Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
:bounce:

[1] Djokovic, Novak(SRB) vs QUALIFIER
[wc]GUEZ, David (FRA) vs SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
[wc]LLODRA, Michael (FRA) vs SEPPI, Andreas (ITA)
GICQUEL, Marc (FRA) vs [8] MATHIEU, Paul-Henri (FRA)

[4] MURRAY, Andy (GBR) vs QUALIFIER
WAWRINKA, Stanislas (SUI) vs GROSJEAN, Sebastien (FRA)
MAHUT, Nicolas (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
LEE, Hyung-Taik (KOR) vs [5] FERRERO, Juan Carlos (ESP)

[6] BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP) vs CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA)
LOPEZ, Feliciano (ESP)vs KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO)
BENNETEAU, Julien (FRA) vs PAVEL, Andrei (ROU)
CILIC, Marin CRO vs [3] YOUZHNY, Mikhail (RUS)

[7] TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA) vs [wc]ANCIC, Mario (CRO)
BERRER, Michael GER vs QUALIFIER
NIEMINEN, Jarkko (FIN) vs SODERLING, Robin (SWE)
BOLELLI, Simone (ITA) vs [2] GASQUET, Richard (FRA)
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
I'm quite surprised Misha is playing here - I heard he had picked up a small injury in the DC doubles, and thought he might take a break before Rotterdam :shrug: Anyway - I like Marin and I think it will be a tough match - but good luck to Misha :)

Here is today's OOP.

Centre court 11.00 am
David GUEZ vs Gilles SIMON
followed by
Marin CILIC vs Mikhail YOUZHNY
Not Before 2.30 pm
Simone BOLELLI vs Richard GASQUET
followed by
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA vs Mario ANCIC
Not Before 7.30 pm
Novak DJOKOVIC vs Ivan DODIG
followed by
Nicolas MAHUT vs Juan Carlos FERRERO
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Good win Misha :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,011 Posts
:woohoo:
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Congrats Misha :bigclap: I was trying to follow the scores from work, but had to go into a meeting halfway through :sad: Glad he came through the match successfully :)
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
Today's OOP:
Centre court 11.00 am

Andy MURRAY vs Stanislas WAWRINKA
followed by
Michael LLODRA vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU
Not Before 2.30 pm
Julien BENNETEAU vs Mikhail YOUZHNY
followed by
Novak DJOKOVIC vs Gilles SIMON
Not Before 7.30 pm
Robin SODERLING vs Richard GASQUET
followed by
Marcos BAGHDATIS vs Ivo KARLOVIC
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
[3] M Youzhny (RUS) d J Benneteau (FRA) 75 63 :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,011 Posts
Friday OOP

Centre court 12.00 pm

Martin DAMM / Pavel VIZNER vs Mariusz FYRSTENBERG / Marcin MATKOWSKI

Not Before 2.30 pm
Andy MURRAY vs Nicolas MAHUT

followed by
Mario ANCIC vs Robin SODERLING

Not Before 7.00 pm
Gilles SIMON vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU

followed by
Marcos BAGHDATIS vs Mikhail YOUZHNY :banana:


Court 1 TBA

TBA
Simon ASPELIN / Julian KNOWLE vs Marin CILIC / Gilles SIMON

TBA
Julien BENNETEAU / Paul-Henri MATHIEU vs Yves ALLEGRO / Jeff COETZEE

DAVAI MISHA!!!!!! Good luck :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,011 Posts
Lost to Baggy :sad: 6/7 3/6

Better luck next time Misha :hug:
 

·
Occasional Visitor
Joined
·
52,208 Posts
It looked like a very tight match - just a few points here and there. Quarter final is still a good result, so nothing to be ashamed of. Now Misha must do his best in Rotterdam :)
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Misha :sobbing:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,393 Posts
Open 13, Marseille 2011

Misha defeated G.Simon 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 to advance into QF where he'll face Tsonga.

Davai! :clap2:
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top