Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CZECH REPUBLIC F6

City : Brno, Czech Republic
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 225
2 Jan MERTL (CZE) 226
3 Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) 284
4 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 287
5 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 289
6 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 295
7 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 322
8 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 324
9 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 452
10 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 464
11 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 585
12 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 634
13 Dominik SUC (CZE) 656
14 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 677
15 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 703
16 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 858
17 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 875
18 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 891
19 Juraj MASAR (SVK) 920
20 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 924

21 (Q) Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 1067
22 (Q) Peter VAJDA (SVK) 1122
23 (Q) Marek REHACEK (CZE) 1198
24 (Q) Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1371
25 (Q) Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1592
26 (Q) Vit KOPRIVA (CZE)
27 (Q) Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE)
28 (Q) Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE)

29 (wc) Martin BLASKO (SVK) 1336
30 (wc) David POLJAK (CZE) 1473
31 (wc) Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 2119
32 (wc) Dan SKACEL (CZE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F6 [July 06 | Brno | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jan Kuncik (CZE/1) vs. Bye
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) d. Lubomir Scasny (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Michal Marko (SVK) d. Miroslav Herzan (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Robert Rumler (CZE/14) d. Artem Kapshuk (UKR) 6-2 6-3

Peter Vajda (SVK/2) vs. Bye
Michal Selecky (SVK) d. Jiri Vachtl (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Lukas Dillenz (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Dominik Sproch (SVK/16) d. Jaroslav Pesek (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Dominik Kellovsky (CZE/3) vs. Bye
Lukas Jelenik (SVK) d. Robert Pelyhe (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Patrik Maly (CZE) d. Jakub Novak (CZE) 4-1 ret.
Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE) d. Matej Maruscak (SVK/9) 7-6(5) 6-4

Marek Rehacek (CZE/4) vs. Bye
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Martin Soukal (CZE/wc) 6-4 6-1
Daniel Trcka (CZE) d. Jakub Vurm (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Bartosz Wojnar (POL/11) d. Tomas Kaluzik (CZE/wc) 6-3 6-3

Ivan Kosec (SVK/5) vs. Bye
Juraj Simcak (SVK) d. Tomas Hons (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) d. Andrej Glvac (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/13) d. Grigory Potemkin (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Adam Chadaj (POL/6) vs. Bye
Zdenek Derkas (CZE) d. Tomas Hornak (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-1
Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Josef Kurka (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR/10) 5-2 ret.

Jan Zielinski (POL/7) vs. Bye
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Martin Mihal (SVK) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Jan Poskocil (AUT/15) d. Nazar Khrustalev (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Milan Habrman (SVK/8) d. Daniel Vrba (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Stepan Rinko (CZE) d. Jan Jochman (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Patrik Obal (SVK) d. Jakub Schiel (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL/12) 7-5 6-4


2nd Round

Jan Kuncik (CZE/1) d. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Robert Rumler (CZE/14) d. Michal Marko (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Peter Vajda (SVK/2) d. Michal Selecky (SVK) 7-5 7-5
Dominik Recek (CZE) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK/16) 3-6 6-0 6-0

Dominik Kellovsky (CZE/3) d. Lukas Jelenik (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE) d. Patrik Maly (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Marek Rehacek (CZE/4) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Bartosz Wojnar (POL/11) d. Daniel Trcka (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Juraj Simcak (SVK) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK/5) 6-3 6-2
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR/13) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Adam Chadaj (POL/6) d. Zdenek Derkas (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Michal Bisko (CZE) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Jan Zielinski (POL/7) d. Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Jan Poskocil (AUT/15) d. Martin Mihal (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Milan Habrman (SVK/8) d. Stepan Rinko (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Patrik Obal (SVK) 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Jan Kuncik (CZE/1) d. Robert Rumler (CZE/14) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
Peter Vajda (SVK/2) d. Dominik Recek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE) d. Dominik Kellovsky (CZE/3) 6-4 7-6(1)
Marek Rehacek (CZE/4) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL/11) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) d. Juraj Simcak (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Adam Chadaj (POL/6) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Jan Poskocil (AUT/15) d. Jan Zielinski (POL/7) 6-3 6-2
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Milan Habrman (SVK/8) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F6 [July 06 | Brno | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Mertl / A.Sikora (CZE/SVK/1) d. Z.Kolar / M.Michalicka (CZE) 6-4 6-3
K.Majchrzak / J.Zielinski (POL) d. P.Frelich / P.Nejedly (CZE) 6-0 6-2
D.Lojda / V.Safranek (CZE) d. J.Schiel / D.Skacel (CZE) 6-0 6-4
M.Konecky / P.Michnev (CZE) d. J.Kuncik / A.Majchrowicz (CZE/POL/3) 6-4 3-6 10-3

A.Partl / D.Suc (SVK/CZE/4) d. D.Recek / L.Zeleny (CZE) 6-3 6-1
F.Kekercheni / J.Masar (UKR/SVK) d. M.Jaloviec / R.Rumler (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
D.Kellovsky / D.Poljak (CZE) d. A.Chadaj / J.Kurka (POL/CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-8
U.Ignatik / R.Jebavy (BLR/CZE/2) d. M.Blasko / L.Miedler (SVK/AUT) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

K.Majchrzak / J.Zielinski (POL) d. J.Mertl / A.Sikora (CZE/SVK/1) 6-2 5-7 10-5
D.Lojda / V.Safranek (CZE) d. M.Konecky / P.Michnev (CZE) 7-5 7-5
F.Kekercheni / J.Masar (UKR/SVK) d. A.Partl / D.Suc (SVK/CZE/4) 4-6 6-2 10-6
U.Ignatik / R.Jebavy (BLR/CZE/2) d. D.Kellovsky / D.Poljak (CZE) 6-0 6-2


Semifinal

D.Lojda / V.Safranek (CZE) d. K.Majchrzak / J.Zielinski (POL) 6-2 6-2
U.Ignatik / R.Jebavy (BLR/CZE/2) d. F.Kekercheni / J.Masar (UKR/SVK) 6-4 6-7(3) 10-8


FINAL

U.Ignatik / R.Jebavy (BLR/CZE/2) d. D.Lojda / V.Safranek (CZE) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F6 [July 06 | Brno | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Marek Rehacek (CZE/Q) d. Vit Kopriva (CZE/Q) 6-3 6-4
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. David Poljak (CZE/wc) 6-4 6-1
Dusan Lojda (CZE/8) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Henri Laaksonen (SUI/4) 6-1 6-3
Zdenek Kolar (CZE) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jan Kuncik (CZE/Q) d. Dan Skacel (CZE/wc) 6-3 6-3
Marek Michalicka (CZE/6) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-0 6-7(1) 6-3

Adrian Sikora (SVK/7) d. Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-4 6-0
Martin Blasko (SVK/wc) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Jan Poskocil (AUT/Q) d. Jan Zednik (CZE/wc) 6-1 6-0
Dominik Recek (CZE/L.L) d. Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE/Q) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Kamil Majchrzak (POL/5) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Adam Chadaj (POL/Q) 6-4 6-4
Peter Vajda (SVK/Q) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE/Q) 6-3 6-1
Jan Mertl (CZE/2) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-1 7-5

Dominik Recek (CZE/L.L) replaces Jan Satral (CZE/3)


2nd Round

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Marek Rehacek (CZE/Q) 6-1 6-2
Dusan Lojda (CZE/8) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Zdenek Kolar (CZE) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE/6) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE/Q) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-1

Martin Blasko (SVK/wc) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK/7) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jan Poskocil (AUT/Q) d. Dominik Recek (CZE/L.L) 6-0 6-3
Kamil Majchrzak (POL/5) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-1 6-3
Jan Mertl (CZE/2) d. Peter Vajda (SVK/Q) 6-0 6-0


Quarterfinal

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE/8) 6-2 6-1
Marek Michalicka (CZE/6) d. Zdenek Kolar (CZE) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Jan Poskocil (AUT/Q) d. Martin Blasko (SVK/wc) 6-3 6-3
Jan Mertl (CZE/2) d. Kamil Majchrzak (POL/5) 6-4 4-6 6-1


Semifinal

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE/6) 6-2 6-1
Jan Mertl (CZE/2) d. Jan Poskocil (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR/1) d. Jan Mertl (CZE/2) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F6 [July 06 | Brno | Clay]

go laaksonen...please win some matches...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F6 [July 06 | Brno | Clay]

laaksonen :tape: no words
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top