Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Jablonec Nad Nisou
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 269 1
2 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 307 1
3 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 331 1
4 Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 336 1
5 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 339 1
6 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 465 1
7 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 532 1
8 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) 598 2
9 Dominik SUC (CZE) 643 1
10 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 659 1
11 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 665 1
12 Libor SALABA (CZE) 669 1
13 Robin STANEK (CZE) 771 1
14 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 815 1
15 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 818 1
16 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 857 2
17 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 868 1
18 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 872 1

Qualifying


1 Jelle SELS (NED) 907 4
2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) 921 1
3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 946 1
4 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 952 1
5 Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 964 1
6 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 1000 1
7 Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 1009 1
8 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1034 1
9 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 1058 1
10 Adrien PUGET (FRA) 1111 2
11 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1126 1
12 Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 1176 1
13 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1234 3
14 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1385= 1
15 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 1409= 1
16 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1421 1
17 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 1496= 1
18 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1514= 1
19 David POLJAK (CZE) 1584= 1
20 Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 1733= 2
21 David NOVOTNY (GER) 1841= 1
22 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 2036= 1
23 Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 37 1
24 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 41 1
25 Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 52 1
26 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 10 1
27 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 60 1
28 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 66 1
29 Louis WESSELS (GER) 94 1
30 Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 123 1
31 Patrik OBAL (SVK) 28 1
32 Szymon WALKOW (POL) 15 1
33 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 195 1
34 Maximilian KAISER (GER) 200 1
35 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 71 1
36 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE) 92 1
37 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 96 1
38 Krystof JANOSIK (CZE) 101 1
39 MICHAL SELECKY (SVK) 287 2
40 Daniel VRBA (CZE) 103 1
41 Jakub ROZLIVEK (CZE) 111 1
42 David VLCEK (SVK) 415 1
43 Michal WOJNAR (POL) 21 1
44 Jiri VACHTL (CZE) 114 1
45 Yvo PANAK (CZE) 147 1
46 CHARLY ZICK (GER) 373 1
47 Antonin BOLARDT (CZE) 187 1
48 Adam KALIVODA (CZE) 213 1
49 Jan KUBICEK (CZE) 243 1
50 Tom EISENZAPF (GER) 381 1
51 Christian HESZ (GER) 406 1
52 George DAVIES (GBR) 107 1
53 Petr HAJEK (CZE) 291 1
54 Pelle BOERMA (GER) 426 1
55 Matej VOCEL (CZE) 333 1
56 Pavel VANIS (CZE) 398 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] BYE
Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Robert PELYHE (HUN)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 0-6 6-4 MICHAL SELECKY (SVK)
Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) BYE
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] BYE
Petr HAJEK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Alessandro RICCI (CZE)
Boris MELAMED (GER) BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [3] BYE
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Niclas PIETSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 Jan KUBICEK (CZE)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] BYE
Florian KAPPE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Alexander SCHEWZOW (GER)
Jiri VACHTL (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) BYE
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] BYE
Pelle BOERMA (GER) 6-3 6-4 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3) Christian HESZ (GER)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) BYE
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [6] BYE
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-1 6-0 Maximilian KAISER (GER)
Francesco IACCARINO (GER) BYE
DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) BYE
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] BYE
Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Alvaro RENTERO PUCHE (ESP)
Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) BYE
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) BYE
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8] BYE
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] BYE

Round 2

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-1 Leonard VON HINDTE (GER)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Petr HAJEK (CZE)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Boris MELAMED (GER)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER) [3]
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-2 Niclas PIETSCH (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Jiri VACHTL (CZE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pelle BOERMA (GER)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-3 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [6]
DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Francesco IACCARINO (GER)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jaroslav PESEK (CZE)
Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-0 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8] 6-2 6-3 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Tomas TOMAN (CZE)

Round 3

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-1 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] 6-3 6-1 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-1 6-3 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-4 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] 6-4 7-6(6) Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dusan HAJATKO (CZE)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-3 7-5 Paul WOERNER (GER)
David POLJAK (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] 7-5 7-5 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8] 7-5 6-4 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)

2nd Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Dominik SUC (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [5]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 7-5 David POLJAK (CZE)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8] 6-1 6-2 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 7-5 6-4 Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8]

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-2 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]

Final

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 7-6(4) 7-5 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Libor SALABA (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-1 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Dusan HAJATKO (CZE) / Michal MATEASKO (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [3] 6-1 6-3 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) / David POLJAK (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1] Walkover Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dusan HAJATKO (CZE) / Michal MATEASKO (CZE)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)

Semifinal

Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-2 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1]
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 7-6(7) 6-2 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [3]

Final

Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-3 7-5 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] BYE
Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Robert PELYHE (HUN)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 0-6 6-4 MICHAL SELECKY (SVK)
Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) BYE
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] BYE
Petr HAJEK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Alessandro RICCI (CZE)
Boris MELAMED (GER) BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [3] BYE
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Niclas PIETSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 Jan KUBICEK (CZE)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] BYE
Florian KAPPE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Alexander SCHEWZOW (GER)
Jiri VACHTL (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) BYE
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] BYE
Pelle BOERMA (GER) 6-3 6-4 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3) Christian HESZ (GER)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) BYE
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [6] BYE
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-1 6-0 Maximilian KAISER (GER)
Francesco IACCARINO (GER) BYE
DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) BYE
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] BYE
Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Alvaro RENTERO PUCHE (ESP)
Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) BYE
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) BYE
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8] BYE
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] BYE

Round 2

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-1 Leonard VON HINDTE (GER)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Petr HAJEK (CZE)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Boris MELAMED (GER)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER) [3]
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-2 Niclas PIETSCH (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Jiri VACHTL (CZE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pelle BOERMA (GER)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-3 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [6]
DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Francesco IACCARINO (GER)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jaroslav PESEK (CZE)
Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-0 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8] 6-2 6-3 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Tomas TOMAN (CZE)

Round 3

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-1 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] 6-3 6-1 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-1 6-3 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-4 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] 6-4 7-6(6) Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dusan HAJATKO (CZE)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
David POLJAK (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8] 7-5 6-4 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Libor SALABA (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-1 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [6] 6-4 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4] 6-1 6-4 Dusan HAJATKO (CZE)
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Jelle SELS (NED)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-3 7-5 Paul WOERNER (GER)
David POLJAK (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-3 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] 7-5 7-5 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8] 7-5 6-4 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-4 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-2 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)

2nd Round

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Dominik SUC (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [4]
Robin STANEK (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [5]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 7-5 David POLJAK (CZE)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-3 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8] 6-1 6-2 Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Libor SALABA (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-1 6-1 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-3 6-2 Dominik BOEHLER (GER) / Jan CHOINSKI (GER)
Dusan HAJATKO (CZE) / Michal MATEASKO (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [3] 6-1 6-3 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) / David POLJAK (CZE)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) / Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-2] Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1] Walkover Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) 5-7 6-1 [10-8] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-2 Dusan HAJATKO (CZE) / Michal MATEASKO (CZE)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-3 6-4 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] BYE
Leonard VON HINDTE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Robert PELYHE (HUN)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-3 0-6 6-4 MICHAL SELECKY (SVK)
Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL) BYE
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] BYE
Petr HAJEK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Jan KIRCHHOFF (GER)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Alessandro RICCI (CZE)
Boris MELAMED (GER) BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [3] BYE
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Niclas PIETSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 Jan KUBICEK (CZE)
Szymon WALKOW (POL) BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] BYE
Florian KAPPE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Alexander SCHEWZOW (GER)
Jiri VACHTL (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Marek REHACEK (CZE)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) BYE
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] BYE
Pelle BOERMA (GER) 6-3 6-4 Konrad MULARCZYK (POL)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3) Christian HESZ (GER)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) BYE
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [6] BYE
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-1 6-0 Maximilian KAISER (GER)
Francesco IACCARINO (GER) BYE
DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) BYE
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] BYE
Jaroslav PESEK (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Alvaro RENTERO PUCHE (ESP)
Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) BYE
Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) BYE
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8] BYE
Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] BYE

Round 2

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-1 Leonard VON HINDTE (GER)
Michal WOJNAR (POL) 6-2 7-6(4) Cyprian OWCZARZ (POL)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Petr HAJEK (CZE)
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-1 6-0 Boris MELAMED (GER)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER) [3]
Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-2 Niclas PIETSCH (GER)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] 6-0 6-1 Florian KAPPE (GER)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-4 6-0 Jiri VACHTL (CZE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pelle BOERMA (GER)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-3 7-5 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 7-6(6) 7-6(5) Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [6]
DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Francesco IACCARINO (GER)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jaroslav PESEK (CZE)
Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-0 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8] 6-2 6-3 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] 6-4 2-6 6-4 Tomas TOMAN (CZE)

Round 3

Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-1 Michal WOJNAR (POL)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) [5] 6-3 6-1 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 6-1 6-3 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-4 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [9] 6-4 7-6(6) Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-3 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 7-5 6-4 Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-2 6-2 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1]
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 7-6(7) 6-2 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Czech Republic F2 [18 May/Jablonec Nad Nisou/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 6-4 6-2 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]

Final

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [2] 7-6(4) 7-5 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
DOUBLES

Final

Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) / Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) [2] 6-3 7-5 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top