Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Teplice
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Jan MERTL (CZE) 211 1
2 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 254 1
3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 346 1
4 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 401 1
5 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 407 1
6 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 434 1
7 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 533 2
8 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 555 1
9 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 621 1
10 Peter HELLER (GER) 655 1
11 Oscar OTTE (GER) 661 1
12 Andriej KAPAS (POL) 678 1
13 Dominik SUC (CZE) 679 1
14 Jan SATRAL (CZE) 699 1
15 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 724 1
16 Libor SALABA (CZE) 781 1
17 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 796 1
18 Andreas MIES (GER) 842 1

Qualifying

1 Robin STANEK (CZE) 852 1
2 Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 876 1
3 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1007 2
4 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1078 2
5 Pascal MEIS (GER) 1129 3
6 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1140= 1
7 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 1328= 1
8 Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 1333= 1
9 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 1397= 1
10 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1400= 3
11 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 1432= 1
12 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1476= 1
13 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 1497= 1
14 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) 1831= 1
15 Robert KLOPOT (POL) 1831= 1
16 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) 2032= 1
17 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 2086= 1
18 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 2163= 1
19 Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 30 1
20 Daniel KNOFLICEK (CZE) 33 1
21 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
22 David NOVOTNY (GER) 119 1
23 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 106 1
24 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER) 184 1
25 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE) 115 1
26 Marek NERUSIL (CZE) 121 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Bastian WAGNER (GER) [1] BYE
Marek GENGEL (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [2] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Anthony LOCONTE (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] BYE
ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 Nikita BRONNIKOV (RUS)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Marek NERUSIL (CZE)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 7-5 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Jan PERUTKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-2 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4) Victor RAVIER (FRA)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [7] 6-4 6-1 JAN JOCHMAN (CZE)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [9] 6-3 7-5 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [8]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [10] 6-0 6-0 Frantisek SIMON (CZE)

Round 2

Bastian WAGNER (GER) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-2 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-1 5-7 6-1 ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-1 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Jan PERUTKA (CZE)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-3 7-5 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [7] 6-1 6-4 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [9]
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-0 6-3 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2) Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 7-5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-1 6-1 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-4 6-3 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Peter HELLER (GER) [8]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-0 6-4 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3] 5-2 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [7]
Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-0 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)

2nd Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-3 6-4 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) Andreas MIES (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-1 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Dominik SUC (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)

Semifinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2]

Final

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) Walkover Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan KUNCIK (CZE) BYE
Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER) BYE
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] BYE
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Alex BELOZERSKIKH (RUS) / Martin FAFL (CZE)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 1-6 6-4 [11-9] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE)
David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-7(1) [10-6] Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER) 1-6 7-5 [12-10] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [2]

Semifinal

David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Bastian WAGNER (GER) [1] BYE
Marek GENGEL (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [2] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-3 6-1 Anthony LOCONTE (ITA)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] BYE
ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2) Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-4 6-1 Nikita BRONNIKOV (RUS)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Marek NERUSIL (CZE)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 7-5 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Jan PERUTKA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 Tomas HORNAK (SVK)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-2 David NOVOTNY (GER)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4) Victor RAVIER (FRA)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [7] 6-4 6-1 JAN JOCHMAN (CZE)
Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [9] 6-3 7-5 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Filip HAVAJ (SVK) [8]
Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [10] 6-0 6-0 Frantisek SIMON (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Bastian WAGNER (GER) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [2] 6-1 6-2 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Pascal MEIS (GER) [3] 6-1 5-7 6-1 ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-1 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Jan PERUTKA (CZE)
Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) [6] 6-3 7-5 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [7] 6-1 6-4 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) [9]
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan KUNCIK (CZE) BYE
Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER) BYE
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] BYE
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2) Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 7-5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-1 6-1 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] BYE
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) Walkover Filip HAVAJ (SVK) / Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] BYE
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan KUNCIK (CZE) BYE
Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER) BYE
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3] BYE
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1 Alex BELOZERSKIKH (RUS) / Martin FAFL (CZE)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-7(1) [10-6] Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER) 1-6 7-5 [12-10] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-0 6-3 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2) Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-3 7-5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [5]
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-1 6-1 Juraj SIMCAK (SVK)
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Andreas MIES (GER) 6-4 6-3 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [6]
Libor SALABA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Peter HELLER (GER) [8]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-0 6-4 Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Bastian WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-3 Pascal MEIS (GER)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3] 5-2 Retired Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [7]
Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-0 Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Jaroslav VONDRASEK (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1] 1-6 6-4 [11-9] Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE)
David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-4 6-7(1) [10-6] Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) / Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER) 1-6 7-5 [12-10] Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Jan SATRAL (CZE) [3]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Libor SALABA (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 7-6(4) Jan KUNCIK (CZE)
Oscar OTTE (GER) 6-4 6-4 Jannis KAHLKE (GER)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 6-3 6-4 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) Andreas MIES (GER)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 0-6 6-3 6-4 Libor SALABA (CZE)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-1 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Dominik SUC (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4] 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [1]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3 Andreas MIES (GER) / Yannick SCHMITTER (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-1 Oscar OTTE (GER)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) [3]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Andriej KAPAS (POL) / Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 7-5 6-2 David SKOCH (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [4]

wow what a day for kapas...
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

Main Draw

Semifinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [4]
Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [2]

Kapas :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

impressive kapas wow! :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Czech Republic F1 [12 May/Teplice/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Andriej KAPAS (POL)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top