Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Prague
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jan MERTL (CZE) 206 1
2 Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 213 1
3 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 241 1
4 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) 258 1
5 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 295 1
6 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 322 1
7 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 534 1
8 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 565 1
9 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 586 4
10 Dominik SUC (CZE) 637 1
11 Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 656 1
12 Libor SALABA (CZE) 666 1
13 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 736 2
14 Caio SILVA (BRA) 766= 3
15 Robin STANEK (CZE) 768 1
16 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 785 1

Qualifying

1 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 827 1
2 Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 833 1
3 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 868 1
4 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 1053 1
5 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1065 1
6 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1128 2
7 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 1164 1
8 David SIMUNEK (CZE) 1411= 1
9 Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1421 1
10 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 1500= 1
11 David POLJAK (CZE) 1584= 1
12 Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 1736= 1
13 Martin BLASKO (SVK) 1736= 1
14 David NOVOTNY (GER) 1841= 1
15 Michal BISKO (CZE) 1967= 1
16 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 2039= 1
17 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 2163= 1
18 Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 37 1
19 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 41 1
20 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 60 1
21 Jakub JIRICKA (CZE) 63 1
22 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 10 1
23 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) 66 1
24 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE) 71 1
25 Patrik OBAL (SVK) 28 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [1]
Stepan RINKO (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(9) Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-4 6-0 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Frantisek PECHALA (CZE)
Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 6-2 7-5 Adam CHADAJ (POL) [3]
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Jiri VACHTL (CZE)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Oliver NAGY (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [5]
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [10]
Martin BLASKO (SVK) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Antonin BOLARDT (CZE)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [12] 6-3 6-3 Jakub JIRICKA (CZE)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [7] 6-0 6-1 Jan KUBICEK (CZE)
Michal BISKO (CZE) [9] 6-3 6-4 Patrik OBAL (SVK)
David NOVOTNY (GER) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-3 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) [11]

Round 2

Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-1 Stepan RINKO (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2]
Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 6-1 7-5 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) [4] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 Oliver NAGY (SVK)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 6-1 7-6(2) Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Martin BLASKO (SVK) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [12]
Michal BISKO (CZE) [9] 7-5 6-3 Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [7]
David NOVOTNY (GER) [8] 6-2 6-4 Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Martin BLASKO (SVK) 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4] 6-0 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-4 6-2 David POLJAK (CZE)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Michal BISKO (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [5] 6-1 1-0 Retired David NOVOTNY (GER)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-3 2-0 Retired Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Sergey SCHETININ (RUS)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-1 7-6(3) Libor SALABA (CZE)

2nd Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3 Martin BLASKO (SVK)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [5]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-5 6-1 Robin STANEK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-0 Dominik SUC (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-5 6-3 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8]

Semifinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 7-5 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2]

Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Jan MERTL (CZE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-4 4-6 [10-3] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Caio SILVA (BRA) [1]
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Sergey SCHETININ (RUS) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Petr NOUZA (CZE) / David SKOCH (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Michal BISKO (CZE) / Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Patrik RIKL (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Jakub JIRICKA (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-5 6-2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4]
Ondrej DUSEK (CZE) / Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Antonin BOLARDT (CZE) / Filip RIKL (CZE)
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) / David POLJAK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Petr NOUZA (CZE) / David SKOCH (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-4 Patrik RIKL (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Ondrej DUSEK (CZE) / Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)

Semifinal

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3]
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 2-6 6-0 [10-8] Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)

Final

Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

nothing yet...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 David SIMUNEK (CZE) [1]
Stepan RINKO (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(9) Tomas MUSIL (CZE)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-4 6-0 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Frantisek PECHALA (CZE)
Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 6-2 7-5 Adam CHADAJ (POL) [3]
Ladislav ZELENY (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Jiri VACHTL (CZE)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jan JOCHMAN (CZE)
Oliver NAGY (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Yannick OFFERMANS (GER)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) [5]
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) [10]
Martin BLASKO (SVK) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Antonin BOLARDT (CZE)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [12] 6-3 6-3 Jakub JIRICKA (CZE)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [7] 6-0 6-1 Jan KUBICEK (CZE)
Michal BISKO (CZE) [9] 6-3 6-4 Patrik OBAL (SVK)
David NOVOTNY (GER) [8] 4-6 6-1 6-3 DOMINIK RECEK (CZE)
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-2 6-1 Stepan RINKO (CZE)
Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2]
Alex MOLCAN (SVK) 6-1 7-5 Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) [4] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 Oliver NAGY (SVK)
Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) 6-1 7-6(2) Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Martin BLASKO (SVK) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) [12]
Michal BISKO (CZE) [9] 7-5 6-3 Milan HABRMAN (SVK) [7]
David NOVOTNY (GER) [8] 6-2 6-4 Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Martin BLASKO (SVK) 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4] 6-0 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-4 6-2 David POLJAK (CZE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-1 7-6(3) Libor SALABA (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Sergey SCHETININ (RUS) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Patrik RIKL (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Jakub JIRICKA (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-5 6-2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4]
Ondrej DUSEK (CZE) / Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Antonin BOLARDT (CZE) / Filip RIKL (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Alex MOLCAN (SVK)
Milan HABRMAN (SVK) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL)
Martin BLASKO (SVK) 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 7-5 6-1 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [7]
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4] 6-0 6-1 Szymon WALKOW (POL)
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-4 6-2 David POLJAK (CZE)
Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-2 6-2 Michal BISKO (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-1 Caio SILVA (BRA)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [5] 6-1 1-0 Retired David NOVOTNY (GER)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-1 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-3 2-0 Retired Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Roman JEBAVY (CZE)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Sergey SCHETININ (RUS)
Robin STANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 6-1 7-6(3) Libor SALABA (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-4 4-6 [10-3] Fabricio NEIS (BRA) / Caio SILVA (BRA) [1]
Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 6-2 6-3 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Adam CHADAJ (POL)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3] 6-3 7-6(3) Sergey SCHETININ (RUS) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Petr NOUZA (CZE) / David SKOCH (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Michal BISKO (CZE) / Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Patrik RIKL (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Jakub JIRICKA (CZE) / Ladislav ZELENY (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) 7-5 6-2 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) / Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) [4]
Ondrej DUSEK (CZE) / Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 5-7 7-5 [10-8] Antonin BOLARDT (CZE) / Filip RIKL (CZE)
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE) / David POLJAK (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Milan HABRMAN (SVK)
Dominik SUC (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3 Martin BLASKO (SVK)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [5]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-5 6-1 Robin STANEK (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-0 Dominik SUC (CZE)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6] 6-3 6-3 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) [4]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-2 6-1 Piotr LOMACKI (POL)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2] 7-5 6-3 Fabricio NEIS (BRA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3] 3-6 6-4 [10-5] Petr NOUZA (CZE) / David SKOCH (CZE)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-4 6-4 Patrik RIKL (CZE) / Matej VOCEL (CZE)
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 6-1 6-0 Ondrej DUSEK (CZE) / Tomas FROMMEL (CZE)

Semifinal

Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6] Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3]
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 2-6 6-0 [10-8] Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,007 Posts
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

DOUBLES
Final
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)

MAIN DRAW SINGLES
Final
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Jan MERTL (CZE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Czech Republic F1 [11 May/Prague/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) [1] 7-5 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [6]
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 4-6 6-4 7-5 Peter TOREBKO (GER) [2]

Final

Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [3] 6-1 6-3 Jan MERTL (CZE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,103 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
DOUBLES

Final

Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) / Robin STANEK (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kamil GAJEWSKI (POL) / Szymon WALKOW (POL)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top