Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Czech republic F6 qualifying
December 10-16, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: (cut: Jakub Lustyk - 1480)
1.Karel Triska
2.Mait Kunapp
3.Daniel Stoehr
4.Mathias Feitsch
5.Josko Topic
6.Jan Marek
7.Nikola Martinovic
8.Mikhail Fufygin
9.Michal Pazicky
10.Jiri Krkoska
11.Vladimir Karusevich
12.Miloslav Mecir Jr
13.Thomas Schoorel
14.Edward Allinson
15.Matthew Illingworth
16.Adrian Sikora

First Round
(1)Karel Triska (CZE) vs (WC)Otakar Lucak (CZE)
(13)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs (WC)Ondrej Hynek (CZE)
(2)Mait Kunapp (EST) vs (WC)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED)
(15)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) vs Marek Mrozek (POL)
(3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs Marko Pazman (POL)
(12)Miloslav Mecir Jr (SVK) vs Jakib Lustyk (CZE)
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs Krisjanis Stabins (LIT)
(16)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) vs David Rice (GBR)
(10)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE)
(6)Jan Marek (CZE) vs Joshua Milton (GBR)
(11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) vs (WC)Emauel Rehola (CZE)
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Jurgen Zopp (EST)
(9)Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs Mikk Irdoja (EST)
(8)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs Martin Fafl (CZE)
(14)Edward Allinson (GBR) vs (WC)Michal Tyml (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

First Round
(1)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (WC)Otakar Lucak (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-2
(13)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (WC)Ondrej Hynek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Mait Kunapp (EST) d. (WC)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. (15)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Marko Pazman (POL) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4)
(12)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LIT) 7-6(2) 6-3
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (16)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) vs David Rice (GBR)
(10)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (6)Jan Marek (CZE) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) d. (WC)Emanuel Rehola (CZE) 6-1 7-5
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Jurgen Zopp (EST) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-5
Mikk Irdoja (EST) d. (9)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-4 6-5 ret.
(8)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(14)Edward Allinson (GBR) d. (WC)Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

First Round
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) d. David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Karel Triska (CZE) vs (13)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(2)Mait Kunapp (EST) vs Marek Mrozek (POL)
(3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs (12)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) vs (10)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
(11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) vs Joshua Milton (GBR)
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Mikk Irdoja (EST)
(8)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs (14)Edward Allinson (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Qualifying Round
(1)Karel Triska (CZE) vs (13)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(2)Mait Kunapp (EST) vs Marek Mrozek (POL)
(3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs (12)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (10)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6 (5)
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Mikk Irdoja (EST) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(8)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) vs (14)Edward Allinson (GBR)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Qualifying Round
(13)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (1)Karel Triska (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)Mait Kunapp (EST) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(12)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-4 6-4
(5)Josko Topic (CRO) d. (10)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6 (5)
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (11)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(7)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Mikk Irdoja (EST) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(14)Edward Allinson (GBR) d. (8)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Singles Main Draw

Seeds: (cut:Grzegorz Panfil- 675)
1.Pavel Snobel
2.Lukas Rosol
3.Dusan Lojda
4.Jaroslav Pospisil
5.Konstantin Kravchuk
6.Jan Stancik
7.Pavol Cervenak
8.Antonio Veic


First Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Karol Beck (SVK)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (WC)Jakub Cymorek (CZE)
(6)Jan Stancik (SVK) vs Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (Q)Joshua Milton (GBR)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs (Q)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(7)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Christian Magg (AUT)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) vs (Q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(Q)Edward Allinson (GBR) vs (Q)Mait Kunapp (EST)
(3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs David Klier (GER)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(Q)Nicola Martinovic (CRO) vs (Q)Miloslav Mecir Jr (SVK)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (Q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
(2)Lukas Rosol(CZE) vs David Novak (CZE)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Doubles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay
2. Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel
3. Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik
4. Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic

First Round
(1)Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) bye
Ivan Bjelica/Marek Mrozek (SRB/POL) vs Marin Bradaric/Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) vs Andrei Gorban/Konstantin Kravchuk (MDA/RUS)
Jiri Jiskra/Tomas Rohan (CZE) vs Jiri Kosler/David Novak (CZE)
Andrej Kurtis/Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs Ladislav Chramosta/Michal Navratil (CZE)
(4)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) bye
Vladislav Bondarenko/Grzegorz Panfil (UKR/POL) vs David Klier/Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel (CZE) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
339 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Max Raditschnigg-Jan Stancik 2:6 3:6
Thomas Schoorel-Andrei Gorban 6:7 (7) 6:3 6:1
Pavol Cervenak-Christian Magg 3:6 6:7 (4)
Nikola Martinovic-Miloslav Mecir 1:6 2:6
Mathias Feitsch-Raphael Durek 6:2 6:4
Antonio Veic-Michal Konecny 5:7 7:6 (0) 6:4
Jakub Cymorek-Patrick Schmolzer 3:6 3:6
Jaroslav Pospisil-Joshua Milton 6:3 6:0
Edward Allinson-Mait Kunnap 6:3 6:7(4) 3:6
Jiri Kosler-Konstantin Kravchuk 4:6 6:7 (6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

First Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (WC)Karol Beck (SVK)
Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Jakub Cymorek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(6)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (7)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) vs (q)Josko Topic (CRO)
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (q)Edward Allinson (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
David Klier (GER) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 4-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-4
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Nicola Martinovic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

First Round
(WC)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Jakub Cymorek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(6)Jan Stancik (SVK) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 7-6(6)
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (7)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-3 7-6(4)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-2
(q)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. (q)Edward Allinson (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
David Klier (GER) d. (3)Dusan Lojda (CZE) 4-6 6-3 2-0 ret.
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-4
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Nicola Martinovic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Second Round
(WC)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (6)Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6 (9)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 6-2 6-4
David Klier (GER) d. (q)Mait Kunnap (EST) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (8)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) 6-0 4-2 ret.

Quarterfinals
(WC)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) vs David Klier (GER)
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) bye
Ivan Bjelica/Marek Mrozek (SRB/POL) d. Marin Bradaric/Antonio Veic (CRO) w/o
(3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Andrei Gorban/Konstantin Kravchuk (MDA/RUS) w/o
Jiri Kosler/David Novak (CZE) d. Jiri Jiskra/Tomas Rohan (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Ladislav Chramosta/Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Andrej Kurtis/Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 7-6(1) 6-3
(4)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) bye
David Klier/Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Grzegorz Panfil (UKR/POL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel (CZE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) vs Ivan Bjelica/Marek Mrozek (SRB/POL)
(3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) vs Jiri Kosler/David Novak (CZE)
Ladislav Chramosta/Michal Navratil (CZE) vs (4)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO)
David Klier/Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs (2)Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Quarterfinals
(WC)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-3 6-4
David Klier (GER) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-0 ret.


keep going, Karol! :D
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Semifinals
(WC)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. David Klier (GER) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (WC)Karol Beck (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F6 - Opava - (10 Dec.)

Two good wins for Dutch youngster Thomas Schoorel. Well done
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top