Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Dates : 03 Dec to 09 Dec 2007
Venue : Frydland Nad Ostravici, Czech Republic
Surface : Hard (Indoor) - Taraflex
Type: US$15,000



Tournament website: http://www.sportage.cz/cz/poradane-akce/akce-170/mnd-tour-2007-f5---itf-futures/
Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016505

ITF:http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100016505
ATP (challengers and futures section):http://www.atptennis.com/3/en/tournaments/challenger/
stevegtennis (results forum): http://www.stevegtennis.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=5408
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Czech Republic F5 qualifying
December 3-9, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Karel Triska
2. Mait Kunnap
3. Roman Kutac
4. Daniel Stoehr
5. Mathias Feitsch
6. Josko Topic
7. Jan Marek
8. Nikola Martinovic
9. Mikhail Fufygin
10. Karol Beck
11. Jiri Krkoska
12. Michal Pazicky
13. Vladimir Karusevich
14. David Stojan
15. Miloslav Mecir, Jr.
16. Thomas Schoorel



First Round
(1)Karel Triska (CZE) d. Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. (9)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. (2)Mait Kunnap (EST) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
(12)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. (WC)David Sodek (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (3)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. (13)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(WC)Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (4)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-2
(15)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (WC)Jakub Cymorek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(5)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Peter Miklusicak (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(10)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(6)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Dragos Mirtea (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(16)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Marko Pazman (CRO) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(7)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (WC)Emanuel Rehola (CZE) 6-1 3-6 7-5
David Rice (GBR) d. (14)David Stojan (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(8)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(11)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-1 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

QUALIFICATION

2nd (last) Round

Karel TRISKA (CZE) (1) defeated Edward ALLINSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (12) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-4
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) 7-5 6-4
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (15) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Karol BECK (SVK) (10) defeated Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) (5) 6-4 6-3
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (16) defeated Josko TOPIC (CRO) (6) 6-2 6-1
Jan MAREK (CZE) (7) defeated David RICE (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (11) defeated Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) (8) 6-1 7-6(3)


MAIN DRAW:

1st Round

Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) (1) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Adam CHADAJ (POL) Vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) Vs Michal KONECNY (CZE)
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) Vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) (5)
Marko TKALEC (SLO) (3) Vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
David NOVAK (CZE) Vs Jan STANCIK (SVK) (6)
Martin VACEK (CZE) (7) Vs Jan MAREK (CZE)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT)
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) Vs Karel TRISKA (CZE)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) Vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4)
Antonio VEIC (CRO) (8) Vs Raphael DUREK (AUS)
Karol BECK (SVK) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA)
Vladislav BONDARENKO (UKR) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Jiri KOSLER (CZE) Vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) (2)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Zirconek

·
Registered
Joined
·
10 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

1st Round

Pavel Snobel - Jakub Lustyk 6:0 6:3

Vladislav Bondarenko - Marin Bradaric 6:7(2) 5:7

Marek Michalicka - Karel Triska 4:6 4:6

Michal Pazicky - Michal Navrátil 4:6 3:6

Adam Chadaj - Pavol Cervenak 2:6 2:6

Max Raditschnigg - Jaroslav Pospisil 6:4 2:6 3:6

David Novak - Jan Stancik 7:6(3) 4:6 6:4

Jiri Krkoska - Konstantin Kravchuk 6:7(4) 6:7(2)

Jiri Kosler - Lukas Rosol 3:6 3:6

Miloslav Mecir - Christian Magg 4:6 6:1 7:6(2)

Marco Tkalec - Ladislav Chramosta 6:7(8) 4:6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

First Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (WC)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-7(1) 7-5 7-5
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 7-6(8) 6-4
(WC)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (q)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-2 6-4
David Novak (CZE) d. (6)Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) d. (7)Martin Vacek (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (q)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Andrei Gorban (MDA) 6-4 6-4
Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 7-6(2) 7-5
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Second Round

(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs. (5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs. (WC)Michal Navratil (CZE)
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. David Novak (CZE)
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs. (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) vs. (4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(8)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs. (q)Karol Beck (SVK)
Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs. (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Second Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Michal Navratil (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(q)Jan Marek (CZE) vs (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) vs (4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (8)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Second Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Michal Navratil (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (8)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Second Round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Michal Navratil (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Jan Marek (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Karel Triska (CZE) d. (4)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. (8)Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-2 6-4 CORRECTION

Quarterfinals
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) - 2nd match on Center Court
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Karel Triska (CZE) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Quarterfinals
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (q)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-3 6-4
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Karel Triska (CZE) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
(q)Karol Beck (SVK) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Semifinals
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs. (q)Karol Beck (SVK)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Quarterfinals
(1)Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) d. Andrei Gorban/Konstantin Kravchuk (MDA/RUS) 3-6 6-1 (10-4)
(ALT)Edward Allinson/Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (4)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
(3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. (WC)Irakli Dshandshgava/Petr Michnev (AUT/CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)
Karol Beck/Michal Navratil (SVK/CZE) d. (2)Jaroslav Pospisil/Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Semifinals
(1)Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) vs. (ALT)Edward Allinson/Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
(3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) vs. Karol Beck/Michal Navratil (SVK/CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Semifinals
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (q)Karol Beck (SVK) 1-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Lukas Rosol/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) vs (ALT)Edward Allinson/Matthew Illingworth (GBR) in progress
(3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK) d. Karol Beck/Michal Navratil (SVK/CZE) w/o

Finals
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)

Finals
X vs (3)Jiri Krkoska/Jan Stancik (CZE/SVK)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Czech Rep. F5 - Frydland nad Ostravici (03-09 December)

Singles Finals
(5)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3)
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top