Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Czech Republic F2
Location: Most, Czech Republic
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017511
website: www.sportage.cz

Entry list:
1 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 409 1
2 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 526 1
3 ZAY, Marius GER 548 1
4 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 572 1
5 NOVAK, David CZE 589 1
6 STOEHR, Daniel GER 670 1
7 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 700 1
8 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 705 1
9 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 733 1
10 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 1
11 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 790 1
12 MASIK, Jan CZE 798 2
13 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 805 1
14 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 844 2
15 EMMRICH, Martin GER 855 1
16 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 906 3
17 MAREK, Jan CZE 938 1
18 DEVOTY, Theodor CZE 966 1


Alternates
19 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 975 3
20 KONECNY, Michal CZE 986 2
21 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 999 3
22 FEAVER, James GBR 1017 6
23 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1023 1
24 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1049= 2
25 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1049= 3
26 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 1055 6
27 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1063 2
28 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1066= 5
29 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1070 2
30 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1108= 1
31 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1116= 3
32 BELLA, Marco ITA 1121= 4
33 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 3
34 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1132 3
35 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1135= 2
36 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1156= 1
37 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1167= 3
38 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1198 2
39 NYLEN, David SWE 1209= 4
40 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1255 3
41 MIKLUSICAK, Peter SVK 1268= 1
42 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1304 4
43 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1306= 1
44 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1306= 2
45 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1317= 3
46 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1337= 6
47 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 1337= 2
48 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1347 2
49 HUURINAINEN, Sami FIN 1409= 2
50 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1409= 1
51 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1409= 2
52 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1448= 1
53 FAFL, Martin CZE 1461= 1
54 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1479= 1
55 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1487= 1
56 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1573= 2
57 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1665= 1
58 PHILLIPS, Robert AUS 1665= 1
59 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1717= 5
60 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1717= 1
61 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1717= 3
62 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1798= 2
63 BARTH, George USA 1798= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (1) BYE
Lukas MICHL (CZE) defeated Pavel PROCHOROV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tim HUYNH (AUS) BYE
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) BYE
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) (2) BYE
Franck PEPE (FRA) defeated Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) BYE
Michal TYML (CZE) BYE
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (3) BYE
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) 6-0 6-3
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) BYE
Tyler NEILL (USA) BYE
Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) (4) BYE
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Petr DOSTAL (CZE) BYE
Lukas VRNAK (CZE) BYE
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (5) BYE
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) BYE
Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) BYE
James LUDLOW (USA) (6) BYE
Tomas MUSIL (CZE) BYE
Christoph HODL (AUT) BYE
Artem GORBACHEVSKIY (RUS) BYE
Anthony LOCONTE (ITA) BYE
Petr VANICEK (CZE) BYE
Michal FRANEK (CZE) BYE
Josef HRABAL (CZE) BYE
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) BYE
Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) BYE
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) BYE
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Lukas MICHL (CZE) defeated Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (1) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated Tim HUYNH (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) (2) defeated Franck PEPE (FRA) 3-2 Retired
Tomas TOMAN (CZE) defeated Michal TYML (CZE) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) defeated Tyler NEILL (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) (4) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Petr DOSTAL (CZE) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (5) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) defeated Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-3
James LUDLOW (USA) (6) defeated Tomas MUSIL (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Christoph HODL (AUT) defeated Artem GORBACHEVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Petr VANICEK (CZE) defeated Anthony LOCONTE (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Josef HRABAL (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) 1-6 6-0 6-4

3rd Round

Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated Lukas MICHL (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) (2) defeated Tomas TOMAN (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Petr DOSTAL (CZE) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (5) defeated Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-3 6-3
Christoph HODL (AUT) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) (6) 3-6 6-2 7-6(0)
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Petr VANICEK (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Jakub CYMOREK (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-5



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099713&tournament=1100017511

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/805/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-4 6-3
Theodor DEVOTY (CZE) defeated Jan MASIK (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Daniel STOEHR (GER) (6) defeated Christoph HODL (AUT) 6-1 7-6(2)
Marius ZAY (GER) (3) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) (5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (7) defeated Jan MAREK (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (4) defeated Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-1
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) defeated Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Patrick TAUBERT (GER) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) (2) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Theodor DEVOTY (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (6) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) (3) 6-3 7-5
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (7) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (4) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-4
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) (2) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (4) 6-4 6-2
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) (2) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinal

Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 7-5 6-3

Final

Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017511

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/805/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round

JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated HRABAL (CZE) / MAREK (CZE) 6-4 6-4
LUHAN (CZE) / NOVY (CZE) defeated PHILLIPS (AUS) / PHILLIPS (AUS) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]
MARTIN (SVK) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) defeated KOHOUT (CZE) / MICHL (CZE) 7-6(8) 6-2
LUSTYK (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) defeated SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / STOEHR (GER) 2-6 6-4 [10-4]
OPFERMAN (GER) / STEINBACH (GER) defeated HUYNH (AUS) / NEILL (USA) 6-3 6-4
LUDLOW (USA) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) defeated SIMON (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) 7-5 6-2
CHVOJKA (CAN) / MAHER (AUS) defeated BROZ (CZE) / DEVOTY (CZE) 6-2 6-4
EMMRICH (GER) / SABECKIS (LTU) (2) defeated KOSLER (CZE) / KOVACKA (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-6]

Quarterfinal

JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated LUHAN (CZE) / NOVY (CZE) 7-6(6) 3-6 [10-7]
LUSTYK (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) defeated MARTIN (SVK) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) 6-4 6-3
LUDLOW (USA) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) defeated OPFERMAN (GER) / STEINBACH (GER) 6-4 7-5
EMMRICH (GER) / SABECKIS (LTU) (2) defeated CHVOJKA (CAN) / MAHER (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated LUSTYK (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
EMMRICH (GER) / SABECKIS (LTU) (2) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / O'BRIEN (IRL) (4) 1-6 6-3 [10-1]

Final

JEBAVY (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated EMMRICH (GER) / SABECKIS (LTU) (2) 7-5 6-2



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099715&tournament=1100017511

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/805/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifiers

Colin O'BRIEN (IRL)
Peter MIKLUSICAK (SVK)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Christoph HODL (AUT)
Michal FRANEK (CZE)
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE)

to be played

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) Vs Petr DOSTAL (CZE)
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (5) Vs Ralf STEINBACH (GER)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay] Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE)
Theodor Devoty (CZE) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) vs (q)Michal Franek (CZE)
(6)Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs (q)Christoph Hodl (AUT)
(3)Marius Zay (GER) vs (q)Colin O'Brien (IRL)
Karel Triska (CZE) vs Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Filip Zeman (CZE) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(5)David Novak (CZE) vs Michal Navratil (CZE)
(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
Martin Emmrich (GER) vs Andrej Martin (SVK)
Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (WC)Marko Danis (SVK)
(4)Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) vs (q)Robert Phillips (AUS)
(8)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (q)Peter Milusicak (SVK)
(q)Jakub Praibis (CZE) vs (q)Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Patrick Taubert (GER) vs (WC)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)
(2)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (q)Ricardo Urzua (CHI)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay] Main Draw

GL Ricardoo!!
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay] Main Draw

First Round

Praibis d. Maher 6-2 6-3
Devoty d. Masik 6-1 6-3
Konecny d. Ludlow 6-4 6-3
Sansonetti d. Danis 6-1 6-1
Taubert d. Lustyk 6-1 7-6(3)
Chvojka d. Rivera 6-1 7-5
Skoloudik d. Miklusicak 2-6 7-6(0) 6-2
Franek d. Monteferrario 6-3 6-2

Doubles
Martin/Rivera d. Kohout/Mychl 7-6(8) 6-2
Luhan/Novy d. R. Phillips/C. Phillips 4-6 6-4 11-9
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay] Main Draw

Choro :sad: :eek:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14 (Edited)
Re: Czech Rep. F2 [May 12- Most- Clay] Main Draw

Wednesday, first round

(7)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(3)Marius Zay (GER) d. Colin O'Brien (IRL) 6-1 6-3


Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (5)David Novak 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (q)Christoph Hodl (AUT) vs 6-1 7-6(2)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top