Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 47 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Cuba F2
Location: La Habana, Cuba
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017029

Entry List:
1 QUINTERO, Michael COL 274 1
2 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 398 1
3 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 454 1
4 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 465 1
5 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 502 1
6 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 526 1
7 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 541 1
8 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 546 1
9 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 567 1
10 WARD, James GBR 570 1
11 PELLA, Guido ARG 587 1
12 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 628 1
13 RECARTE, Roman VEN 633 1
14 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 687 1
15 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 695 1
16 RUSHBY, Tom GBR 698 1
17 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 711 1
18 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 716 1


Alternates:
19 O'NEAL, Justin USA 723 1
20 LUISI, Piero VEN 741 1
21 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 747 2
22 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 820 1
23 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 836 1
24 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 866 1
25 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 871= 1
26 DEMEKHINE, Sergei RUS 878 1
27 MAYTIN, Roberto VEN 885= 1
28 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 957= 1
29 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 962= 1
30 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 976= 1
31 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 1035= 1
32 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1128= 3
33 NEILLY, Timothy BAH 1145= 1
34 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 1169= 1
35 IVANOV, Vladimir EST 1204= 1
36 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 1220= 1
37 CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1245= 1
38 CONNOLLY, Ross GBR 1245= 1
39 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 1283= 1
40 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1283= 1
41 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1309= 2
42 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1309= 1
43 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1309= 1
44 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1309= 2
45 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 1309= 1
46 LASRY, Diego VEN 1355= 1
47 GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres VEN 1397= 1
48 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1397= 1
49 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1397= 1
50 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1397= 1
51 SANCHEZ MARTINEZ, Daniel-Manuel MEX 1397= 1
52 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1397= 1
53 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1397= 1
54 BARTH, George USA 1489= 3
55 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1489= 2
56 GAETJENS, Gael HAI 1489= 1
57 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 1489= 1
58 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1489= 2
59 SCHWANDT, Derek USA 1489= 1
60 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1489= 2
61 SUPERLANO, Orlando VEN 1489= 1
62 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1489= 2
63 PELAEZ-HERRERA, Alexander CUB 1489= 1
64 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1489= 1
65 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1489= 1
66 RIES, Radames BRA 1489= 1
67 BRACHO, Cesar PAR 1489= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW


First Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Juan Diego Montenegro (CRC) 6-2 6-2
William Franco (BRA) d. Andres Quijada (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Walter Valarezo (ECU) d. Arielito de la Cruz (CUB) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (12)Ross Connolly (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Luis Martinez (VEN) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-0 6-1
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Evan Specht (USA) d. Carlos Galvez (ECU) 5-1 ret.
(15)Diego Lasry (VEN) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-1 0-6 6-0
(3)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Patrick Striessnig (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. Nicolas Bousquet (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Sandor Martinez (CUB) d. Tomas Zivnicek (GER) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Pelaez (CUB) d. (16)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(4)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Favel Antonio Freyre (CUB) d. Alejandro Vargas (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Ernesto Alfonso (CUB) d. Jesus Silva (CUB) 6-1 6-2
(11)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Yandy Pacheco (CUB) 6-3 6-2
(5)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Luca Pavanelli (ITA) 2-1 ret.
Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. Randy Balnco (CUB) 7-5 6-1
Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(9)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) d. Riccardo Sagliocco (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. Michael Rockman (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Erick Bermudez (VEN) d. Sergio Jimenez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(10)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Chris Herbert (GBR) 6-0 ret.
(7)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Antonio Arce (VEN) 6-4 6-0
Gael Gaetjens (HAI) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Andres Garriga (VEN) 6-3 6-1
(14)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(6)
(8)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Luis Gonzalez (CUB) 6-0 6-4
Momodu Alpha (SLE) d. Giuseppe Guarnieri (PAN) 6-3 6-3
Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Sven Kasper (EST) 6-2 6-3
(13)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Pedro Ast (VEN) 7-6(6) 6-3

Second Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. William Franco (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. Walter Valarezo (ECU) 6-1 6-4
(2)Luis Martinez (VEN) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Evan Specht (USA) d. (15)Diego Lasry (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(3)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Pelaez (CUB) d. Sandor Martinez (CUB) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Favel Antonio Freyre (CUB) 6-4 6-2
(11)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. Ernesto Alfonso (CUB) 6-3 6-1
(5)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. (9)Alvaro Raposo de Oliveira (PER) 6-4 6-1
(6)Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. Erick Bermudez (VEN) 6-0 6-3
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. (10)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(7)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(14)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
(8)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Momodu Alpha (SLE) 6-0 6-1
(13)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Daniel Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(2)Luis Martinez (VEN) d. Evan Specht (USA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(11)Jurgen Zopp (EST) d. (4)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. (6)Roberto Maytin (VEN) 7-6(7) 6-4
(14)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (7)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(8)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. (13)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 7-5

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096863&tournament=1100017029

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3436/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Luis Martinez (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (q)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. (q)Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-2 6-3
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
Guido Pella (ARG) d. (SE)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(5)James Ward (GBR) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. (q)Federico Paskvan (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
(WC)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Piero Luisi (VEN) d. (WC)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 6-1
(8)Ivan Endara (ECU) d. Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (WC)William Dorantes (CUB) 6-4 6-3
(2)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (q)Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(WC)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (7)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5
(4)Yohny Romero (VEN) d. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(5)James Ward (GBR) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. (6)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Piero Luisi (VEN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (8)Ivan Endara (ECU) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (2)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 6-4 6-3
(5)James Ward (GBR) d. (4)Yohny Romero (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (WC)Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) 6-4 2-6 6-1
(q)Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(1) Michel Quintero (COL) d. (5)James Ward (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (q)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3436/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Pablo Martin-Adalia/Tom Rushby (ESP/GBR) d. Diego Lasry/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 6-3 7-5
Miquel Perez/Yohny Romero (ESP/VEN) d. Gael Gaetjens/Derek Schwandt (HAI/USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Claudio Grassi/Mikhail Vasiliev (ITA/RUS) d. (WC)Mario Cuellar/Sandor Martinez (CUB) 7-6(5) 6-4
Serguei Demekhine/Pavel Katliarou (RUS/BLR) d. Luis Martinez/Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Luis Javier Cuellar/Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. Kyle Brassington/Ross Connolly (GBR) w/o
(3)Facundo Bagnis/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Ivan Endara/Guido Pella (ECU/ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Juan Albert Viloca/James Ward (ESP/GBR) d. Andres Garriga/Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Piero Luisi/Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (WC)Favel Antonio Freyre/Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinals
Miquel Perez/Yohny Romero (ESP/VEN) d. (1)Pablo Martin-Adalia/Tom Rushby (ESP/GBR) w/o
Serguei Demekhine/Pavel Katliarou (RUS/BLR) d. (4)Claudio Grassi/Mikhail Vasiliev (ITA/RUS) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Luis Javier Cuellar/Edgar Hernandez (CUB) d. (3)Facundo Bagnis/Andres Molteni (ARG) w/o
(2)Piero Luisi/Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. Juan Albert Viloca/James Ward (ESP/GBR) 4-6 7-6(2) (10-3)

Semifinals
Serguei Demekhine/Pavel Katliarou (RUS/BLR) d. Miquel Perez/Yohny Romero (ESP/VEN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Piero Luisi/Roberto Maytin (VEN) d. (WC)Luis Javier Cuellar/Edgar Hernandez (CUB) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/3436/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW



FIRST ROUND
MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo (ESP) 1 vs MONTENEGRO, Juan Diego (CRC)
QUIJADA, Andres (VEN) vs FRANCO, Willian (BRA)
VALAREZO, Walter (ECU) vs DE LA CRUZ, Arielito (CUB)
CONNOLLY, Ross (GBR) 12 vs SANCHEZ MARTINEZ, Daniel-Manuel (MEX)

MARTINEZ, Luis David (VEN) 2 vs CHIN-A-KWIE, Gregory (NED)
HARFIELD, Christopher (GBR) vs SCHWANDT, Derek (USA)
SPECHT, Evan (USA) vs GALVEZ, Carlos (ECU)
LASRY, Diego (VEN) 15 vs SILVA, Bruno (BRA)

PASKVAN, Federico (ARG) 3 vs STRIESSNIG, Patrick (AUT)
PIMENTEL, Gabriel (BRA) vs BOUSQUET, Nicolas (CAN)
MARTINEZ-BREIJO, Sandor (CUB) vs ZIVNICEK, Tomas (GER)
ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano (ARG) 16 vs PELAEZ-HERRERA, Alexander (CUB)

KATLIAROU, Pavel (BLR) 4 vs LIFSHITZ, Arturo (MEX)
FREYRE-PERDOMO, Favel-Antonio (CUB) vs VARGAS, Alejandro (VEN)
ALFONSO, Ernesto (CUB) vs SILVA, Jesus (CUB)
ZOPP, Jurgen (EST) 11 vs PACHECO, Yandy (CUB)

DEMEKHINE, Sergei (RUS) 5 vs PAVANELLI, Luca (ITA)
BLANCO, Randy (CUB) vs SINITSYN, Kirill (CAN)
OLIVEIRA, Marlon (BRA) vs CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro (MEX)
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro (PER) 9 vs SAGLIOCCO, Riccardo (ITA)

MAYTIN, Roberto (VEN) 6 vs ROCKMAN, Michael (CAN)
JIMENEZ, Sergio (MEX) vs BERMUDEZ, Erick (VEN)
KLOIMULLNER, Christian (AUT) vs KINSELLA, Jonathan (GBR)
THORNLEY, Sean (GBR) 10 vs HERBERT, Chris (GBR)

BAGNIS, Facundo (ARG) 7 vs ARCE, Antonio (VEN)
LAURET, Andrew (BRA) vs GAETJENS, Gael (HAI)
GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres (VEN) vs BRASSINGTON, Kyle (GBR)
ROJAS, Sergio (PER) 14 vs SPERONELLO, Marco (ITA)

IVANOV, Vladimir (EST) 8 vs GONZALEZ, Luis (CUB)
GUARNIERI, Giuseppe (PAN) vs ALPHA, Momodu (SLE)
SUPERLANO, Orlando (VEN) vs KASPER, Sven (EST)
CARVALHO, Cledson (BRA) 13 vs AST, Pedro (VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,245 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Cledson Carvalho and Marlon Oliveira in final round qualify...
Vamos Hocevar!!! Vamos Nicolas Santos!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
776 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

Ronda Calificatoria:

(14)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (7)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Vamos PERU
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

My friend Nikki talks to Sergio on webcam MSN, pretty sure it's distracting from tennis :devil:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,436 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (Q)Jurgen Zopp (EST) 6-2 6-4
(3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-2 6-1

VAMOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

Hocevar and Santos :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

DEMEKHINE!!!! :bowdown:

Luisi, Hocevar :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) 6-2 6-4
Edgar HERNANDEZ-PEREZ (CUB) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) (7) defeated Christian KLOIMULLNER (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) (4) defeated Sergio ROJAS (PER) 6-2 6-3
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Guido PELLA (ARG) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-1 6-4
James WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) (6) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Luis-Javier CUELLAR-CONTRERAS (CUB) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Piero LUISI (VEN) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) (3) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (8) defeated Pavel KATLIAROU (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Justin O'NEAL (USA) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Sergei DEMEKHINE (RUS) defeated William DORANTES (CUB) 6-4 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (2) defeated Vladimir IVANOV (EST) 6-3 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,863 Posts

·
Registered User
Joined
·
30,992 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

Milan might have to play to play Hocevar again, if they both make the QFs
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts
Re: Cuba F2 [February 18 - La Habana - Hard] Main Draw

Vamos Iván Endara !!!!!
 
1 - 20 of 47 Posts
Top