Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bol
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 325 1
2 Dino MARCAN (CRO) 461 2
3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 467 1
4 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 514 1
5 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 554 1
6 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 600 2
7 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 605 1
8 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 620 1
9 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 731 5
10 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 760 1
11 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 801 1
12 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 858 1
13 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 999 2
14 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1005 1
15 Siyu LIU (CHN) 1138 1
16 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1243= 1
17 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 1351= 1
18 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 1579= 2

Qualifying

1 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1640= 1
2 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1831= 1
3 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 1948= 1
4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 2163= 1
5 Mateo FABER (CRO) 2208 1
6 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) 42 1
7 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 9 1
8 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 141 1
9 Dinko PANZIC (CRO) 73 1
10 Aron PIERCE (USA) 327 1
11 Matija KAC (SLO) 30 2
12 Nikola KOROV (CRO) 117 1
13 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 140 1
14 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 70 1
15 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 167 2
16 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 296 1
17 Luka PANIC (SUI) 189 1
18 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) 108 2
19 Martin GAJDEK (CRO) 1
20 Miron SHABANI (MKD) 1
21 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 2
22 Tonci BULJAN (CRO) 1
23 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO) 1
24 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mateo FABER (CRO) [1] BYE
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-3 6-0 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [2] BYE
Martin GAJDEK (CRO) BYE
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] BYE
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 7-5 6-1 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4] BYE
Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Luka PANIC (SUI) BYE
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Nikola KOROV (CRO) BYE
Matej FILIPETI (CRO) BYE
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) BYE
Matija KAC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO) BYE
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 7-5 6-0 Dinko PANZIC (CRO)

Round 2

Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 7-5 6-1 Mateo FABER (CRO) [1]
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-0 6-1 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-2 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Luka PANIC (SUI)
Nikola KOROV (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Matej FILIPETI (CRO)
Matija KAC (SLO) 6-2 6-2 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3 Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Nikola KOROV (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-3 6-4 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Matija KAC (SLO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-5 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [8]
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 7-5 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Marin MISE (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 7-5 6-2 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 6-4 6-2 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Mile CILIC (CRO) 1-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Filip POLIC (CRO)

2nd Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 5-0 Retired Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-2 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [5]
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-2 6-4 Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 7-5 6-0 Luka ILIC (SRB)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Mile CILIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-3 6-2 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 7-5 2-6 7-6(0) Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3]
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 7-5 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4]
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 6-3 7-5 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)

Final

Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-3 6-3 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] BYE
Luka ILIC (SRB) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Duje DELIC (CRO) / Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4]
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) / Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO) / Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) / Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Luka ILIC (SRB) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 [10-8] Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] Walkover Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [11-9] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)

Semifinal

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-2 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]

Final

Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-1 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mateo FABER (CRO) [1] BYE
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [2] BYE
Martin GAJDEK (CRO) BYE
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] BYE
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4] BYE
Luka PANIC (SUI) BYE
Nikola KOROV (CRO) BYE
Matej FILIPETI (CRO) BYE
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) BYE
Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Mateo FABER (CRO) [1] BYE
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-3 6-0 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [2] BYE
Martin GAJDEK (CRO) BYE
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] BYE
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 7-5 6-1 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4] BYE
Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 Miron SHABANI (MKD)
Luka PANIC (SUI) BYE
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Nikola KOROV (CRO) BYE
Matej FILIPETI (CRO) BYE
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) BYE
Matija KAC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO) BYE
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 7-5 6-0 Dinko PANZIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 7-5 6-1 Mateo FABER (CRO) [1]
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [3] 6-0 6-1 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-2 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Luka PANIC (SUI)
Nikola KOROV (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Matej FILIPETI (CRO)
Matija KAC (SLO) 6-2 6-2 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3 Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] BYE
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Matija KAC (SLO)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)

matt =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] BYE
Luka ILIC (SRB) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) / Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3 Duje DELIC (CRO) / Antun PEHAR (CRO) [4]
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) / Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO) / Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO)
Maverick BANES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) / Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Nikola KOROV (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-3 6-4 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 Matija KAC (SLO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-5 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [5] 6-0 6-2 Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA)
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 Ivo MIJIC (GER) [8]
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-4 7-5 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 Marin MISE (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 7-5 6-2 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 6-4 6-2 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Luka ILIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Mile CILIC (CRO) 1-6 6-3 7-5 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Filip POLIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Luka ILIC (SRB) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 [10-8] Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) / Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] Walkover Matija KAC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-7(5) [11-9] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 5-0 Retired Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-4 6-2 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3) Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [5]
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-2 6-4 Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 7-5 6-0 Luka ILIC (SRB)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Mile CILIC (CRO)

aussies =DD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-2 Adham EL-EFFENDI (USA) / Darren WALSH (GBR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 6-3 6-2 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 7-5 2-6 7-6(0) Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3]
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 7-5 6-4 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2]

matt =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-1 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Dino MARCAN (CRO) [1]

2 titles in 2 weeks =D
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

Main Draw

Semifinal
Dino MARCAN (CRO) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Matthew BARTON (AUS) [4]
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) [7] 6-3 7-5 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)

Idemo Dino :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Croatia F9 [12 May/Bol/Clay]

awww matt :hug: but good week
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top