Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bol
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 237 3
2 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 270 1
3 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 332 1
4 Maverick BANES (AUS) 396 1
5 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 459 1
6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 516 1
7 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 647 1
8 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 649 4
9 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 672 1
10 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 722 1
11 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 740 1
12 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 832 1
13 Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 917 1
14 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 926 1
15 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 982 1
16 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 1113= 1
17 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 1165 1

Qualifying

1 Levente GODRY (HUN) 1180= 1
2 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1240 1
3 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1243 1
4 Mateo FABER (CRO) 1254= 1
5 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 1264 1
6 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1288= 1
7 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1320= 1
8 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 1325 1
9 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1360= 1
10 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 1365= 1
11 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1456= 1
12 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1500= 1
13 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 1630= 1
14 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1697= 1
15 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 1736= 1
16 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 1841= 1
17 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 2039= 1
18 Franco MANDIC (CRO) 2092= 1
19 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 26 1
20 Nikola SOLAJA (CRO) 36 1
21 NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS) 281 1
22 Luka PANIC (SUI) 81 1
23 Goran ROZIC (CRO) 70 1
24 Stefan SKADARKA (AUS) 112 1
25 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 54 1
26 Filip DZAKULA (BIH) 14 1
27 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 62 1
28 Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 236 2
29 Marshall STREET (AUS) 130 1
30 Luka CURAVIC (CRO) 77 1
31 Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 239 1
32 Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 280 2
33 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 23 1
34 Wiktor RADWAN (POL) 118 1
35 Filip KESINA (CRO) 103 2
36 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO) 47 1
37 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO) 108 1
38 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 179 1
39 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD) 6 1
40 Peter VAJDA (SVK) 51 1
41 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 53 1
42 David GORSIC (SLO) 77 1
43 Filip POLIC (CRO) 200 1
44 Thomas PUDNEY (GBR) 367 1
45 Marin MISE (CRO) 252 1
46 Nelson ROSO (AUS) 275 1
47 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 308 1
48 Marin PLISIC (SUI) 113 1
49 Marko SIROVICA (CRO) 399 1
50 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 110 1
51 Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS) 278 1
52 Vuk SKADARKA (AUS) 338 1
53 Janis MELLUPS (LAT) 17 1
54 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 339 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

ound 1

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] BYE
Nelson ROSO (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Vuk SKADARKA (AUS)
Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-1 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Filip DZAKULA (BIH)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [2] BYE
Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 Filip KESINA (CRO)
Filip POLIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandar SEKULJICA (AUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [10] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Marko NOVAK (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Karlo LOZIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [11] 6-0 6-3 Nikola SOLAJA (CRO)
Mateo FABER (CRO) [4] BYE
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-2 7-5 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [9] 6-1 6-1 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [5] BYE
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Blade FONG (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Thomas PUDNEY (GBR)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [12] 6-2 6-4 Marko SIROVICA (CRO)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [6] BYE
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 Marin PLISIC (SUI)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [14] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] BYE
Peter VAJDA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Stefan SKADARKA (AUS)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [15] 1-6 6-4 7-5 Marin MISE (CRO)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [8] 6-4 6-1 Goran ROZIC (CRO)
Dino SUDAC (CRO) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO)
Simon PORRO (GER) 6-1 6-0 Pierre GIMLA (FRA)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [13] 6-3 6-3 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)

Round 2

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-0 Nelson ROSO (AUS)
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [2] 6-0 4-6 6-2 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [10] 6-1 6-1 Filip POLIC (CRO)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-0 6-2 Marko NOVAK (SLO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [11] 6-3 6-1 Karlo LOZIC (CRO)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Mateo FABER (CRO) [4]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [9] 6-2 6-0 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [5] 6-1 6-2 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Blade FONG (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [12]
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-4 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [14] 7-5 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Peter VAJDA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7]
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [15]
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [8] 6-1 6-0 Dino SUDAC (CRO)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [13] 6-0 6-0 Simon PORRO (GER)

Round 3

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [10]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Antun PEHAR (CRO) [11]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [9] 6-1 6-0 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [5] 6-1 6-0 Blade FONG (AUS)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [14] 5-3 Retired Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [6]
Peter VAJDA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Evan HOYT (GBR)
Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-1 7-5 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-3 Silvio DADIC (CRO)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 6-4 7-6(3) Peter VAJDA (SVK)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-1 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-1 6-0 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 6-3 6-0 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-0 6-1 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-0 6-4 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2] 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)

2nd Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 6-3 7-5 Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 6-2 6-0 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)

Quarterfinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [5]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 3-6 6-4 Retired Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 1-6 6-2 7-5 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2]

Semifinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4]
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7]

Final

Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-7] Ivo MIJIC (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1-6 6-4 [11-9] Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) / Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Mariano DELFINO (ARG) / Simon PORRO (GER)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-1 6-3 Mateo FABER (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-1 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Silvio DADIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 2-6 [11-9] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-7(8) 7-5 [10-3] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2]

Semifinal

Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-2 6-3 Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4]

Final

Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 7-5 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] BYE
Nelson ROSO (AUS) 6-2 6-1 Vuk SKADARKA (AUS)
Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS) 7-5 6-1 DRAGAN DUMEVSKI (MKD)
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Filip DZAKULA (BIH)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [2] BYE
Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 Filip KESINA (CRO)
Filip POLIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Aleksandar SEKULJICA (AUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [10] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] BYE
Marko NOVAK (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Karlo LOZIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [11] 6-0 6-3 Nikola SOLAJA (CRO)
Mateo FABER (CRO) [4] BYE
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-2 7-5 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [9] 6-1 6-1 Stefan ROGANOVIC (SRB)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [5] BYE
Andrea BORRONI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Blade FONG (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Thomas PUDNEY (GBR)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [12] 6-2 6-4 Marko SIROVICA (CRO)
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [6] BYE
Milan DRINIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3 Marin PLISIC (SUI)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [14] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] BYE
Peter VAJDA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Stefan SKADARKA (AUS)
Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [15] 1-6 6-4 7-5 Marin MISE (CRO)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [8] 6-4 6-1 Goran ROZIC (CRO)
Dino SUDAC (CRO) 6-2 5-7 6-1 Lauro MILANOVIC (CRO)
Simon PORRO (GER) 6-1 6-0 Pierre GIMLA (FRA)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [13] 6-3 6-3 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-0 Nelson ROSO (AUS)
Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [2] 6-0 4-6 6-2 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [10] 6-1 6-1 Filip POLIC (CRO)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 6-0 6-2 Marko NOVAK (SLO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [11] 6-3 6-1 Karlo LOZIC (CRO)
Mattia ROSSI (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Mateo FABER (CRO) [4]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [9] 6-2 6-0 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [5] 6-1 6-2 Andrea BORRONI (ITA)
Blade FONG (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [12]
Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [6] 6-1 6-4 Milan DRINIC (SRB)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [14] 7-5 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
Peter VAJDA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7]
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) [15]
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [8] 6-1 6-0 Dino SUDAC (CRO)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [13] 6-0 6-0 Simon PORRO (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-1 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 6-3 6-0 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2] 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-7] Ivo MIJIC (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1-6 6-4 [11-9] Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) / Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Mariano DELFINO (ARG) / Simon PORRO (GER)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-1 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Silvio DADIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-2 6-1 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [10]
Stefan MICOV (MKD) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-1 Antun PEHAR (CRO) [11]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [9] 6-1 6-0 Mattia ROSSI (ITA)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [5] 6-1 6-0 Blade FONG (AUS)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [14] 5-3 Retired Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) [6]
Peter VAJDA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [8] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Evan HOYT (GBR)
Paul WOERNER (GER) 6-1 7-5 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-3 Silvio DADIC (CRO)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 6-4 7-6(3) Peter VAJDA (SVK)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-1 6-1 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-1 6-0 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) [8]
Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 6-3 6-0 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-0 6-1 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 6-0 6-4 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2] 6-1 6-4 Levente GODRY (HUN)

evan :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-7] Ivo MIJIC (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1-6 6-4 [11-9] Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) / Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Mariano DELFINO (ARG) / Simon PORRO (GER)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-1 6-3 Mateo FABER (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-1 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Silvio DADIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-4 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-4 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 6-3 7-5 Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 7-6(6) 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 6-4 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 6-2 6-0 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2] 6-3 6-4 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 5-7 6-3 [10-7] Ivo MIJIC (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1-6 6-4 [11-9] Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) / Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Mariano DELFINO (ARG) / Simon PORRO (GER)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-1 6-3 Mateo FABER (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2] 6-4 6-1 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Silvio DADIC (CRO)

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 2-6 [11-9] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-7(8) 7-5 [10-3] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Toni ANDROIC (CRO) [5]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4] 3-6 6-4 Retired Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-2 6-3 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7] 1-6 6-2 7-5 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [2]

Semifinal

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1] 6-4 6-3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [4]
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 7-6(6) 2-6 [11-9] Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) / Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-7(8) 7-5 [10-3] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [2]

Semifinal

Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3] 6-3 6-3 Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]
Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-2 6-3 Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [4]

Final

Gabor BORSOS (HUN) / Levente GODRY (HUN) 6-4 7-5 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,285 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Croatia F9 [11 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [3] 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 Yannick MERTENS (BEL) [1]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top