Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bol
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 271 1
2 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) 288 1
3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 321 3
4 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 340 1
5 Maverick BANES (AUS) 391 1
6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 513 1
7 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 540 1
8 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 547 1
9 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 589 3
10 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 676 1
11 Matej SABANOV (CRO) 682 1
12 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 722 1
13 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 732 1
14 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 836 1
15 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 982 1
16 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 1000 1
17 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 1046= 1
18 Adrian OBERT (GER) 1053 1

Qualifying

1 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1067 5
2 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 1111= 1
3 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1129 1
4 Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1185 1
5 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1232= 1
6 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1237 1
7 Mateo FABER (CRO) 1251 1
8 Ivo MIJIC (GER) 1323= 1
9 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1359= 1
10 Evan HOYT (GBR) 1364= 1
11 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 1364= 1
12 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1453= 1
13 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1500= 1
14 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER) 1694= 1
15 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) 1735= 1
16 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 1846= 1
17 Djordje DJOKOVIC (SRB) 1963= 1
18 Mladen MITAK (CRO) 1963= 1
19 Jack JAEDE (AUS) 2040= 1
20 Franco MANDIC (CRO) 2090= 1
21 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 74 1
22 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 9 1
23 Wiktor RADWAN (POL) 118 1
24 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 23 1
25 Luka PANIC (SUI) 81 1
26 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO) 47 1
27 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) 141 1
28 Edi STEFICAR (CRO) 69 1
29 Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH) 12 1
30 Luka CURAVIC (CRO) 77 1
31 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO) 53 1
32 Marshall STREET (AUS) 130 1
33 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 179 1
34 Thomas PUDNEY (GBR) 367 1
35 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 54 1
36 Filip PAZIN (CRO) 89 1
37 Blade FONG (AUS) 193 1
38 Felix WILD (GER) 355 1
39 NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS) 281 1
40 Filip POLIC (CRO) 200 1
41 Marin PLISIC (SUI) 113 1
42 David GORSIC (SLO) 77 1
43 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 110 1
44 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 142 1
45 Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS) 278 1
46 Marco DI LORENZO (ITA) 402 1
47 Marko NOVAK (SLO) 127 1
48 Dino HADZALIC (CRO) 308 1
49 Marko SIROVICA (CRO) 399 1
50 Tomas FROMMEL (CZE) 96 1
51 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 339 1
52 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 1
53 Simon PORRO (GER) 1
54 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] BYE
Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4 Marko SIROVICA (CRO)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 Thomas PUDNEY (GBR)
Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) [2] BYE
Luka CURAVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 6-7(4) 3-0 Retired Dino SUDAC (CRO)
Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) BYE
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] BYE
Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH)
Blade FONG (AUS) Walkover Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] BYE
Filip KESINA (CRO) 6-3 6-0 Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR)
Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH)
Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [5] BYE
Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-2 6-0 Simon PORRO (GER)
David GORSIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0 Tonci BULJAN (CRO)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [9] BYE
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [6] BYE
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luka PANIC (SUI)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [10] BYE
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [7] BYE
Filip POLIC (CRO) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Rok KRIZAJ (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Marko NOVAK (SLO)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [11] BYE
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [8] BYE
Marin PLISIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5) NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS)
Franco MANDIC (CRO) [12] BYE

Round 2

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-4 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [2] 4-6 3-0 Retired Luka CURAVIC (CRO)
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] 6-0 2-6 6-3 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Blade FONG (AUS)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Filip KESINA (CRO)
Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-1 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [5]
David GORSIC (SLO) 6-0 6-1 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [9]
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [6] 6-2 6-4 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 Silvio DADIC (CRO) [10]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [7] 6-2 6-1 Filip POLIC (CRO)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [11] 6-1 6-3 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [8] 6-4 6-1 Marin PLISIC (SUI)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-4 Franco MANDIC (CRO) [12]

Round 3

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Evan HOYT (GBR) [3]
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-4 6-0 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO)
David GORSIC (SLO) 7-5 6-2 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [6] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [7] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [11]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [8] 6-4 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-1 6-3 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-2 0-6 6-2 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-2 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
David GORSIC (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 6-1 Ruslan KHUNARIKOV (RUS)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)

2nd Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 3-6 6-3 Retired Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 1-6 7-5 7-6(7) Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-4 David GORSIC (SLO)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6]
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [2]

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 0-6 6-1 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4]

Final

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-4 6-3 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) / Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) / Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 [10-7] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [4]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 3-1 Retired Silvio DADIC (CRO) / Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) / Blade FONG (AUS)
Luka CURAVIC (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 5-7 6-4 [10-8] Marshall STREET (AUS) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) Walkover Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Luka CURAVIC (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)

Semifinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [3]

Final

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] BYE
Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4 Marko SIROVICA (CRO)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 Thomas PUDNEY (GBR)
Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) [2] BYE
Luka CURAVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Dino HADZALIC (CRO)
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 6-7(4) 3-0 Retired Dino SUDAC (CRO)
Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) BYE
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] BYE
Tilen ZITNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Anze LOVISCEK (SLO)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0 Mihailo SAMARDZIJA (BIH)
Blade FONG (AUS) Walkover Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] BYE
Filip KESINA (CRO) 6-3 6-0 Volodymyr KASZYCKI (UKR)
Alessandro BOCUS (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Ivan RANDJELOVIC (BIH)
Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1 Edi STEFICAR (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [5] BYE
Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-2 6-0 Simon PORRO (GER)
David GORSIC (SLO) 6-2 6-0 Tonci BULJAN (CRO)
Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [9] BYE
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [6] BYE
Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luka PANIC (SUI)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Silvio DADIC (CRO) [10] BYE
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [7] BYE
Filip POLIC (CRO) 6-4 1-6 6-4 Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Rok KRIZAJ (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Marko NOVAK (SLO)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [11] BYE
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [8] BYE
Marin PLISIC (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5) NAZAR KHRUSTALEV (RUS)
Franco MANDIC (CRO) [12] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-2 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI)

marko :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) / Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 [10-7] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [4]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 3-1 Retired Silvio DADIC (CRO) / Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Luka CURAVIC (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 5-7 6-4 [10-8] Marshall STREET (AUS) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-0 Adam HECIMOVIC (AUS)
Goran RADANOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-4 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [2] 4-6 3-0 Retired Luka CURAVIC (CRO)
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Evan HOYT (GBR) [3] 6-0 2-6 6-3 Tilen ZITNIK (SLO)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Blade FONG (AUS)
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-2 6-2 Filip KESINA (CRO)
Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 Alessandro BOCUS (FRA)
Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED) 6-1 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [5]
David GORSIC (SLO) 6-0 6-1 Ziga PAPEZ (SLO) [9]
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [6] 6-2 6-4 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 Silvio DADIC (CRO) [10]
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [7] 6-2 6-1 Filip POLIC (CRO)
Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [11] 6-1 6-3 Rok KRIZAJ (SLO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [8] 6-4 6-1 Marin PLISIC (SUI)
Marshall STREET (AUS) 3-6 6-0 6-4 Franco MANDIC (CRO) [12]

Round 3

Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [1] 6-3 6-2 Goran RADANOVIC (BIH)
Martin BERAN (CAN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Evan HOYT (GBR) [3]
Ivo MIJIC (GER) [4] 6-4 6-0 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO)
David GORSIC (SLO) 7-5 6-2 Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [6] 6-4 2-6 7-5 Luciano BETELLA (ARG)
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) [7] 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) [11]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [8] 6-4 6-2 Marshall STREET (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-1 6-3 Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5) Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-2 0-6 6-2 Matej SABANOV (CRO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Ivo MIJIC (GER)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 6-2 6-2 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Ivan SABANOV (CRO)
David GORSIC (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 6-1 Ruslan KHUNARIKOV (RUS)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 6-2 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [2] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-4 6-3 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) / Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS)
Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) / Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 [10-7] Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [4]
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 6-4 3-1 Retired Silvio DADIC (CRO) / Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 6-4 6-3 Dorian Tomaz JANEZIC (SLO) / Ziga PAPEZ (SLO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [3] 6-0 6-2 Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) / Blade FONG (AUS)
Luka CURAVIC (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO) 5-7 6-4 [10-8] Marshall STREET (AUS) / Robert WILLEKES MACDONALD (NED)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Evan HOYT (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 7-6(3) 7-6(5) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 3-6 6-3 Retired Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6] 1-6 7-5 7-6(7) Sumit NAGAL (IND)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-2 6-4 David GORSIC (SLO)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS)
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-2 1-6 6-2 Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-3 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luciano BETELLA (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) Walkover Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-7] Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Luka CURAVIC (CRO) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Maverick BANES (AUS) [5]
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-2 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) [6]
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-2 6-3 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-1 Dusan LOJDA (CZE) / Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) [3]
Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7] 6-4 0-6 6-1 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Ivan SABANOV (CRO) / Matej SABANOV (CRO) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,095 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Croatia F8 [4 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-4 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [7]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top