Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Croatia F6 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Ivan Dodig
2. Kresimir Ritz
3. Saso Bende
4. Gerhard Fahlke

First Round
(1)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Martin Rmuj (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Drazen Sakac (CRO) d. Sven Burus (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(2)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Damir Jovic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Samu Bradaskja (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. (3)Saso Bende (SLO) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. Ismar Moralic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(4)Gerhard Fahlke (GER) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Michael Wahl (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Dorian Sovic (CRO) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Daniel Santl (SLO) d. Jurica Grubisic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Galic (AUT) d. Nenad Maric (CRO) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Duje Tomasovic (CRO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. Mario Pezelj (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Bruno Peric (CRO) d. Anze Kapun (SLO) 7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(1)
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Vide Konjevod (CRO) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Qualifying Round
Drazen Sakac (CRO) d. (1)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 7-5 7-5
Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (2)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Andrej Pintaric (SLO) d. Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-1 7-5
(4)Gerhard Fahlke (GER) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Santl (SLO) d. Dorian Sovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Mario Jukic (CRO) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Tadej Turk (SLO) d. Bruno Peric (CRO) 3-6 6-2 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Croatia F6 - Losinj Open
Mali Losinj, Croatia
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Blaz Kavcic - 1186)
1. Jaroslav Pospisil
2. Bostjan Osabnik
3. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
4. Christian Magg
5. Vilim Visak
6. Boris Borgula
7. Marko Tkalec
8. Nikola Martinovic

First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
(q)Daniel Santl (SLO) vs (q)Mario Jukic (CRO)
Gordan Peranec (CRO) vs (q)Gerhard Fahlke (GER)
(5)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Davor Kuseta (CRO)
(4)Christian Magg (AUT) vs (q)Tadej Turk (SLO)
(LL)Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs (WC)Igor Markota (CRO) [Dodig replaces Josko Topic]
(q)Albert Loncaric (CRO) vs (WC)Aleksandar Kovacic (CRO)
(8)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO)
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) vs (q)Drazen Sakac (CRO)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (LL)
(q)Ante Nakic (CRO) vs (q)Andrej Pintaric (SLO)
(3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (LL)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) [Ritz replaces Federico Torresi]
Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) vs Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
(WC)Vedran Vrcelj (CRO) vs (LL)
(2)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Matteo Viola (ITA)
(q)Daniel Santl (SLO) d. (q)Mario Jukic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(q)Gerhard Fahlke (GER) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(5)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Davor Kuseta (CRO)
(4)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(LL)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (WC)Igor Markota (CRO) 6-0 6-3 [Dodig replaces Josko Topic]
(q)Albert Loncaric (CRO) vs (WC)Aleksandar Kovacic (CRO)
(8)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO)
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs (LL)Tomislav Raca (CRO) [Raca replaces Tomas Janci]
(q)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (q)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) vs Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (LL)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-2 6-3 [Ritz replaces Federico Torresi]
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Vedran Vrcelj (CRO) vs (LL)Dorian Sovic (CRO) [Sovic replaces Roman Kukal]
(2)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) vs Philipp Oswald (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round Complete:
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(q)Daniel Santl (SLO) d. (q)Mario Jukic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(q)Gerhard Fahlke (GER) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(5)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Davor Kuseta (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(4)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(LL)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (WC)Igor Markota (CRO) 6-0 6-3 [Dodig replaces Josko Topic]
(q)Albert Loncaric (CRO) d. (WC)Aleksandar Kovacic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(8)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (WC)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. (q)Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (LL)Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-2 5-4 6-3 [Raca replaces Tomas Janci]
(q)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. (q)Andrej Pintaric (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 7-5 6-1
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (LL)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-2 6-3 [Ritz replaces Federico Torresi]
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Tomislav Hadzic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Vedran Vrcelj (CRO) d. (LL)Dorian Sovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4 [Sovic replaces Roman Kukal]
(2)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil vs (5)Vilim Visak
(8)Nikola Martinovic vs (LL)Dilan Dodig
(3)Carlos Rexach Itoiz vs (6)Boris Borgula
(2)Bostian Osabnik vs (7)Marko Tkalec
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals :
(1)Jaroslav Pospisil vs (5)Vilim Visak 4-6 6-1 3-6
(8)Nikola Martinovic vs (LL)Dilan Dodig 3-6 4-6
(3)Carlos Rexach Itoiz vs (6)Boris Borgula 6-1 4-6 6-2
(2)Bostian Osabnik vs (7)Marko Tkalec 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
(LL)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (5)Vilim Visak (CRO) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(2)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (3)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Finals
(2)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (LL)Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Gordan Peranec/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
2. Boris Borgula/Jaroslav Pospisil
3. Ante Nakic/Kresimir Ritz
4. Albert Loncaric/Nikola Martinovic

First Round
(1)Gordan Peranec/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (CRO/ESP) bye
Ivan Dodig/Davor Kuseta (BIH/CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros/Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Ante Nakic/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) bye
Philipp Oswald/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Drazen Sakac/Dorian Sovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Andrej Pintaric/Daniel Santl (SLO) d. Mario Jukic/Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(4)Albert Loncaric/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) bye
Bostjan Osabnik/Christopher Prutsch (SLO/AUT) d. Roman Kelecic/Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(2)Boris Borgula/Jaroslav Pospisil (SVK/CZE) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Gordan Peranec/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (CRO/ESP) d. Ivan Dodig/Davor Kuseta (BIH/CRO) 6-3 6-1
Philipp Oswald/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (3)Ante Nakic/Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Albert Loncaric/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Andrej Pintaric/Daniel Santl (SLO) 6-0 6-0
(2)Boris Borgula/Jaroslav Pospisil (SVK/CZE) d. Bostjan Osabnik/Christopher Prutsch (SLO/AUT) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Gordan Peranec/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (CRO/ESP) d. Philipp Oswald/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(2)Boris Borgula/Jaroslav Pospisil (SVK/CZE) d. (4)Albert Loncaric/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-5

Finals
(2)Boris Borgula/Jaroslav Pospisil (SVK/CZE) d. (1)Gordan Peranec/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (CRO/ESP) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top