Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 40 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Croatia F5
Location: Vrsar, Croatia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017164
Tournament website: www.istrafutures.com

Entry List
1 LAMMER, Michael SUI 219 1
2 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 281 1
3 TKALEC, Marko SLO 283 1
4 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 312 1
5 DESEIN, Niels BEL 336 1
6 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 337 1
7 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 339 1
8 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 342 1
9 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 382 1
10 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 432 1
11 MOREL, Clement MON 445 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 472 1
13 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 513 1
14 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 544 1
15 MAGG, Christian AUT 553 1
16 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 560 1
17 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 563 1
18 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 564 1


Alternates
19 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 577 1
20 ROCHE, Charles FRA 595 1
21 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 650 1
22 $ SETKIC, Aldin BIH 690= 2
23 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 692 1
24 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 695 4
25 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 714 4
26 BALAZS, Attila HUN 719 1
27 MASIK, Jan CZE 738 1
28 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 740 1
29 TRISKA, Karel CZE 744 1
30 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 747 1
31 GALLI, Matteo ITA 748 2
32 TUKSAR, Sasa CRO 754 1
33 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 768= 4
34 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 773 1
35 KUTAC, Roman CZE 774= 1
36 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 778= 1
37 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 807= 1
38 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 825 5
39 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 836 1
40 HADAD, Amir ISR 839= 3
41 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 839= 3
42 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 847 2
43 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 867= 5
44 MAREK, Jan CZE 879= 1
45 MARTINOVIC, Nikola CRO 879= 1
46 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 915= 1
47 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 918= 1
48 KONECNY, Michal CZE 965 1
49 KANEV, Yordan BUL 999= 1
50 VISAK, Vilim CRO 999= 1
51 FEAVER, James GBR 1021= 4
52 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1039= 1
53 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1048 3
54 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1063= 1
55 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1072= 2
56 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1072= 1
57 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1072= 4
58 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1083= 5
59 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1110= 1
60 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1119= 1
61 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1119= 1
62 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1119= 1
63 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1127= 1
64 BELLA, Marco ITA 1127= 3
65 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1160= 2
66 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1176= 4
67 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1180= 3
68 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1180= 2
69 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1197= 2
70 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1197= 3
71 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1197= 1
72 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1233= 1
73 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1255= 1
74 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1255= 1
75 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1274= 1
76 YAROSHENKO, Sergei UKR 1274= 1
77 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1289= 1
78 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1289= 1
79 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1315= 2
80 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1315= 5
81 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1315= 2
82 KELECIC, Roman CRO 1315= 1
83 COUILLARD, Guillaume MON 1363= 1
84 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1363= 1
85 MILJEVIC, Dusan SRB 1363= 1
86 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1363= 1
87 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1363= 1
88 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1408= 1
89 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1408= 5
90 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1408= 5
91 TIMME, Andre GER 1408= 1
92 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1408= 2
93 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1408= 1
94 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1502= 1
95 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1502= 6
96 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1502= 1
97 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1502= 2
98 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1502= 1
99 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1502= 1
100 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1502= 3
101 SPASOJEVIC, Filip SRB 1502= 1
102 JAKOVLJEVIC, Mario CRO 1502= 1
103 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1502= 1
104 JURIC, Josip CRO 1502= 1
105 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1502= 1
106 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1502= 1
107 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1502= 2
108 URSIC, Rok SLO 1502= 1
109 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1502= 1
110 RACA, Tomislav CRO 1502= 1
111 RATH, Marc AUT 1502= 2
112 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1502= 1
113 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1502= 1
114 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1502= 1
115 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1502= 1
116 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1502= 2
117 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1502= 1
118 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1502= 1
119 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1502= 4
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay]

Qualifying Draw


First Round
(1)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT) d. Jagos Babovic (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. Marin Franjicevic (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Adrian Belei (ROU) d. (WC)Domen Korelc (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Milos Stevanovic (SRB) d. Giovanni Vittadini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Petar Kaucic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-0 6-2
(9)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Ilja Aradski (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(2)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (ALT)Patrick Eichler (GER) 6-0 6-0 [Eichler replaces Jan Blecha]
Andrej Kurtis (SVK) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Pavel Schalomov (GER) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 6-4 6-2
Drago Kuzman (CRO) d. (WC)Perica Josic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO) d. Alexander Latritsch (AUT) w/o
Andraz Kranjc (SLO) d. Maximilian Pichelstgorfer (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Valentino Pest (GER) d. Pradrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (WC)Andrei Onciu (ROU) 3-0 ret.
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Marko Boos (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) d. Alessandro Liberatore (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Pfeiffer (GER) d. Dominic Tinodi (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. (WC)Oscar Jursza (GER) 6-1 6-3
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Mitja Zajsek (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Marko Sabolcki (SLO) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(12)Ilija Martinoski (MKD) d. David Vukasinec (AUS) 5-0 ret.
(4)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Toni Androic (CRO) d. Robert Wichmann (GER) 6-0 6-1
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Trukhanin (BLR) d. Marijan Rakovac (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Milos Koprivica (SRB) d. Danilo Petrovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Sebastian Kollmann (AUT) 6-0 6-1
(16)Marko Pazman (CRO) vs Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
(5)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Antonio Sipic (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Milan Kovacs (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Stefano Valenti (ITA) d. Sasa Bende (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Stempnowski (GER) d. (WC)Domagoj Vukusic (CRO) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. (WC)Marc Ahrend (GER) 6-0 6-2
Anze Kapun (SLO) d. Tomislav Serdarusic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Marc Rath (AUT) d. Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-1 6-1
(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Marko Milovanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Philipp Lang (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Boran Poljancic (CRO) d. Georgi Krastev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 5-1 ret.
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Fabio Salustri (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Ruben Haug (GER) d. (WC)Filip Lackovic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(WC)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d. Filip Serdarusic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(14)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Leonard Ivic (CRO) 6-1 ret.
(7)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Shendrid Deari (MKD) d. Nino Hasandedic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Bojan Novkovic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Andrei Jourovski (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ziga Zupanec (SLO) d. Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Krunoslav Sven Lupis (CRO) d. Marko Skoric (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Vlad Stefan (ROU) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(11)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 6-3
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (WC)Emir Aliti (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) d. Stanislav Vovk (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
Andre Timme (GER) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Jan Guler (SUI) d. Francesco Vittadini (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Luca Serena (ITA) d. Andy Napokoj (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. Duje Blazevic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
(13)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) d. Timo Fleischfresser (GER) w/o

Second Round
(1)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Gabriel Schmidt (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) d. Adrian Belei (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Milos Stevanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (9)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Andrej Kurtis (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Pavel Schalomov (GER) d. Drago Kuzman (CRO) 7-5 6-4
Andraz Kranjc (SLO) vs (WC)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Valentino Pest (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) d. Daniel Pfeiffer (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(12)Ilija Martinoski (MKD) d. Marko Sabolcki (SLO) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(4)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Toni Androic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(1)
Matthias Kolbe (GER) d. Mikhail Trukhanin (BLR) 6-2 0-6 6-2
Milos Koprivica (SRB) d. (WC)Dino Salopek (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. (16)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(5)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Stefano Valenti (ITA) d. Thomas Stempnowski (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. Anze Kapun (SLO) 6-2 6-0
(15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. (6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Boran Poljancic (CRO) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Ruben Haug (GER) 6-1 6-2
(14)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. (WC)Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 7-5 6-0
(7)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Shendrid Deari (MKD) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Rok Ursic (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Ziga Zupanec (SLO) d. Krunoslav Sven Lupis (CRO) 6-0 6-4
(11)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Vlad Stefan (ROU) 6-4 7-6(3)
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Ivan Ljubicic (1988) (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Andre Timme (GER) d. Jan Guler (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Luca Serena (ITA) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. (13)Vedran Siljegovic (CRO) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3

Third Round
(1)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Philippe Oudshoorn (NED) 6-4 6-2
Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-1
(2)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Pavel Schalomov (GER) 6-3 6-1
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Andraz Kranjc (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(3)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (12)Ilija Martinoski (MKD) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(4)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Matthias Kolbe (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Milos Koprivica (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(5)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(14)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (7)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-3 6-0
(11)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Ziga Zupanec (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Andre Timme (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Luca Serena (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Ante Nakic (CRO) d. Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs (10)Michal Navratil (CZE)
(3)Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-3 6-4
(4)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs Guillaume Couillard (MON)
(5)Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. (14)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
(11)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-5
(8)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-1 5-7 6-3


http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SQF5.pdf?1206293771905

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1718/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay]

Singles Main Draw


First Round

(1) Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Charles Roche (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (Q) Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (WC)Deni Zmak (CRO) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-5
(5) Niels Desein (BEL) d. (Q) Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 6-2

(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Clement Morel (MON) 6-1 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. David Savic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Miljan Zekic (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
(6) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Adrian Vasile-Gavrila (ROU) d. (7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. (WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (WC) Petar Jelenic (CRO) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(Q) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. (4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 3-6 6-4 6-4

(8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (Q) Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Kornel Bardoczyk (HUN) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 40-40 ret.
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. (Q) Michal Navratil (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2

Second round

(1) Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC) Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-0 7-6(4)
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (5) Niels Desein (BEL) 7-5 6-3
(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(6) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Adrian Vasile-Gavrila (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (Q) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Kornel Bardoczyk (HUN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinals

(1) Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(6) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-0
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (Q) Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Semifinals

(1) Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (6) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Final

(1) Michael Lammer (SUI) vs. (2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON)

http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SMDF5.pdf?1206293802419

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1718/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Roman Kutac/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Josef Hrabal/Michal Navratil (CZE)
Kresimir Ritz/Miljan Zekic (CRO/SRB) d. Tomislav Ternar/Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(4)Adrian Gavrila/Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Luka Kukulic/Tomislav Tucibat (CRO) 3-6 6-2 (11-9)
Ante Pavic/Deni Zmak (CRO) d. Nicolas Reissig/Andre Timme (AUT/GER) 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Balleret/Clement Morel (MON) d. Alessandro Liberatore/Philippe Oudshoorn (ITA/NED) 6-1 6-0
(3)Thomas Fabbiano/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Goran Jukopila/Albert Loncaric (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
Walter Larrea/Juan Pablo Vilalr (ARG) d. Igor Ogrizek/Dino Salopek (CRO) w/o
(2)David Savic/Vilim Visak (SRB/CRO) vs Stephan Fransen/Romano Frantzen (NED)

http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/DMDF5.pdf?1206293821507

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1718/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Entry List

no changes in MD entry list so far

Qualifying 22-24 March, 128 draw size
Main Draw S 25-30, D 25-29 March
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,261 Posts
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Entry List

Hopp Michi :banana:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Entry List

Hopp Michi :banana:
if he loses again in first round, he could change his name to Michael Lame :p

:hug:

actually, it's not a big deal, you can have an unlucky draw, a bad day, etc, but people in MTF overreact and ask for the player retiring :lol: :rolleyes:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,261 Posts
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Entry List

if he loses again in first round, he could change his name to Michael Lame :p

:hug:

actually, it's not a big deal, you can have an unlucky draw, a bad day, etc, but people in MTF overreact and ask for the player retiring :lol: :rolleyes:
Nah, that is just a lame joke :p

Michi hasn't been fit, so he tries to come back with playing Futures. I must say the loss was embarrassing, but Michi is prone to upsets anyway. He can also just win it all :dance:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Entry List

Nah, that is just a lame joke :p

Michi hasn't been fit, so he tries to come back with playing Futures. I must say the loss was embarrassing, but Michi is prone to upsets anyway. He can also just win it all :dance:
good luck to him and I hope see him playing Challengers again soon :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main draw

(1)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Charles Roche (FRA)
(WC) Ante Pavic (CRO) vs Qualifier
Petar Popovic (FRA) vs (WC)Deni Zmak (CRO)
(5)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Qualifier

(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs Clement Morel (MON)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs David Savic (SRB)
Qualifier vs Qualifier
(6)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)

(7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG) vs Adrain Gavrila (ROU)
(WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) vs Qualifier
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs (WC) Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Qualifier

(8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (SRB) vs Qualifier
Kornel Bardoczyk (HUN) vs Christian Magg (AUT)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) vs Qualifier
(2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Albert Loncaric (CRO)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Qualifying Draw

:lol: Monaco Tennis Federation sent all its players to Croatia (including qualifying)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Michael Lammer (SUI) d. Charles Roche (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Ante Pavic (CRO) vs (Q) Ante Nakic-Alfirevic (CRO)
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (WC)Deni Zmak (CRO) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-5
(5) Niels Desein (BEL) d. (Q) Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-4 6-2

(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Clement Morel (MON) 6-1 6-2
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. David Savic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Miljan Zekic (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
(6) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-3 6-2

Adrian Vasile-Gavrila (ROU) d. (7)Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. (WC)Goran Jukopila (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (WC) Petar Jelenic (CRO) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(Q) Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. (4)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 3-6 6-4 6-4

(8)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (Q) Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Kornel Bardoczyk (HUN) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 40-40 ret.
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) d. (Q) Michal Navratil (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(2)Jean Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Albert Loncaric (CRO) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Main Draw

Stephan Fransen/Romano Frantzen (NED)

:scratch: :lol:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,261 Posts
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Main Draw

It's a pretty common surname in Holland, Fransen ;) Frantzen is not.

Romano isn't a very good player :ignore:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,261 Posts
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Main Draw

:clap2: Michi

Wow, Villar. Harsh score against an unknown opponent.

And Balleret :eek: On clay :eek:

Magg's retirement might signal a pretty serious injury :(
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Croatia F5 [March 24 - Vrsar - Clay] Main Draw

It's a pretty common surname in Holland, Fransen ;) Frantzen is not.

Romano isn't a very good player :ignore:
I was wondering if it was like Schmidt (Smit, Smith, Smid) :p :lol:

Romano :awww:
 
1 - 20 of 40 Posts
Top