Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Croatia F4
Location: Rovinj, Croatia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoors)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017002
Tournament website: www.istrafutures.com


Entry list
1 LAMMER, Michael SUI 219 1
2 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 283 1
3 DESEIN, Niels BEL 329 1
4 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 330 1
5 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 338 1
6 AZZARO, Leonardo ITA 342 1
7 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 382 1
8 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 384 1
9 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 409 1
10 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 429 1
11 VACEK, Martin CZE 441 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 480 1
13 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 516 1
14 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 544 1
15 MAGG, Christian AUT 548 1
16 STRATLING, Marc-Andre GER 555 1
17 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 558 1
18 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 559 1


Alternates
19 NOVAK, David CZE 561 1
20 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 571 1
21 ROCHE, Charles FRA 590 1
22 SIEBER, Marc GER 601 1
23 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 605 1
24 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 622 1
25 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 642 1
26 WIESLER, Andre GER 653 1
27 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 677 2
28 STOEHR, Daniel GER 682 1
29 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 688 1
30 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 711 2
31 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 712 2
32 KELLNER, Adam HUN 717 1
33 BALAZS, Attila HUN 724 1
34 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 738 1
35 TRISKA, Karel CZE 743 1
36 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 746 1
37 GALLI, Matteo ITA 747 1
38 KISS, Sebo HUN 750 1
39 TUKSAR, Sasa CRO 753 1
40 KUTAC, Roman CZE 771= 2
41 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 796 3
42 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 815= 1
43 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 828 1
44 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 838 1
45 MOTTI, Alessandro ITA 842= 1
46 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 858= 3
47 MAREK, Jan CZE 868= 1
48 MARTINOVIC, Nikola CRO 868= 1
49 DI MEO, Giulio ITA 878= 2
50 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 908= 1
51 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 913= 1
52 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 925 2
53 KONECNY, Michal CZE 958 1
54 KANEV, Yordan BUL 994= 1
55 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 994= 1
56 VISAK, Vilim CRO 994= 1
57 FEAVER, James GBR 1014= 4
58 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1030= 1
59 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1040 3
60 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1055= 1
61 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1064= 1
62 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1064= 2
63 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1064= 1
64 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1076= 4
65 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1091= 2
66 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1103= 1
67 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1111= 1
68 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1111= 1
69 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1111= 1
70 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1119= 1
71 BELLA, Marco ITA 1119= 3
72 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1119= 1
73 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1152= 4
74 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1170= 5
75 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1174= 2
76 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1189= 4
77 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1189= 2
78 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1189= 2
79 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1221= 4
80 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1221= 1
81 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1244= 1
82 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1244= 1
83 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1268= 1
84 YAROSHENKO, Sergei UKR 1268= 1
85 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1283= 1
86 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1283= 2
87 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1310= 2
88 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1310= 4
89 KELECIC, Roman CRO 1310= 1
90 MILJEVIC, Dusan SRB 1359= 1
91 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1359= 1
92 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1359= 1
93 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 1359= 1
94 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1404= 4
95 FRANTZEN, Romano NED 1404= 1
96 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1404= 1
97 TIMME, Andre GER 1404= 1
98 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1404= 2
99 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1495= 1
100 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1495= 1
101 NEDELJKOVIC, Predrag SRB 1495= 1
102 WIJDENBOSCH, Serinho NED 1495= 1
103 RACA, Tomislav CRO 1495= 1
104 JAKOVLJEVIC, Mario CRO 1495= 1
105 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1495= 2
106 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1495= 5
107 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1495= 3
108 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1495= 2
109 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1495= 1
110 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1495= 1
111 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1495= 1
112 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1495= 1
113 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1495= 1
114 SPASOJEVIC, Filip SRB 1495= 1
115 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1495= 1
116 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1495= 1
117 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1495= 1
118 RATH, Marc AUT 1495= 2
119 JURIC, Josip CRO 1495= 1
120 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1495= 1
121 KUKULIC, Luka CRO 1495= 1
122 SCHALOMOV, Pavel GER 1495= 1
123 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1495= 1
124 URSIC, Rok SLO 1495= 1
125 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1495= 1
126 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1495= 6
127 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1495= 3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Marko SKORIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Michal TYML (CZE) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Matej LELJAK (SLO) defeated Porin TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) defeated Emir ALITI (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Mate MAJOR (HUN) 7-6(7) 6-0
Martin RMUS (SLO) defeated David VUKASINEC (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15) defeated Matic ZUPANCIC (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Josef HRABAL (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Paolo NALDI (ITA) defeated Andrej KURTIS (SVK) 6-0 7-5
Adrian BELEI (ROU) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Ante BILIC (CRO) defeated Tomas VYROSTKO (SVK) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Emil SETIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Luka KUKULIC (CRO) defeated Mitja ZAJSEK (SLO) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (11) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (3) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Andre TIMME (GER) defeated Matic LESKOVAR (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Roman KELECIC (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) defeated Ivan ALEKSANDROV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Bart BEKS (NED) (9) defeated Riccardo AZZARITA (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (4) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated Tomislav TUCIBAT (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Anze KAPUN (SLO) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Petar KAUCIC (CRO) defeated Boris BIGLBAUER (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Tomislav RACA (CRO) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) 7-5 7-6(4)
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (16) defeated Domagoj VUKUSIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (5) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Oliver BORSOS (HUN) defeated Aleksandar GRABOVAC (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Filip SETIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Duje JANJIC (CRO) defeated Matija PALINIC (CRO) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Ruben HAUG (GER) 6-4 6-3
Bruno KLISKINIC (CRO) defeated Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Mike URBANIJA (SLO) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-1
Roman KUTAC (CZE) (10) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 7-6(8) 6-2
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (6) defeated Andraz KRANJC (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) defeated Dino VULIC (CRO) 7-5 5-0 Retired
Josip JURIC (CRO) defeated Aleksander KLENAR (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
Timo FLEISCHFRESSER (GER) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) 6-3 6-1
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (13) defeated Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Christian MATIC (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Stefano VALENTI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Georgi KRASTEV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Marijan RAKOVAC (CRO) defeated Tomislav SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) defeated Jan GULER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Yordan KANEV (BUL) defeated Mikhail TRUKSHANIN (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) defeated Rok URSIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (12) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Sebo KISS (HUN) (8) defeated Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO) 0-1 Retired
Saso BENDE (SLO) defeated Igor OGRIZEK (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-1 7-6(3)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) defeated Robert FORAI (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) defeated Marko LAZIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Gregor REPINA (SLO) defeated Lukas BIRCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (14) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) 7-6(3) 7-5
Michal TYML (CZE) defeated Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Andrej WAWRZYCZEK (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15) defeated Martin RMUS (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) (2) 6-3 7-5
Paolo NALDI (ITA) defeated Adrian BELEI (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (11) defeated Luka KUKULIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (3) defeated Andre TIMME (GER) 6-3 6-4
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) defeated Roman KELECIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Vilim VISAK (CRO) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Bart BEKS (NED) (9) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Anze KAPUN (SLO) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Tomislav RACA (CRO) defeated Petar KAUCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (16) defeated Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Adam KELLNER (HUN) (5) defeated Oliver BORSOS (HUN) 6-2 6-0
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Duje JANJIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) defeated Bruno KLISKINIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Roman KUTAC (CZE) (10) defeated Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (6) defeated Bostjan REPANSEK (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Josip JURIC (CRO) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Timo FLEISCHFRESSER (GER) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (13) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marijan RAKOVAC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (12) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Sebo KISS (HUN) (8) defeated Saso BENDE (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) defeated Predrag NEDELJKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (14) defeated Gregor REPINA (SLO) 6-4 6-1

3rd Round

Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Michal TYML (CZE) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Romano FRANTZEN (NED) defeated Paolo NALDI (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (11) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (3) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Bart BEKS (NED) (9) defeated Vilim VISAK (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Anze KAPUN (SLO) 7-6(9) 6-2
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (16) defeated Tomislav RACA (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Adam KELLNER (HUN) (5) 6-2 7-6(2)
Roman KUTAC (CZE) (10) defeated Vedran BEGOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Josip JURIC (CRO) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) (6) 7-6(5) 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (13) defeated Timo FLEISCHFRESSER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (7) 7-5 6-3
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (12) defeated Sergei YAROSHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Sebo KISS (HUN) (8) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-0 6-0
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (14) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0

4th Round

Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) (15) 2-6 6-2 Retired
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) (11) defeated Romano FRANTZEN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) (3) defeated Bart BEKS (NED) (9) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (16) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Roman KUTAC (CZE) (10) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (13) defeated Josip JURIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (12) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Sebo KISS (HUN) (8) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (14) 6-2 6-2


http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SQF4.pdf?1205598062656
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096724&tournament=1100017002
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1717/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Michael LAMMER (SUI) (1) 6-1 7-6(4)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated Tomas TENCONI (ITA) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) defeated Martin VACEK (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) (5) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Attila BALAZS (HUN) defeated Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Niels DESEIN (BEL) (3) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) defeated Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (7) 6-4 7-5
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) defeated Sebo KISS (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) defeated Goran JUKOPILA (CRO) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Marco PEDRINI (ITA) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) defeated Tadej TURK (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Attila BALAZS (HUN) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) 6-3 6-1
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Niels DESEIN (BEL) (3) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-4 6-2
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) defeated Roman KUTAC (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Christian MAGG (AUT) Vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4)
David SAVIC (SRB) Vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2)


http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SMDF4.pdf?1205598082406
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017002&event=
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1717/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

LAMMER (SUI) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) defeated KARPOL (CRO) / YAROSHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-4
BARDOCZKY (HUN) / KISS (HUN) defeated KELECIC (CRO) / POLJANCIC (CRO) 7-5 6-0
SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) (3) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) 7-5 6-3
JUKOPILA (CRO) / LONCARIC (CRO) defeated BELEI (ROU) / GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
RITZ (CRO) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated KONECNY (CZE) / MAGG (AUT) Walkover
ROCHE (FRA) / VACEK (CZE) defeated EGER (GER) / KOLBE (GER) 6-4 6-2
PAVIC (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) defeated TERNAR (SLO) / ZIBRAT (SLO) 6-4 6-2
KUTAC (CZE) / POSPISIL (CZE) (2) defeated MARTINOSKI (MKD) / MESAROS (CRO) 5-7 6-3 [10-5]

Quarterfinal

LAMMER (SUI) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) defeated BARDOCZKY (HUN) / KISS (HUN) 6-4 6-0
SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) (3) defeated JUKOPILA (CRO) / LONCARIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
RITZ (CRO) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated ROCHE (FRA) / VACEK (CZE) 7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
KUTAC (CZE) / POSPISIL (CZE) (2) defeated PAVIC (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

LAMMER (SUI) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) Vs SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) (3)
RITZ (CRO) / VILLAR (ARG) Vs KUTAC (CZE) / POSPISIL (CZE) (2)

http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/DMDF4.pdf?1205598101437
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096725&tournament=1100017002
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1717/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Entry List

no changes in MD entry list so far

Q: 15-16 March, 128 size
MD: 17-23 March
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw
http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SQF4.pdf?1205598062656


it's funny the Croatian futures can have results brought or too fast or too late. The Croatia F3 still don't have a draw in ATP site. The qualifying draw now shows some players already in 3rd round, while others didn't play their first matches :lol:

Good luck to Konecny, Navratil, Vilar, Crugnola and Tenconi
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Konecny :awww: hope it's not serious.
Good luck to Vacek, Pospisil, Kutac, Skenderovic, Bardoczyk :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,146 Posts
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay]

Qualifying Draw
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (13) defeated Timo FLEISCHFRESSER (GER) 6-1 7-5

4th Round
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (12) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-2
This German guy played an ATP main draw in Bastad in 2000.


Zlatanovic :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
900 Posts
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Zemlja, Semrajc and Turk:eek:

Semrajc needs more consistancy in his form. He can win a tournament without losing a set, and then lose a first qualie round:rolleyes:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

:yawn:

when they will have the results available? :lol:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Michael LAMMER (SUI) (1) 6-1 7-6(4)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) defeated Tomas TENCONI (ITA) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) defeated Martin VACEK (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) (5) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) defeated Charles ROCHE (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Mikhail KARPOL (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Attila BALAZS (HUN) defeated Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (6) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Petar POPOVIC (FRA) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 0-6 6-3 6-3
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Niels DESEIN (BEL) (3) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) defeated Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (7) 6-4 7-5
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) defeated Sebo KISS (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) defeated Goran JUKOPILA (CRO) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Marco PEDRINI (ITA) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) defeated Tadej TURK (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Attila BALAZS (HUN) defeated Petar POPOVIC (FRA) 6-3 6-1
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Niels DESEIN (BEL) (3) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Roman KUTAC (CZE) defeated Marc-Andre STRATLING (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) defeated Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-4 6-2
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) defeated Roman KUTAC (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Semifinal

Christian MAGG (AUT) Vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4)
David SAVIC (SRB) Vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

LAMMER (SUI) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) defeated BARDOCZKY (HUN) / KISS (HUN) 6-4 6-0
SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) (3) defeated JUKOPILA (CRO) / LONCARIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
RITZ (CRO) / VILLAR (ARG) defeated ROCHE (FRA) / VACEK (CZE) 7-6(3) 1-6 [10-8]
KUTAC (CZE) / POSPISIL (CZE) (2) defeated PAVIC (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

LAMMER (SUI) / PEDRINI (ITA) (1) Vs SAVIC (SRB) / VISAK (CRO) (3)
RITZ (CRO) / VILLAR (ARG) Vs KUTAC (CZE) / POSPISIL (CZE) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,481 Posts
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Can't believe Michi lost in 1R here :sad:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Christian MAGG (AUT) d. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (4) 1-6 6-4 7-5 :sad:
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (2) d. David SAVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,481 Posts
Re: Croatia F4 [March 17 - Rovinj - Clay] Final: Magg vs. Lisnard

Lisnard is good.
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top