Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Bol
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 324 1
2 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 469 1
3 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 515 1
4 Tim NEKIC (GER) 532 1
5 Maverick BANES (AUS) 550 2
6 Matthew BARTON (AUS) 555 1
7 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 571 1
8 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 637 4
9 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 760 1
10 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 771 1
11 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 803 1
12 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 823 1
13 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 854 1
14 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 884 2
15 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 948 1
16 Simon EDE (AUS) 956 1
17 Luka ILIC (SRB) 1009 1
18 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1068 3

Qualifying

1 Siyu LIU (CHN) 1145 1
2 Li TU (AUS) 1233 2
3 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1244= 1
4 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) 1253= 2
5 Jake EAMES (AUS) 1299= 1
6 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 1500= 1
7 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 1582= 3
8 Antun VIDAK (CRO) 1642= 1
9 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 1700= 2
10 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 1836= 1
11 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 1949= 1
12 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 2172= 1
13 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 141 1
14 Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) 42 1
15 Franco MANDIC (CRO) 55 1
16 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 68 1
17 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS) 167 2
18 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 1 1
19 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 2 1
20 Nikola KOROV (CRO) 117 1
21 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 140 1
22 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 296 1
23 Stjepan SISKO (CRO) 191 1
24 Miljan RUZIC (AUS) 482 1
25 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) 108 1
26 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO) 1
27 Tonci BULJAN (CRO) 1
28 David COPPINI (ITA) 3
29 Martin GAJDEK (CRO) 1
30 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Mile CILIC (CRO) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) [2] BYE
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [3] BYE
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [4] BYE
Stjepan SISKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Miljan RUZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] BYE
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] BYE
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Nikola KOROV (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [8] 6-2 6-3 Tonci BULJAN (CRO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)

Round 2

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-1 Mile CILIC (CRO)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-4 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [3] 6-0 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [4] 7-5 7-6(5) Stjepan SISKO (CRO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [5] 6-2 6-3 Miljan RUZIC (AUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-2 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6]
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-4 7-6(0) Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Tim NEKIC (GER) [4]
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Jake EAMES (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Oliver CERANIC (AUS)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-0 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Luka ILIC (SRB)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Ante BILIC (CRO)
Simon EDE (AUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 Li TU (AUS)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)

2nd Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 3-6 6-1 7-5 Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Simon EDE (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 3-4 Retired Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [7]
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Matthew BARTON (AUS) [6]
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 7-5 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)

Semifinal

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2]

Final

Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-4] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Luka ILIC (SRB) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Miljan RUZIC (AUS) / Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 4-2 Retired Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Stjepan SISKO (CRO)
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) / Li TU (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) / Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-1 7-6(5) Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Luka KUTANJAC (CRO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) [12-10] Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Luka ILIC (SRB) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Jake EAMES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 7-6(6) 6-3 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) / Li TU (AUS)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)

Semifinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-3 7-6(2) Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)

Final

Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 2-6 6-3 [10-3] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Mile CILIC (CRO) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) [2] BYE
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [3] BYE
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [4] BYE
Stjepan SISKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Miljan RUZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] BYE
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] BYE
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Nikola KOROV (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [8] 6-2 6-3 Tonci BULJAN (CRO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Mile CILIC (CRO) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) [2] BYE
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-0 6-0 Martin GAJDEK (CRO)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [3] BYE
Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [4] BYE
Stjepan SISKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1 Lovre ZUPIC (CRO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [5] BYE
Miljan RUZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] BYE
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-0 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7] BYE
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Nikola KOROV (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [8] 6-2 6-3 Tonci BULJAN (CRO)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS)

Round 2

Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-1 Mile CILIC (CRO)
Jens HAUSER (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-4 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) [3] 6-0 6-1 Marko JOVANOVIC (AUS)
Jake EAMES (AUS) [4] 7-5 7-6(5) Stjepan SISKO (CRO)
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [5] 6-2 6-3 Miljan RUZIC (AUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-1 6-2 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6]
Franco MANDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Antun VIDAK (CRO) [7]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [9] 6-4 6-0 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-2 6-0 Franco MANDIC (CRO)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-4 7-6(0) Antun PEHAR (CRO)
Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-4 6-1 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [7] 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Tim NEKIC (GER) [4]
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Jake EAMES (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Oliver CERANIC (AUS)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-0 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 Luka ILIC (SRB)
Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8] 7-6(2) 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Ante BILIC (CRO)
Simon EDE (AUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1 Li TU (AUS)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)

2nd Round

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 3-6 6-1 7-5 Omar JASIKA (AUS)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [7] 6-0 6-4 Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1 Franko MIOCIC (CRO)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) [6] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jake EAMES (AUS)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-2 6-1 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3] 6-3 7-5 Jonny O'MARA (GBR)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [8]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Simon EDE (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 3-4 Retired Marin BRADARIC (CRO) [7]
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Matthew BARTON (AUS) [6]
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 7-5 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [3]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA)

Semifinal

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2]

matt :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-2 3-6 [10-4] Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
Luka ILIC (SRB) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2 Miljan RUZIC (AUS) / Miladin TEPSIC (AUS)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 4-2 Retired Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Stjepan SISKO (CRO)
Jake EAMES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Oliver CERANIC (AUS) / Li TU (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Andre Da Matta Machado FERNANDES (BRA) / Alexandre LYRA DA MATTA MACHADO FERNANDES (BRA)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-1 7-6(5) Tim NEKIC (GER) / Antun VIDAK (CRO)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Luka KUTANJAC (CRO)
Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) [12-10] Toby MARTIN (GBR) / Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Luka ILIC (SRB) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3] 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Jake EAMES (AUS) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 7-6(6) 6-3 Oliver CERANIC (AUS) / Li TU (AUS)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4 Gregoire BARRERE (FRA) / Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)

Semifinal

Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-3 7-5 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) [3]
Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 6-3 7-6(2) Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO)

Final

Matthew BARTON (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [4] 2-6 6-3 [10-3] Maverick BANES (AUS) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]

3 titles in 3 weeks :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,510 Posts
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

Semifinal

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [2]
Banes def. Thompson 76 46 63

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Croatia F10 [19 May/Bol/Clay]

wow surprising result in the final imo...congrats mavey!!

MAIN DRAW

Final

Maverick BANES (AUS) [5] 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top