Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Results
Boys Qualys Singles


1st Round

Gianluca FORNO (CHI) (1) defeated Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 1-6 6-1 7-6(7)
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) (9) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tuki JACOBS (NAM) (2) defeated Fernando CORNEJO PACHECO (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Martin REDLICKI (USA) defeated Luis Fernando GARCIA (PAN) (14) 7-5 6-1
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) (3) defeated Daniel GUTIERREZ (CRC) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) (15) defeated Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Romain BARBOSA (BEL) (4) defeated Felipe ROJAS (COL) 6-2 6-4
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) (13) defeated Hans LINDENBERG STENTOFT (DEN) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) (5) defeated Jonas MEINZER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Nikolas PAPIC (CHI) (10) defeated Julian SABORIO (CRC) 6-4 6-3
Gian ISSA (SUR) defeated Karim AREM (USA) (6) 7-5 6-3
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) (12) defeated Sebastian SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Luca CORINTELI (USA) (7) defeated Erik JOHNSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) defeated Daniel CERON (COL) (16) 6-3 6-0
Santiago MARESCA (URU) defeated Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) defeated Walner ESPINOZA (PAN) (11) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Gianluca FORNO (CHI) (1) 7-6(4) 6-2
Martin REDLICKI (USA) defeated Tuki JACOBS (NAM) (2) 6-4 7-6(2)
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) (15) defeated Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) (3) 6-4 6-3
Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) (13) defeated Romain BARBOSA (BEL) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) (5) defeated Nikolas PAPIC (CHI) (10) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) (12) defeated Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-0 6-2
Luca CORINTELI (USA) (7) defeated Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) defeated Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Main Draw

1st Round

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Martin REDLICKI (USA) defeated Alvaro Daniel RIVEROS (CRC) 6-2 7-5
Artur COMPLETO (POR) defeated Tom HILL (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Christian GARIN (CHI) defeated Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) (16) 6-4 7-5
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Tendai TAPFUMA (ZIM) (12) 7-6(5) 6-3
Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) defeated Franz SYDOW (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joshua PAGE (GBR) defeated Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) 6-3 6-4
Adrian OBERT (GER) defeated Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) (8) 7-5 6-2
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (3) defeated Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) defeated Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 4-6 7-5
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Matteo DONATI (ITA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5
Jordan ANGUS (GBR) (14) defeated Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) (9) defeated Luis PILATUNA (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) defeated Austin SIEGEL (USA) 6-4 6-3
Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) defeated Maximilian MARTERER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Connor FARREN (USA) (5) defeated Vicente BRONSTEIN (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) defeated Daniel SANTOS (PER) (7) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Trey STROBEL (USA) defeated Mateus BRISOT SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Max DE VROOME (NED) defeated Rodrigo ENCINAS (CHI) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated Mikael TORPEGAARD (DEN) (11) 6-4 6-4
Andre GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Sam HUTT (GBR) (13) 6-3 6-2
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) defeated Pablo ROCA (CRC) 6-4 7-5
Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) defeated Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) (4) defeated Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Moos SPORKEN (NED) (6) defeated Filip BERGEVI (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Hannes WAGNER (GER) defeated Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) (10) defeated Luca CORINTELI (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) (15) defeated Josef ALTMANN (CRC) 6-3 6-1
Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) defeated Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 7-6(7) 6-4
Myles ORTON (GBR) defeated Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Noah RUBIN (USA) defeated Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) (2) 6-0 2-0 Retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Dobles Main Draw
1st Round

CORINTELI (USA) / KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / TAPFUMA (ZIM) (1) 6-3 6-4
GARIN (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI) defeated BRONSTEIN (CHI) / GALARZA (ARG) 7-6(2) 7-5
BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) defeated GIL (CRC) / HAGAR (USA) 6-4 6-3
KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) (5) defeated FRIEDRICH (BRA) / NAPOLITANO (BRA) 6-4 5-7 [15-13]
MARTERER (GER) / WAGNER (GER) defeated PANTA HERREROS (PER) / SANTOS (PER) (3) 7-5 6-2
DAIGLE (USA) / PEDRAZA (COL) defeated JACOBS (NAM) / ROSSIER (SUI) 7-5 6-3
FARREN (USA) / REDLICKI (USA) defeated ROCA (CRC) / SABORIO (CRC) 6-2 6-1
ANGUS (GBR) / PAGE (GBR) (8) defeated GAMBLE (USA) / RIVEROS (CRC) 6-2 6-4
ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) (7) defeated HUTT (GBR) / ORTON (GBR) 6-3 6-3
KOZLOV (USA) / PAPA (USA) defeated GOMEZ (MEX) / MEDINILLA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
ARCONADA (ARG) / COUTINHO (VEN) defeated BRISOT SILVA (BRA) / SENATTORE (URU) 6-3 6-4
BOTZER (ISR) / SMILANSKY (ISR) (4) defeated FORNO (CHI) / PAPIC (CHI) 7-6(3) 4-6 [10-5]
DE VROOME (NED) / SPORKEN (NED) (6) defeated DOJAS (BRA) / HADLICH (BRA) 6-4 6-4
HILL (GBR) / VAN DOOREN (BEL) defeated ALTMANN (CRC) / GUTIERREZ (CRC) 6-7(2) 6-4 [10-8]
NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER) defeated RUBIN (USA) / SIEGEL (USA) 6-4 6-2
BARBOSA (BEL) / COMPLETO (POR) defeated MENSURADO (POR) / MILOJEVIC (SRB) (2) 6-3 6-7(3) [10-8]

2nd Round

CORINTELI (USA) / KWIATKOWSKI (USA) Vs GARIN (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI)
BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) Vs KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) (5)
MARTERER (GER) / WAGNER (GER) Vs DAIGLE (USA) / PEDRAZA (COL)
FARREN (USA) / REDLICKI (USA) Vs ANGUS (GBR) / PAGE (GBR) (8)
ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) (7) Vs KOZLOV (USA) / PAPA (USA)
ARCONADA (ARG) / COUTINHO (VEN) Vs BOTZER (ISR) / SMILANSKY (ISR) (4)
DE VROOME (NED) / SPORKEN (NED) (6) Vs HILL (GBR) / VAN DOOREN (BEL)
NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER) Vs BARBOSA (BEL) / COMPLETO (POR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Singles

2nd Round

Martin REDLICKI (USA) defeated Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) (1) 6-2 6-4
Christian GARIN (CHI) defeated Artur COMPLETO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Hugo Cesar DOJAS (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Adrian OBERT (GER) defeated Joshua PAGE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) defeated Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (3) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Jordan ANGUS (GBR) (14) 6-3 7-5
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) (9) defeated Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-1 7-5
Connor FARREN (USA) (5) defeated Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Trey STROBEL (USA) defeated Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 6-4 6-0
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated Max DE VROOME (NED) 6-2 6-3
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) defeated Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) (4) defeated Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Moos SPORKEN (NED) (6) 6-1 6-0
Hannes WAGNER (GER) defeated Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) (10) 7-6(3) 6-3
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) (15) defeated Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Noah RUBIN (USA) defeated Myles ORTON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,667 Posts
I didn't see anything similar to this kid Kozlov. He is astonishing. He has just 13 and is able to beat top 30 player. He is on junior tour for just 8 months (he is just 13) and will be around 130th spot on new list. With one more result like this he is in top 100. Americans say he will be their's new big deal. I am following the kid for couple of years.

He is born in Skopje, Macedonia.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Results Singles

3rd Round

Christian GARIN (CHI) defeated Martin REDLICKI (USA) 7-5 6-2
Adrian OBERT (GER) defeated Spencer PAPA (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-2 6-3
Connor FARREN (USA) (5) defeated Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) (9) 6-4 6-4
Trey STROBEL (USA) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) (4) defeated Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Hannes WAGNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Noah RUBIN (USA) defeated Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) (15) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Christian GARIN (CHI) defeated Adrian OBERT (GER) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Connor FARREN (USA) (5) defeated Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) (4) defeated Trey STROBEL (USA) 6-3 6-3
Noah RUBIN (USA) defeated Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Christian GARIN (CHI) Vs Connor FARREN (USA) (5)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) (4) Vs Noah RUBIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Results Doubles
2nd Round

GARIN (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI) defeated CORINTELI (USA) / KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 2-6 6-4 [10-3]
BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) defeated KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) (5) 5-7 6-3 [10-3]
DAIGLE (USA) / PEDRAZA (COL) defeated MARTERER (GER) / WAGNER (GER) 7-5 5-7 [10-8]
ANGUS (GBR) / PAGE (GBR) (8) defeated FARREN (USA) / REDLICKI (USA) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
KOZLOV (USA) / PAPA (USA) defeated ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-7(3) [10-5]
BOTZER (ISR) / SMILANSKY (ISR) (4) defeated ARCONADA (ARG) / COUTINHO (VEN) 1-6 7-5 [12-10]
HILL (GBR) / VAN DOOREN (BEL) defeated DE VROOME (NED) / SPORKEN (NED) (6) 6-4 6-4
NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER) defeated BARBOSA (BEL) / COMPLETO (POR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) defeated GARIN (CHI) / NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-3
ANGUS (GBR) / PAGE (GBR) (8) defeated DAIGLE (USA) / PEDRAZA (COL) 5-7 7-6(1) [10-5]
BOTZER (ISR) / SMILANSKY (ISR) (4) defeated KOZLOV (USA) / PAPA (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER) defeated HILL (GBR) / VAN DOOREN (BEL) 6-3 7-6(1)

Semifinal

BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) Vs ANGUS (GBR) / PAGE (GBR) (8)
BOTZER (ISR) / SMILANSKY (ISR) (4) Vs NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Results Singles
Semifinal

Connor FARREN (USA) (5) defeated Christian GARIN (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Noah RUBIN (USA) defeated Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) (4) 6-4 6-4

Final

Connor FARREN (USA) (5) Vs Noah RUBIN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Results Doubles
Semifinal

BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) defeated ANGUS (GBR) / PAGE (GBR) (8) 6-3 6-7(5) [10-3]
NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER) defeated BOTZER (ISR) / SMILANSKY (ISR) (4) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]

Final

BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) Vs NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,144 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Final Results

Noah RUBIN (USA) defeated Connor FARREN (USA) (5) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Results Doubles

Final

BERGEVI (SWE) / SIMONSSON (SWE) defeated NAPOLITANO (ITA) / OBERT (GER) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,667 Posts
Great result for Rubin. He is really developes good. He will be #41 at new ranking (#3 of 1996, Italian Qunzi and Croat Ćorić stay above).
Kozlov and he are bright of american tennis.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,577 Posts
Great result for Rubin. He is really developes good. He will be #41 at new ranking (#3 of 1996, Italian Qunzi and Croat Ćorić stay above).
Kozlov and he are bright of american tennis.
Yeah, good job by both guys. Hopefully Kozlov will keep developing at a good rate. If he does, watch out.
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top