Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
COLOMBIA F6

City : Medellín, Colombia
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)

Entry List

1 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 281
2 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 316
3 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 329
4 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 402
5 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 415
6 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 467
7 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 492
8 Facundo MENA (ARG) 523
9 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 539
10 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 596
11 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 602
12 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 667
13 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 676
14 David SOUTO (VEN) 714
15 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 903
16 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 924
17 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1018
18 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1038
19 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1185
20 Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 1298

21 (Q) Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1250
22 (Q) Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1280
23 (Q) Michael QUINTERO (COL) 1456
24 (Q) Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1475
25 (Q) Daniel MORA (COL) 1503
26 (Q) Felipe ROJAS (COL) 1868
27 (Q) Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 2076
28 (Q) Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 2076

29 (wc) Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 293
30 (wc) Luis VALERO (COL) 1568
31 (wc) Tomas BUILES (COL)
32 (wc) Tomas ROLDAN (COL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F6 [July 27 | Medellín | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Oscar Torres (COL/Alt) vs. Bye
Pablo Tellez (COL) d. David Andres Rojas Garavito (COL) 6-1 6-1
Manuel Montoya (COL) d. Ricardo Paredes (COL) 6-2 6-4
Felipe Rojas (COL/12) vs. Bye

Steffen Zornosa (COL/2/wc) vs. Bye
Juan Pablo Rodas (COL) vs. Bye
Santiago Maresca (URU) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-0 6-2
Eduardo Lacalle (CHI/9) vs. Bye

Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL/3) vs. Bye
Jhoan A. Restrepo (COL) d. Juan Camilo Zapata Calderon (COL) 6-3 6-1
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL) d. Jorge Abde Celis (CHI) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Enzo Do Porto (ARG/13) vs. Bye

Juan Montes (COL/4) vs. Bye
Pedro Uribe (COL) d. Miguel Becerra (COL) 6-3 6-4
Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) d. Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL) 6-4 6-2
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA/15) vs. Bye

Alexander Perez Cortez (COL/5) vs. Bye
Ricardo Pabon (COL) d. Daniel F. Vasquez (COL) 6-3 6-0
Andres Torres (COL) d. Joseph Bernal (COL) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-3
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/16) vs. Bye

Michael Quintero (COL/6) vs. Bye
Diego Alejandro Giraldo Restrepo (COL) d. Julian Andres Tellez (COL) 6-2 6-0
Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL) d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL) 7-5 6-2
Francisco Perafan (COL/14) vs. Bye

Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL/7) vs. Bye
Santiago Perez (COL) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 6-2 6-3
Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) d. Jesus David Ordonez Achinte (COL) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/11) vs. Bye

Daniel Mora (COL/8) vs. Bye
Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-1 6-1
Felipe Lacalle (CHI) d. Juan David Ramirez (COL) 6-1 6-2
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL/10) vs. Bye

Oscar Torres (COL/Alt) replaces Jose Olivares (DOM/1) (→ MD)


2nd Round

Pablo Tellez (COL) d. Oscar Torres (COL/Alt) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Felipe Rojas (COL/12) d. Manuel Montoya (COL) 6-4 6-4

Steffen Zornosa (COL/2/wc) d. Juan Pablo Rodas (COL) 6-1 6-4
Santiago Maresca (URU) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI/9) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1

Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL/3) d. Jhoan A. Restrepo (COL) 6-2 6-1
Enzo Do Porto (ARG/13) d. Rodrigo Echavarria (COL) 6-1 6-1

Juan Montes (COL/4) d. Pedro Uribe (COL) 6-0 6-3
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA/15) d. Juan Sebastian Marino (COL) 6-2 7-6(5)

Ricardo Pabon (COL) d. Alexander Perez Cortez (COL/5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/16) d. Andres Torres (COL) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Michael Quintero (COL/6) d. Diego Alejandro Giraldo Restrepo (COL) 6-0 6-2
Francisco Perafan (COL/14) d. Ariel Eduardo Mesa Tobar (COL) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL/7) d. Santiago Perez (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/11) 5-7 6-1 7-5

Daniel Mora (COL/8) d. Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) 6-3 6-1
Felipe Lacalle (CHI) d. Camilo Andres Erazo (COL/10) 6-2 1-6 6-2


Final Round

Felipe Rojas (COL/12) d. Pablo Tellez (COL) 6-1 6-1
Steffen Zornosa (COL/2/wc) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 6-2 6-3
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL/3) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG/13) 7-5 7-6(5)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA/15) d. Juan Montes (COL/4) 7-6(7) 6-3
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/16) d. Ricardo Pabon (COL) 6-1 6-4
Michael Quintero (COL/6) d. Francisco Perafan (COL/14) 6-1 6-3
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL/7) d. Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Mora (COL/8) d. Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 2-6 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F6 [July 27 | Medellín | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Barrientos / E.Struvay (COL/1) d. J.S.Gomez / S.Lopez (COL/wc) 6-4 6-2
A.Oliveira / J.Pereira (BRA) d. M.Barros / A.Mendoza (ARG/BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4
J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL/wc) d. D.Mora / J.Olivares (COL/DOM) 6-3 6-3
J.I.Galarza / P.Heras (ARG/4) d. M.Ruiz Naranjo / P.Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-2 6-1

F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/3) d. T.Builes / J.Montes (COL/wc) 6-4 7-5
D.Dutra Da Silva / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (BRA/PER) d. I.Endara / S.Maresca (ECU/URU) 6-4 6-2
F.Escobar / L.Valero (COL) d. E.Do Porto / F.Perafan (ARG/COL/Alt) 7-6(8) 6-1
M.Arevalo / C.Diaz-Figueroa (ESA/GUA/2) d. M.Sanchez / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL) 6-4 6-3

E.Do Porto / F.Perafan (ARG/COL/Alt) replace C.Salamanca / O.Torres (COL)


Quarterfinal

N.Barrientos / E.Struvay (COL/1) d. A.Oliveira / J.Pereira (BRA) 7-5 6-4
J.I.Galarza / P.Heras (ARG/4) d. J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL/wc) 6-4 3-6 11-9
F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/3) d. D.Dutra Da Silva / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (BRA/PER) 6-4 7-6(2)
M.Arevalo / C.Diaz-Figueroa (ESA/GUA/2) d. F.Escobar / L.Valero (COL) 6-4 6-7(5) 12-10


Semifinal

N.Barrientos / E.Struvay (COL/1) d. J.I.Galarza / P.Heras (ARG/4) 6-3 6-4
F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/3) d. M.Arevalo / C.Diaz-Figueroa (ESA/GUA/2) 6-2 7-5


FINAL

N.Barrientos / E.Struvay (COL/1) d. F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/3) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,802 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F6 [July 27 | Medellín | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jose Pereira (BRA/1) d. Felipe Escobar (COL) 7-6(2) 6-2
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Jose Olivares (DOM) 6-3 6-2
Steffen Zornosa (COL/Q) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/5) 7-6(2) 2-0 ret.

Marcelo Arevalo (ESA/3) d. Daniel Mora (COL/Q) 6-1 6-4
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Michael Quintero (COL/Q) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL/Q) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/6) 7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(5)

Facundo Mena (ARG/7) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/Q) 7-6(10) 6-2
David Souto (VEN) d. Luis Valero (COL/wc) 6-4 6-2
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA/Q) d. Tomas Builes (COL/wc) 6-0 6-3
Eduardo Struvay (COL/4) d. Juan Montes (COL/L.L) 6-4 7-6(4)

Patricio Heras (ARG/8) d. Felipe Rojas (COL/Q) 6-4 6-4
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Tomas Roldan (COL/wc) 6-0 6-4
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER) d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL/Q) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. Nicolas Barrientos (COL/2/wc) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Juan Montes (COL/L.L) replaces Carlos Salamanca (COL)


2nd Round

Jose Pereira (BRA/1) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Steffen Zornosa (COL/Q) 6-0 7-5
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) d. Marcelo Arevalo (ESA/3) 7-5 6-2
Michael Quintero (COL/Q) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL/Q) 6-1 6-1

David Souto (VEN) d. Facundo Mena (ARG/7) 6-2 7-6(2)
Eduardo Struvay (COL/4) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA/Q) 7-5 7-6(0)
Patricio Heras (ARG/8) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jose Pereira (BRA/1) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) d. Michael Quintero (COL/Q) 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Struvay (COL/4) d. David Souto (VEN) 3-2 ret.
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. Patricio Heras (ARG/8) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

Jose Pereira (BRA/1) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Struvay (COL/4) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Eduardo Struvay (COL/4) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/1) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,284 Posts
Re: Colombia F6 [July 27 | Medellín | Clay]

vamos juanse =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,284 Posts
Re: Colombia F6 [July 27 | Medellín | Clay]

david souto not even seeded =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,284 Posts
Re: Colombia F6 [July 27 | Medellín | Clay]

souto =D there is some hope!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,284 Posts
souto :hug: hope he isnt injured again...
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top