Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
COLOMBIA F5

City : Cali, Colombia
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 318
2 Kevin KING (USA) 367
3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 403
4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 481
5 Facundo MENA (ARG) 513
6 Tigre HANK (MEX) 535
7 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 539
8 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 558
9 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 667
10 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 904
11 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 906
12 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 1003
13 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1084
14 Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 1284
15 Juan MONTES (COL) 1301
16 Alexander PEREZ CORTEZ (COL) 1430
17 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1473
18 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1485
19 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1507
20 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 1613

21 (Q) Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 1684
22 (Q) Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 1867
23 (Q) Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 2070
24 (Q) Tomas BUILES (COL)
25 (Q) Enzo DO PORTO (ARG)
26 (Q) Ricardo PABON (COL)
27 (Q) Frazier RENGIFO (COL)
28 (Q) Andres TORRES (COL)

29 (wc) Daniel MORA (COL) 2221
30 (wc) Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL)
31 (wc) Alejandro HOYOS FRANCO (COL)
32 (wc) Luis VALERO (COL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Colombia F5 [ July 06 | Cali | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Camilo Andres Erazo (COL/1) vs. Bye
Paolo Cucalon Herrera (COL) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-2 6-3
Kevin Garcia (COL) d. Andres Felipe Perez Botero (COL) 6-3 6-0
Juan David Ramirez (COL) vs. Bye

Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL/2) vs. Bye
Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) d. Rodrigo Echavarria (COL) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3
Jesus David Ordonez Achinte (COL) d. Santiago Perez (COL) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) vs. Bye

Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/3) vs. Bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) 6-4 6-1
Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL) d. Johan Esteban Alvarez Herrera (COL) 6-1 6-2
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) vs. Bye

Geronimo Barrios (CHI/4) vs. Bye
Francisco A. Velasquez (COL) d. Juan Felipe Mamian Paredes (COL) 7-5 6-1
Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) d. Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL) 6-4 6-1
Joseph Bernal (COL) vs. Bye

Francisco Perafan (COL/5) vs. Bye
Juan Camilo Zapata Calderon (COL) d. Juan J. Marin (COL) 7-5 3-6 7-6(5)
Andres Torres (COL) d. Santiago Sanchez (COL) 6-3 6-1
Felipe Charry (COL) vs. Bye

Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/6) vs. Bye
Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 7-6(0) 6-3
Ricardo Pabon (COL/wc) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 7-6(12) 3-6 6-2
Alejandro Pena Silva (COL) vs. Bye

Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL/7) vs. Bye
Daniel Hernando Castaneda (COL) d. Miguel Becerra (COL) 6-1 6-2
Juan Manuel Lopez (COL) d. Jose Andres Plazas Munoz (COL) 2-6 5-4 ret.
Frazier Rengifo (COL/wc) vs. Bye

Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/8) vs. Bye
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) d. Juan Fernando De La Torre (COL) 6-3 6-2
Javier Nunez (COL) d. Cristian Camilo Bigott Galeano (COL) 6-4 6-0
Oscar Torres (COL/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Camilo Andres Erazo (COL/1) d. Paolo Cucalon Herrera (COL) 6-2 6-3
Kevin Garcia (COL) d. Juan David Ramirez (COL) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL/2) 7-6(8) 6-1
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Jesus David Ordonez Achinte (COL) 6-1 6-2

Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/3) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) d. Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL) 6-2 6-1

Geronimo Barrios (CHI/4) d. Francisco A. Velasquez (COL) 6-2 6-2
Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) d. Joseph Bernal (COL) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Francisco Perafan (COL/5) d. Juan Camilo Zapata Calderon (COL) 6-2 6-2
Andres Torres (COL) d. Felipe Charry (COL) 6-0 6-0

Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/6) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-2 6-3
Ricardo Pabon (COL/wc) d. Alejandro Pena Silva (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL/7) d. Daniel Hernando Castaneda (COL) 6-3 6-0
Frazier Rengifo (COL/wc) d. Juan Manuel Lopez (COL) 6-7(1) 6-3 def.

Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/8) d. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Javier Nunez (COL) d. Oscar Torres (COL/9) 6-1 6-4


Final Round

Camilo Andres Erazo (COL/1) d. Kevin Garcia (COL) 6-3 6-0
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) 6-4 6-1
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Geronimo Barrios (CHI/4) d. Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Andres Torres (COL) d. Francisco Perafan (COL/5) 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Pabon (COL/wc) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/6) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Frazier Rengifo (COL/wc) d. Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL/7) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/8) d. Javier Nunez (COL) 7-6(3) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Colombia F5 [ July 06 | Cali | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/1) d. G.Barrios / J.Olivares (CHI/DOM) 6-0 6-1
J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) d. M.Ruiz Naranjo / P.Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 4-6 6-2 10-7
J.Carvajal Torres / J.C.Sierra (COL) d. J.Felix / C.Trujillo (DOM/COL) 6-2 6-4
T.Hank / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) d. S.Hernandez Ramirez / A.Hoyos Franco (COL/wc) 6-0 6-2

D.Galan / J.S.Gomez (COL/3) d. C.Erazo / F.Perafan (COL) 6-2 6-1
J.Montes / O.Torres (COL) d. J.Guerrero / F.Rengifo (COL/wc) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R.Echavarria / F.Santamaria (COL/Alt) d. D.Mora / A.Perez Cortez (COL) 6-4 4-6 10-4
R.Makiguchi / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (JPN/PER/2) d. T.Builes / I.Endara (COL/ECU) 5-7 6-4 13-11

R.Echavarria / F.Santamaria (COL/Alt) replace F.Escobar / L.Valero (COL/wc)


Quarterfinal

J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) d. F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/1) 6-4 7-6(8)
T.Hank / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) d. J.Carvajal Torres / J.C.Sierra (COL) 6-0 6-4
J.Montes / O.Torres (COL) d. D.Galan / J.S.Gomez (COL/3) 7-5 2-6 11-9
R.Makiguchi / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (JPN/PER/2) d. R.Echavarria / F.Santamaria (COL/Alt) 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) d. T.Hank / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) 7-5 7-6(5)
J.Montes / O.Torres (COL) d. R.Makiguchi / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (JPN/PER/2) 6-4 3-6 10-8


FINAL

J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) d. J.Montes / O.Torres (COL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Colombia F5 [ July 06 | Cali | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Kevin King (USA/1) d. Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL/wc) d. Tomas Builes (COL/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Perez Cortez (COL) d. Alejandro Hoyos Franco (COL/wc) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Jorge Montero (CHI/8) d. Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL/L.L) 6-0 6-0

Tigre Hank (MEX/3) d. Jose Olivares (DOM) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Mora (COL/wc) d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Steffen Zornosa (COL) 6-2 6-1
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN/5) d. Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-3

Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) d. Ricardo Pabon (COL/Q) 7-6(4) 6-3
Luis Valero (COL/wc) d. Frazier Rengifo (COL/Q) 6-1 6-3
Michael Quintero (COL) d. Geronimo Barrios (CHI/Q) 6-2 6-3
Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/L.L) 6-1 6-0

Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/7) d. Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-4 3-3 ret.
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Andres Torres (COL/Q) 6-3 6-3
Enzo Do Porto (ARG/Q) d. Camilo Andres Erazo (COL/Q) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Endara (ECU/2) d. Juan Montes (COL) 6-2 6-4

Juan Camilo Guerrero (COL/L.L) replaces Jose Pereira (BRA)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/L.L) replaces Mauricio Echazu (PER)


2nd Round

Kevin King (USA/1) d. Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL/wc) 6-1 6-3
Jorge Montero (CHI/8) d. Alexander Perez Cortez (COL) 6-1 6-0
Tigre Hank (MEX/3) d. Daniel Mora (COL/wc) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN/5) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) d. Luis Valero (COL/wc) 7-5 7-6(7)
Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/7) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ivan Endara (ECU/2) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Jorge Montero (CHI/8) d. Kevin King (USA/1) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Tigre Hank (MEX/3) 7-6(11) 7-6(2)
Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Endara (ECU/2) d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/7) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Jorge Montero (CHI/8) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Colombia F5 [ July 06 | Cali | Clay]

vamos juanse gomez =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Colombia F5 [ July 06 | Cali | Clay]

juanse :eek: week
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top