Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Colombia F4
Location: Barranquilla, Colombia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017582
website: www.tennissegurosbolivar.com

Entry List
1 QUINTERO, Michael COL 265 1
2 SALAMANCA, Carlos COL 317 1
3 GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX 372 1
4 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 396 1
5 KON, Alejandro ARG 475 1
6 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 549 1
7 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 570 1
8 RECARTE, Roman VEN 643 1
9 SILVA, Matias PER 655 1
10 GALAN, Sat COL 674 1
11 FRANCO, Francisco COL 831 1
12 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 849 1
13 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 865 1
14 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 891 1
15 ALVARADO, Patricio ECU 929 2
16 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 948 1
17 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1061 1
18 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1123= 4


Alternates
19 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 1131= 1
20 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1133 1
21 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 1186= 1
22 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1280= 1
23 GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres VEN 1423= 1
24 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1423= 4
25 VILLEGAS, Santiago COL 1477= 1
26 RUBIN, Michael USA 1572= 1
27 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1764= 1
28 OQUENDO, Uriel COL 1764= 1
29 SUPERLANO, Orlando VEN 1764= 1
30 FLORES, Juan COL 1764= 1
31 BARTH, George USA 1796= 2
32 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 1813= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (1) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Andres SANCHEZ (COL) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (2) defeated Leon OJALVO (USA) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) defeated Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (3) defeated Sergio-Eduardo LOPEZ-RAMIREZ (COL) 6-0 6-1
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Brent KILRAY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) (4) defeated Julian-Renato PARRA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Joseph CORREA (USA) defeated Rafael ROLDAN (ECU) 7-5 6-3
Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (5) defeated Luis David SALCEDO GOMEZ (COL) 6-1 6-0
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Uriel OQUENDO (COL) (6) defeated Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) defeated Arturo SANTA (COL) 6-1 6-2
Juan FLORES (COL) (7) defeated Hernan GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-2
Carlos GALVEZ (ECU) defeated Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-2
Ricardo MARTIN (COL) defeated George BARTH (USA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) (9) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) 6-4 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (1) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) (2) defeated Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (3) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) (4) defeated Joseph CORREA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (5) 6-3 7-5
Uriel OQUENDO (COL) (6) defeated Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Juan FLORES (COL) (7) defeated Carlos GALVEZ (ECU) 6-3 7-5
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) (9) defeated Ricardo MARTIN (COL) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099929&tournament=1100017582

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1714/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Sat GALAN (COL) 6-1 6-4
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) 7-5 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (7) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (8) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-4 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Uriel OQUENDO (COL) defeated Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) 7-6(4) 6-1
Francisco FRANCO (COL) defeated Jean-Michel DURANGO (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) 6-1 4-0 Retired

2nd Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (7) 6-1 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) defeated Uriel OQUENDO (COL) 6-3 6-1
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Francisco FRANCO (COL) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinal

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) Vs Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) Vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017582

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1714/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (1) defeated FLORES (COL) / VARGAS (COL) 6-4 6-2
SALAMANCA (COL) / SPIR (COL) defeated MARTIN (COL) / QUINTERO (COL) 6-2 6-3
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (3) defeated GOMEZ (COL) / MANTILLA (COL) 6-2 6-0
RIVERA (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) defeated LEONG (SOL) / OJALVO (USA) 6-3 6-3
MALO-CASADO (CHI) / PASKVAN (ARG) defeated GOMEZ (COL) / RAMIREZ (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) (4) defeated BENDECK (COL) / OQUENDO (COL) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-4]
DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) defeated NINO (COL) / VILLEGAS (COL) 6-1 6-3
SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (2) 6-2 4-6 [10-3]

Quarterfinal

SALAMANCA (COL) / SPIR (COL) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (1) 6-1 6-3
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (3) defeated RIVERA (ECU) / VALAREZO (ECU) 6-4 6-2
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) (4) defeated MALO-CASADO (CHI) / PASKVAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-1
DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) defeated SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

SALAMANCA (COL) / SPIR (COL) Vs CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (3)
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) (4) Vs DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099930&tournament=1100017582

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1714/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,627 Posts
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay]

Buena Suerte Colombianos!!!!!!!!
 
  • Like
Reactions: alfonsojose

·
F***ing have it
Joined
·
17,616 Posts
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Entry List

My local tournament :D I'm leaving for the qualies and i have ticckets for all week. I'll try to take some pictures :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Entry List

My local tournament :D I'm leaving for the qualies and i have ticckets for all week. I'll try to take some pictures :D
Do you have to pay to watch a futures event? :eek:
 

·
F***ing have it
Joined
·
17,616 Posts
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Entry List

Do you have to pay to watch a futures event? :eek:
For the final rounds, yes :shrug:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) Vs Sat GALAN (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) 7-5 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (7) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) Vs Matias SILVA (PER)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) Vs Juan FLORES (COL)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (8) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) Vs Federico PASKVAN (ARG)
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) Vs Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Vs Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM)
Frederico MARQUES (POR) Vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG)
Uriel OQUENDO (COL) defeated Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jean-Michel DURANGO (ECU) Vs Francisco FRANCO (COL)
Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) Vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Sat GALAN (COL) 6-1 6-4
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) 7-5 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (7) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (8) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-4 6-3
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Uriel OQUENDO (COL) defeated Sebastian SALAZAR (COL) 7-6(4) 6-1
Francisco FRANCO (COL) defeated Jean-Michel DURANGO (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) 6-1 4-0 Retired

2nd Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) Vs Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (7)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) Vs Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) Vs Benjamin DRACOS (FRA)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) Vs Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI)
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) Vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Uriel OQUENDO (COL)
Francisco FRANCO (COL) Vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-3 6-1
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (7) 6-1 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) defeated Uriel OQUENDO (COL) 6-3 6-1
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Francisco FRANCO (COL) 6-0 7-5

Quarterfinal

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (4) Vs Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) Vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (3)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (6) Vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,401 Posts
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Main Draw

el partido de michael quintero vs juan spir acaba de finalizar con victoria para el primero por 6-1 y ret, el juvenil colombiano sufrio una torcedura de tobillo al finalizar el primer set lo que obligo a abandonar el partido.

en la otra semi santiago gonzalez de mexico vencio a endara de ecuador por 6-4 y 6-2.

suerte michael mañana.:):):):)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Colombia F4 [May 05 - Barranquilla - Clay] Main Draw

Final

Michael Quintero (COL) d. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top