Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
COLOMBIA F4

City : Popayán, Colombia
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Eduardo Struvay (COL)

Entry List

1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 316
2 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 405
3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 484
4 Facundo MENA (ARG) 516
5 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 537
6 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 553
7 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 660
8 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 667
9 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 901
10 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 903
11 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 994
12 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 996
13 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1086
14 Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 1276
15 Juan MONTES (COL) 1291
16 Alexander PEREZ CORTEZ (COL) 1431
17 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1476
18 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1497
19 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 1668
20 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 1701

21 (Q) Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1497
22 (Q) Michael QUINTERO (COL) 1601
23 (Q) Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 1850
24 (Q) Renan Conti ESPRICIGO (BRA) 2066
25 (Q) Daniel MORA (COL) 2168
26 (Q) Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL)
27 (Q) Juan Jose MATEUS RUBIANO (COL)
28 (Q) Santiago PEREZ (COL)

29 (wc) Francisco PERAFAN (COL) 1850
30 (wc) Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 1879
31 (wc) Tomas BUILES (COL)
32 (wc) Luis VALERO (COL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F4 [June 29 | Popayán | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Steffen Zornosa (COL/1) d. Felipe Charry (COL) 6-1 6-0
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) d. Juan Sebastian Giraldo Gutierrez (COL) 6-3 7-5

Michael Quintero (COL/2/wc) d. William Jamphier Melano Granados (COL) 6-3 6-1
Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL) d. Juan J. Marin (COL/wc) 6-2 6-0

Geronimo Barrios (CHI/3) d. Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro (COL) 6-1 6-3
Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 7-6(3) 6-3

Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/4) d. Juan Sebastian Rodriguez Castillo (COL) 7-5 6-3
Johan Esteban Alvarez Herrera (COL) d. Juan Sebastian Gallego Villamarin (COL) 6-3 6-4

Daniel Mora (COL/5) d. Julian Andres Tellez (COL) 6-0 6-0
Javier Nunez (COL) d. Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) 5-7 2-2 ret.

Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) d. Miguel Becerra (COL) 6-0 6-1
Santiago Perez (COL) d. Carlos Ernesto Trujillo (COL) 6-3 6-3

Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) d. Juan Manuel Lopez (COL) 6-3 7-5
Kevin Garcia (COL) d. Juan Felipe Mamian Paredes (COL) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) d. Nico Marceca (USA) 6-3 7-5
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL) d. Santiago Sanchez (COL) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Steffen Zornosa (COL/1) d. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Michael Quintero (COL/2/wc) d. Luis Fernando Erazo Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 6-1
Geronimo Barrios (CHI/3) d. Juan Carlos Sierra (COL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/4) d. Johan Esteban Alvarez Herrera (COL) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Mora (COL/5) d. Javier Nunez (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Santiago Perez (COL) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-2 6-4
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL) d. Kevin Garcia (COL) 7-5 7-5
Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) d. Rodrigo Echavarria (COL) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F4 [June 29 | Popayán | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Echazu / I.Endara (PER/ECU/1) d. R.Makiguchi / A.Perez Cortez (JPN/COL) 6-3 6-4
J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) d. R.Espricigo / E.Ribeiro Lago (BRA/Alt) 6-4 6-4
C.Erazo / L.Erazo Rodriguez (COL) d. J.Carvajal Torres / J.C.Sierra (COL) 6-0 5-7 10-4
M.Sanchez / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) d. J.Mamian Paredes / S.Sanchez (COL/wc) 6-1 6-2

D.Galan / J.S.Gomez (COL/3) d. J.Montes / L.Valero (COL) 6-4 7-6(3)
J.Olivares / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (DOM/PER) d. R.Echavarria / C.Trujillo (COL/wc) 6-0 6-0
T.Builes / M.Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. M.Becerra / F.Santamaria (COL/wc) 6-4 6-2
F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/2) d. S.Diaz / F.Perafan (COL) 6-3 6-2

R.Espricigo / E.Ribeiro Lago (BRA/Alt) replace F.Escobar / P.Ruiz Naranjo (COL)


Quarterfinal

J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) d. M.Echazu / I.Endara (PER/ECU/1) 7-5 6-3
M.Sanchez / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) d. C.Erazo / L.Erazo Rodriguez (COL) 6-1 6-1
J.Olivares / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (DOM/PER) d. D.Galan / J.S.Gomez (COL/3) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/2) d. T.Builes / M.Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-2 2-6 11-9


Semifinal

M.Sanchez / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) d. J.Bendeck / A.Gomez (COL) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/2) d. J.Olivares / J.Varillas Patino-Samudio (DOM/PER) 6-3 7-5


FINAL

F.Mena / J.Montero (ARG/CHI/2) d. M.Sanchez / S.Zornosa (MEX/COL/4) 7-6(2) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F4 [June 29 | Popayán | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Eduardo Struvay (COL/1) d. Juan Montes (COL) 6-4 6-3
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Geronimo Barrios (CHI/Q) 6-3 6-1
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/Q) d. Santiago Andres Diaz (COL/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/wc) 6-4 6-4

Steffen Zornosa (COL/Q) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/3) 6-3 6-0
Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL/Q) d. Santiago Perez (COL/Q) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Manuel Sanchez (MEX/7) d. Tomas Builes (COL/wc) 6-0 6-2

Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/8) d. Camilo Andres Erazo (COL) 6-3 7-5
Luis Valero (COL/wc) d. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Daniel Mora (COL/Q) d. Alexander Perez Cortez (COL) 6-3 6-0
Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) 6-0 6-0

Jose Olivares (DOM) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN/5) 6-4 6-4
Felipe Escobar (COL) d. Michael Quintero (COL/Q) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Francisco Perafan (COL/wc) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/2) 6-4 6-4

Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA/L.L) replaces Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)


2nd Round

Eduardo Struvay (COL/1) d. Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) 6-2 6-4
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) d. Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Steffen Zornosa (COL/Q) d. Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL/Q) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX/7) 6-4 6-2

Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/8) d. Luis Valero (COL/wc) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Facundo Mena (ARG/4) d. Daniel Mora (COL/Q) 7-5 6-3
Jose Olivares (DOM) d. Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-4


Quarterfinal

Eduardo Struvay (COL/1) d. Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL/6) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. Steffen Zornosa (COL/Q) 7-5 7-5
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/8) d. Facundo Mena (ARG/4) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Jose Olivares (DOM) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Eduardo Struvay (COL/1) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL) 7-6(1) 6-4
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER/8) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Eduardo Struvay (COL/1) d. Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Colombia F4 [June 29 | Popayán | Hard]

go juanse gomez!
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top