Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 32 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Colombia F3
Location: Pereira, Colombia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017581
Tournament website: http://www.tennissegurosbolivar.com

Entry List
1 QUINTERO, Michael COL 271 1
2 SALAMANCA, Carlos COL 318 1
3 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 385 1
4 KON, Alejandro ARG 473 1
5 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 496 1
6 ENDARA, Ivan ECU 555 1
7 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 569 1
8 SILVA, Matias PER 655 1
9 GALAN, Sat COL 674 1
10 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 815 1
11 FRANCO, Francisco COL 831 1
12 STRUVAY, Eduardo COL 849 1
13 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 866 1
14 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 887 2
15 ALVARADO, Patricio ECU 922 1
16 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 946 1
17 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1056 2
18 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1118= 5


Alternates
19 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 1132= 1
20 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1134 1
21 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 1186= 1
22 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1188 1
23 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1241= 2
24 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1253= 3
25 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1282= 1
26 RUBIN, Michael USA 1385= 1
27 GARRIGA RIVERO, Andres VEN 1427= 1
28 VILLEGAS, Santiago COL 1479= 1
29 OQUENDO, Uriel COL 1770= 1
30 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1770= 1
31 FLORES, Juan COL 1770= 1
32 SUPERLANO, Orlando VEN 1770= 1
33 BARTH, George USA 1803= 1
34 PALLARES-GONZALEZ, Michael-Ray DOM 1816= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Roman RECARTE (VEN) (1) BYE
Ricardo MARTIN (COL) defeated Carlos GALVEZ (ECU) 6-1 6-4
Luis David SALCEDO GOMEZ (COL) defeated Leon OJALVO (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sergio GALDOS (PER) BYE
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (2) BYE
Felipe NINO (COL) defeated Andres SANCHEZ (COL) 6-3 6-3
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Joseph CORREA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) BYE
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (3) BYE
Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (COL) defeated Jorge Alejandro SUAREZ-ZULETA (COL) 6-4 6-1
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) defeated Federico ECHEVERRI (COL) 6-2 6-2
Juan Diego RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) (4) BYE
Cristian CHAVEZ (COL) defeated Santiago GAVIRIA (COL) 7-5 6-2
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Carlos LUNA ROMERO (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Andres AZUERO (COL) BYE
Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) (5) BYE
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) defeated Julian RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 6-3
Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) defeated Leonardo GONGORA (COL) 6-0 6-1
Patricio MERCURI (ARG) BYE
Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (6) BYE
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Juan Fernando DE LA TORRE (COL) 6-0 6-1
Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL) defeated Guillermo ALVAREZ (COL) 7-5 7-6(8)
Sergio-Eduardo LOPEZ-RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Uriel OQUENDO (COL) (7) BYE
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Alexander PEREZ CORTES (COL) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Cristian KENGUAN (COL) defeated Mateo JIMENEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1
Juan Felipe CARDOSO GUZMAN (COL) BYE
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) (8) BYE
Alvaro VARGAS (COL) defeated Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Federico SABOGAL (COL) BYE

2nd Round

Roman RECARTE (VEN) (1) defeated Ricardo MARTIN (COL) 6-4 6-4
Sergio GALDOS (PER) defeated Luis David SALCEDO GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 6-1
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (2) defeated Felipe NINO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-2 6-0
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (3) defeated Juan Pablo RAMIREZ (COL) 7-5 6-7 6-4
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) defeated Juan Diego RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 6-2
Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) (4) defeated Cristian CHAVEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Jorge Andres AZUERO (COL) 6-0 6-2
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) defeated Orlando SUPERLANO (VEN) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) defeated Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL) defeated Sergio-Eduardo LOPEZ-RAMIREZ (COL) 6-1 6-4
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Uriel OQUENDO (COL) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Cristian KENGUAN (COL) defeated Juan Felipe CARDOSO GUZMAN (COL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) (8) defeated Alvaro VARGAS (COL) 6-4 6-4
Federico SABOGAL (COL) defeated Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Roman RECARTE (VEN) (1) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 7-6(2) 7-5
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (2) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (3) defeated Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-5 6-3
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) (4) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) defeated Emiliano GARCIA-BLANKSMAN (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL) 6-3 6-2
Walter VALAREZO (ECU) defeated Cristian KENGUAN (COL) 6-2 6-2
Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) (8) defeated Federico SABOGAL (COL) 6-0 6-4

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099925&tournament=1100017581

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1713/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Jean-Michel DURANGO (ECU) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) defeated Santiago VILLEGAS (COL) 6-3 6-4
Matias SAENZ (ARG) defeated Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Roman RECARTE (VEN) (7) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 6-2 6-4
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) defeated Juan-Pedro TORRES (PER) 6-4 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) 6-3 7-5
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 6-0 7-6(3)
Matias SILVA (PER) (8) defeated Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) defeated Francisco FRANCO (COL) 6-1 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) 6-2 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (6) defeated Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 7-5 6-1
Federico PASKVAN (ARG) defeated Walter VALAREZO (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Sat GALAN (COL) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-0 6-3
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Matias SAENZ (ARG) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (7) 6-4 7-6(6)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-3 6-4
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) defeated Matias SILVA (PER) (8) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (6) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Sat GALAN (COL) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Matias SAENZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) defeated Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5) 6-4 6-3
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 7-6(5) 6-0
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) defeated Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2

Semifinal

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-4
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) defeated Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2) 7-6(13) 7-6(5)

Final

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) defeated Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3) 6-1 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099926&tournament=1100017581

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1713/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) defeated QUINTERO (COL) / SALAMANCA (COL) (1) 2-6 6-2 [10-1]
MALO-CASADO (CHI) / PASKVAN (ARG) defeated OQUENDO (COL) / ZORNOSA (COL) 6-1 6-3
FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) defeated GOMEZ (COL) / SIERRA (COL) 6-2 6-2
GALDOS (PER) / VIVAS (VEN) defeated GOMEZ (COL) / LOPEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4
GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) defeated BENDECK (COL) / FLORES (COL) 6-4 6-2
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (4) defeated MARTIN (COL) / SPIR (COL) 6-4 6-1
SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated MARQUES (POR) / VILLEGAS (COL) 2-6 6-2 [12-10]
ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2) defeated GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) / SUPERLANO (VEN) 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) defeated MALO-CASADO (CHI) / PASKVAN (ARG) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) defeated GALDOS (PER) / VIVAS (VEN) 6-4 6-3
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (4) defeated GONZALEZ (COL) / STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 6-3
ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2) defeated SAENZ (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) defeated FRANCO (COL) / GALAN (COL) (3) 6-4 7-5
CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (4) defeated ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (2) 6-1 6-4

Final

DURANGO (ECU) / ENDARA (ECU) defeated CAMPOZANO (ECU) / KON (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099927&tournament=1100017581

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1713/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Entry List

no changes in MD so far


Q: 48, 26-27
MDS: 28 April - 04 May, MDD: 28 April-03 May
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,627 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Entry List

Suerte Colombianos :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michael QUINTERO (COL) (1) Vs Jean-Michel DURANGO (ECU)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) Vs Patricio ALVARADO (ECU)
Borja MALO-CASADO (CHI) Vs Matias SAENZ (ARG)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) Vs Roman RECARTE (VEN) (7)
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) Vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) Vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) (5)
Matias SILVA (PER) (8) Vs Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) Vs Francisco FRANCO (COL)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) Vs Juan FLORES (COL)
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) Vs Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) (3)
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) (6) Vs Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Sat GALAN (COL) Vs Frederico MARQUES (POR)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) Vs Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,958 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Main Draw

Poor field :yawn:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Main Draw

Víctor, do you know something about Borja Malo's match? :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Main Draw

Victor, do you have other results? :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Main Draw

vamos campozano endara y durango!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,401 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [April 28 - Pereira - Clay] Main Draw

que paso con quintero??? he estado pendiente de la pagina itf para los resultados y no muestran ningun resultado de el.
 
1 - 20 of 32 Posts
Top