Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Medellin
Prize: 15K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 337 1
2 Gianni MINA (FRA) 361 1
3 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 383 1
4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 401 1
5 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 404 2
6 Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 431 1
7 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 463 2
8 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 554 1
9 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 571 1
10 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 585 3
11 Catalin GARD (USA) 594 3
12 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 647 1
13 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 682 1
14 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 816 2
15 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1079 1
16 Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) 1408= 1
17 Oscar TORRES (COL) 1471= 1
18 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1485= 1

Qualifying

1 Tomas BUILES (COL) 1515= 1
2 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1636= 1
3 Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 1860= 1
4 Adolfo MARIN (CHI) 1982= 1
5 Juan MONTES (COL) 1982= 1
6 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1 1
7 Miguel BECERRA (COL) 2 1
8 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 3 (COL) 1
9 Felipe RAMIREZ LUNA (COL) 6 1
10 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 11 1
11 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 129 1
12 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 12 1
13 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL) 13 1
14 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 16 1
15 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 23 1
16 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI) 41 1
17 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 26 1
18 Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) 30 1
19 Jorge Daniel RODRIGUEZ REY (COL) 33 1
20 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 43 1
21 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL) 45 1
22 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL) 47 1
23 Mateo VELASCO (COL) 49 1
24 Adriano QUINTI (GER) 336 1
25 Javier NUNEZ (COL) 51 1
26 Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 52 1
27 Mayron Nicolas GUERRERO BARON (COL) 72 1
28 Johan Sebastian RAMIREZ DIAZ (COL) 79 1
29 Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL) 80 1
30 Daniel MORA (COL) 84 1
31 Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL) 94 1
32 Juan ESPINEL (COL) 97 1
33 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) 102 1
34 Felipe CHARRY (COL) 108 1
35 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 127 1
36 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 475 (ARG) 3
37 Ricardo PAREDES (COL) 128 1
38 Juan Jose JARAMILLO (COL) 136 1
39 Oscar Fabian PACHON (COL) 140 1
40 Sergio GOMEZ (COL) 194 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] BYE
Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL) 6-4 6-0 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) 6-0 6-1 Sergio GOMEZ (COL)
Juan Jose JARAMILLO (COL) BYE
Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [2] BYE
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Jorge Daniel RODRIGUEZ REY (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Fernando OSPINA (COL)
Felipe CHARRY (COL) BYE
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) [3] BYE
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-0 6-0 Mayron Nicolas GUERRERO BARON (COL)
Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL) 7-5 6-2 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Manuel MONTOYA (COL) BYE
Juan MONTES (COL) [4] BYE
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 6-4 5-7 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Miguel BECERRA (COL) 6-4 7-6(3) Juan Manuel LOPEZ (COL)
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) BYE
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) BYE
Ricardo PAREDES (COL) 6-3 6-3 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) 6-0 6-3 Alejandro PEREZ (COL)
Daniel VARGAS (COL) BYE
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) BYE
Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 7-6(9) 6-4 Felipe RAMIREZ LUNA (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1 Ricardo Javier GALVAN ZUNIGA (COL)
Johan Sebastian RAMIREZ DIAZ (COL) BYE
Mateo VELASCO (COL) BYE
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 5-7 7-5 6-2 Ariel Eduardo MESA TOBAR (COL)
Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Alejandro MONCADA MARIN (COL)
Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) BYE
Sebastian ANGEL (COL) BYE
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-2 6-4 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5) Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL) BYE

Round 2

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-1 Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) 6-0 7-6(3) Juan Jose JARAMILLO (COL)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [2]
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Felipe CHARRY (COL)
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) [3] 5-7 6-3 7-5 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Manuel MONTOYA (COL) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL)
Juan MONTES (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL)
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Miguel BECERRA (COL)
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Ricardo PAREDES (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) 6-1 6-1 Daniel VARGAS (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1 Johan Sebastian RAMIREZ DIAZ (COL)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 6-4 4-2 Retired Mateo VELASCO (COL)
Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-4 6-2 Sebastian ANGEL (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL)

Round 3

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sebastian MEJIA (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) [3] 6-2 7-6(2) Manuel MONTOYA (COL)
Juan MONTES (COL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) 6-0 7-6(1) Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-2 7-6(5) Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 7-5 6-1 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-3 6-3 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 6-2 6-1 Daniel MORA (COL)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Devin MCCARTHY (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-4 6-2 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-3 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Sebastian LOPEZ (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 7-5 7-5 Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-4 7-5 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Adolfo MARIN (CHI)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Tomas ROLDAN (COL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)

2nd Round

Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1]
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-4 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-2 7-6(2) Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [5]
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Catalin GARD (USA)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [2] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-1 7-6(8) Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-4 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4] 6-4 7-6(2) Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Gianni MINA (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG) [8]
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 7-6(15) 6-4 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4]

Final

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-4 Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Juan MONTES (COL) / Pablo TELLEZ (COL)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 7-5 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-0 6-4 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) / Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro PEREZ (USA) / Santiago SALAZAR (COL)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4]
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 [12-10] Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2] 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Sebastian LOPEZ (COL)

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Juan ESPINEL (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Gianni MINA (FRA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)

Semifinal

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-4 7-6(11) Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [1]
Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(1) Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2]

Final

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-4 Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] BYE
Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL) 6-4 6-0 Fernando Andres ZUNIGA CANTILLANA (CHI)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) 6-0 6-1 Sergio GOMEZ (COL)
Juan Jose JARAMILLO (COL) BYE
Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [2] BYE
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Jorge Daniel RODRIGUEZ REY (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Fernando OSPINA (COL)
Felipe CHARRY (COL) BYE
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) [3] BYE
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-0 6-0 Mayron Nicolas GUERRERO BARON (COL)
Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL) 7-5 6-2 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Manuel MONTOYA (COL) BYE
Juan MONTES (COL) [4] BYE
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 6-4 5-7 6-1 Adriano QUINTI (GER)
Miguel BECERRA (COL) 6-4 7-6(3) Juan Manuel LOPEZ (COL)
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) BYE
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) BYE
Ricardo PAREDES (COL) 6-3 6-3 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) 6-0 6-3 Alejandro PEREZ (COL)
Daniel VARGAS (COL) BYE
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) BYE
Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 7-6(9) 6-4 Felipe RAMIREZ LUNA (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-1 6-1 Ricardo Javier GALVAN ZUNIGA (COL)
Johan Sebastian RAMIREZ DIAZ (COL) BYE
Mateo VELASCO (COL) BYE
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 5-7 7-5 6-2 Ariel Eduardo MESA TOBAR (COL)
Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Alejandro MONCADA MARIN (COL)
Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) BYE
Sebastian ANGEL (COL) BYE
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-2 6-4 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5) Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL) BYE

Round 2

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-1 Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) 6-0 7-6(3) Juan Jose JARAMILLO (COL)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [2]
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Felipe CHARRY (COL)
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) [3] 5-7 6-3 7-5 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Manuel MONTOYA (COL) 6-3 6-4 Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL)
Juan MONTES (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL)
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Miguel BECERRA (COL)
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Ricardo PAREDES (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) 6-1 6-1 Daniel VARGAS (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1 Johan Sebastian RAMIREZ DIAZ (COL)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 6-4 4-2 Retired Mateo VELASCO (COL)
Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-4 6-2 Sebastian ANGEL (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-3 Sebastian MEJIA (COL)
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Adolfo MARIN (CHI) [3] 6-2 7-6(2) Manuel MONTOYA (COL)
Juan MONTES (COL) [4] 6-3 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) 6-0 7-6(1) Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-2 7-6(5) Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 7-5 6-1 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-3 6-3 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 6-2 6-1 Daniel MORA (COL)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Devin MCCARTHY (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-4 6-2 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-3 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Adolfo MARIN (CHI)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Tomas ROLDAN (COL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Juan ESPINEL (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 7-5 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-0 6-4 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) / Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro PEREZ (USA) / Santiago SALAZAR (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2] 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Sebastian LOPEZ (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [1] 6-3 6-4 Juan MONTES (COL) / Pablo TELLEZ (COL)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 7-5 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-0 6-4 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) / Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Gianni MINA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 [10-6] Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) / Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro PEREZ (USA) / Santiago SALAZAR (COL)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Devin MCCARTHY (USA) [4]
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 [12-10] Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2] 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Tomas BUILES (COL) / Sebastian LOPEZ (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 6-2 6-1 Daniel MORA (COL)
Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Devin MCCARTHY (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Juan MONTES (COL)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-4 6-2 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-3 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Sebastian LOPEZ (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 7-5 7-5 Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-4 7-5 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-4 6-4 Adolfo MARIN (CHI)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Tomas ROLDAN (COL)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-3 6-2 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

mina likes playing in latin america :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 7-6(5) 6-4 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [1]
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-4 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 6-2 7-6(2) Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [5]
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Catalin GARD (USA)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [2] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Juan ESPINEL (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) / Gianni MINA (FRA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-1 7-6(8) Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-4 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4] 6-4 7-6(2) Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Gianni MINA (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-4 7-6(11) Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [1]
Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(1) Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [7] 6-2 6-3 Facundo MENA (ARG) [8]
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) [6] 7-6(15) 6-4 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Colombia F3 [18 August/Medellin/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) [3] 6-4 6-4 Catalin GARD (USA) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
will you add the draws to the first page, PLEASE?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,617 Posts
two former college guys in the final here. Arevalo went to Tulsa and Spir to Georgia Tech.

I have seen Spir play in person about 4-5 times. Big serve and great hands. Slices his forehand a lot and uses touch and feel shots very often. He is a much better doubles player than singles player but can still get some big scalps in singles. He was the only player in the ACC to beat UVA in all his years. He beat Jarmere Jenkins and Alex Domijan both in straights in college yet he also had some goofy bad losses. I personally saw Spir get destroyed by Yannick Maden 2 times, because Maden's suburb passing shots ate Spit up all match. Spir is a very interesting player for sure.
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top