Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Pereira
Prize : 15k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 275 1
2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 280 1
3 Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) 287 1
4 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 321 1
5 Yannik REUTER (BEL) 332 1
6 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 349 1
7 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 357 1
8 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 401 1
9 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 406 1
10 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 417 1
11 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 418 1
12 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 431 1
13 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 451 2
14 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 486 1
15 Facundo MENA (ARG) 489 1
16 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 495 1
17 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 597 1
18 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 604 1

Qualifying

1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 643 1
2 Tigre HANK (MEX) 652 1
3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 662 1
4 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 675 1
5 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 746 1
6 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 748 1
7 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 789 2
8 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 879 1
9 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 913 1
10 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 942 4
11 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 974 1
12 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) 1026 1
13 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1036 1
14 Sergio MONGES (PER) 1048 1
15 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1092 1
16 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1151= 1
17 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1213= 1
18 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1240= 2
19 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1404= 1
20 Oscar TORRES (COL) 1411 1
21 Felipe ROJAS (COL) 1439= 1
22 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1630= 1
23 Juan MONTES (COL) 1700= 1
24 Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) 1818= 1
25 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1929= 1
26 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 1929= 1
27 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 38 1
28 Magin ORTIGA (COL) 2 1
29 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 4 (COL) 1
30 Omar Felipe LOPEZ TORRES (COL) 7 1
31 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 10 1
32 Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL) 12 1
33 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL) 14 1
34 Daniel CERON (COL) 21 1
35 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 51 3
36 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL) 23 1
37 Jorge Daniel RODRIGUEZ REY (COL) 40 1
38 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 45 1
39 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL) 50 1
40 Javier NUNEZ (COL) 53 1
41 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 129 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] BYE
Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5 David GONZALEZ VILLEGAS (COL)
Daniel CERON (COL) 6-2 6-0 Juan Alejandro JIMENEZ OSORIO (COL)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [9] BYE
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] BYE
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-4 6-3 Lorenzo CASTILLO (COL)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jorge Daniel RODRIGUEZ REY (COL)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15] BYE
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] BYE
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-0 Jorge VARGAS (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-0 6-4 Juan David DIAZ FLORIAN (COL)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12] BYE
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] BYE
Omar Felipe LOPEZ TORRES (COL) 6-3 6-0 Jose David RENDON (COL)
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-3 6-1 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16] BYE
Sergio MONGES (PER) [5] BYE
Manuel ARIAS (COL) 6-3 6-4 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 6-1 Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [11] BYE
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6] BYE
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-1 6-2 Sebastian MEJIA (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] BYE
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [7] BYE
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-0 6-0 Juan Antonio JIMENEZ JUNCA (COL)
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Francisco PERAFAN (COL)
Oscar TORRES (COL) [13] BYE
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] BYE
Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-3 6-1 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL) 6-4 6-3 Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL)
Daniel CERON (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [9]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15] 5-7 6-4 7-6(2) Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12] 7-5 6-4 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Omar Felipe LOPEZ TORRES (COL)
Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16] 6-0 7-5 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Manuel ARIAS (COL) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Sergio MONGES (PER) [5]
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-2 6-3 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [11]
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 4-2 Retired Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(4) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [7]
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 6-2 7-5 Oscar TORRES (COL) [13]
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] 6-0 6-0 Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10] 6-1 6-1 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)

Round 3

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel CERON (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15]
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12]
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16]
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-2 7-5 Manuel ARIAS (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6]
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-4 6-1 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-4 6-4 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1]
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(7) Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [5] 6-1 6-1 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Magin ORTIGA (COL)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-1 6-0 Juan MONTES (COL)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 6-1 7-5 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [7]
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-0 6-3 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3] 6-3 6-1 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [8] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 7-5 6-1 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-7(10) 6-3 6-0 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

2nd Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Facundo MENA (ARG)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [5] 2-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 7-6(0) 7-6(4) Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [8]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU)

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [5]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6]
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(3) Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)

Semifinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4]
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2]

Final

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Magin ORTIGA (COL) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Felipe ROJAS (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Sergio MONGES (PER)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Manuel ARIAS (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) Walkover Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3] 6-3 7-6(8) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-6(1) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Michael QUINTERO (COL)

Quarterfinal

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-4 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-3 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) Walkover Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

Semifinal

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 2-6 [10-3] Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)

Final

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] BYE
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [9] BYE
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] BYE
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15] BYE
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] BYE
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12] BYE
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] BYE
Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16] BYE
Sergio MONGES (PER) [5] BYE
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [11] BYE
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6] BYE
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] BYE
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [7] BYE
Oscar TORRES (COL) [13] BYE
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] BYE
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] BYE
Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5 David GONZALEZ VILLEGAS (COL)
Daniel CERON (COL) 6-2 6-0 Juan Alejandro JIMENEZ OSORIO (COL)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [9] BYE
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] BYE
Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 6-4 6-3 Lorenzo CASTILLO (COL)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 7-6(4) 6-3 Jorge Daniel RODRIGUEZ REY (COL)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15] BYE
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] BYE
Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-0 Jorge VARGAS (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-0 6-4 Juan David DIAZ FLORIAN (COL)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12] BYE
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] BYE
Omar Felipe LOPEZ TORRES (COL) 6-3 6-0 Jose David RENDON (COL)
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-3 6-1 Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16] BYE
Sergio MONGES (PER) [5] BYE
Manuel ARIAS (COL) 6-3 6-4 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 6-1 Jhonatan PRIETO PEREZ (COL)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [11] BYE
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6] BYE
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-1 6-2 Sebastian MEJIA (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-4 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] BYE
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [7] BYE
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-0 6-0 Juan Antonio JIMENEZ JUNCA (COL)
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Francisco PERAFAN (COL)
Oscar TORRES (COL) [13] BYE
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] BYE
Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-3 6-1 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL) 6-4 6-3 Nicolas MANRIQUE BOTERO (COL)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL)
Daniel CERON (COL) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [9]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL)
Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15] 5-7 6-4 7-6(2) Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] 6-1 6-4 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12] 7-5 6-4 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Omar Felipe LOPEZ TORRES (COL)
Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16] 6-0 7-5 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Manuel ARIAS (COL) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Sergio MONGES (PER) [5]
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-2 6-3 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [11]
Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 4-2 Retired Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(4) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [7]
Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI) 6-2 7-5 Oscar TORRES (COL) [13]
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] 6-0 6-0 Hans Alex NIELSEN RODRIGUEZ (COL)
Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10] 6-1 6-1 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)

Round 3

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel CERON (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Felipe ROJAS (COL) [15]
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [3] 6-4 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [12]
Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Manuel BARROETAVENA (ARG) [16]
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-2 7-5 Manuel ARIAS (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 Daniel Elahi GALAN RIVEROS (COL) [6]
Magin ORTIGA (COL) 6-4 6-1 Allan Kamal MELLA (CHI)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [8] 6-7(8) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-1 6-0 Juan MONTES (COL)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [8] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Felipe ROJAS (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Sergio MONGES (PER)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3] 6-3 7-6(8) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-6(1) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Michael QUINTERO (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yannik REUTER (BEL) [5] 6-1 6-1 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Magin ORTIGA (COL)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-1 6-0 Juan MONTES (COL)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-0 6-3 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [8] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 7-5 6-1 Tigre HANK (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-4 6-4 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1]
Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Yannik REUTER (BEL) [5] 6-1 6-1 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 6-2 6-2 Magin ORTIGA (COL)
Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-1 6-0 Juan MONTES (COL)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 6-1 7-5 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [7]
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-0 6-3 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3] 6-3 6-1 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [8] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 7-5 6-1 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 5-7 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-7(10) 6-3 6-0 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

2nd Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Magin ORTIGA (COL) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Felipe ROJAS (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Sergio MONGES (PER)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Manuel ARIAS (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3] 6-3 7-6(8) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-6(1) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Michael QUINTERO (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 7-6(0) 7-6(4) Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [8]
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU)

Quarterfinal

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Magin ORTIGA (COL) / Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Facundo MENA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 [10-7] Felipe ROJAS (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-2 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Sergio MONGES (PER)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Manuel ARIAS (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) Walkover Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3] 6-3 7-6(8) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-3 6-4 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-0 7-6(1) Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Michael QUINTERO (COL)

Quarterfinal

Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) Walkover Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-2 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [5]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [6]
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2] 6-4 7-6(3) Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL)

Semifinal

Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [4]
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 6-4 6-2 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-4 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-3 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) Walkover Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) [3]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

Semifinal

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 2-6 [10-3] Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [4]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Colombia F2 [21 April/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
DOUBLES

Final

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-6] Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1]
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top