Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Pereira
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 285 1
2 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) 402 1
3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 411 1
4 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 424 1
5 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 442 1
6 Thales TURINI (BRA) 445 1
7 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 483 1
8 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 500 3
9 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 512 1
10 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 519 1
11 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 524 1
12 Facundo MENA (ARG) 566 1
13 David SOUTO (VEN) 584 1
14 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 600 1
15 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 616 1
16 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 631 1
17 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 648 1
18 Joao MENEZES (BRA) 662 1

Qualifying

1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 672 1
2 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 756 1
3 Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 785 1
4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 912 1
5 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 916 1
6 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 961 1
7 Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 973 1
8 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 1082= 1
9 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 1141= 3
10 Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1165= 1
11 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1230= 1
12 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 1239= 1
13 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1269= 1
14 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1388= 1
15 Juan MONTES (COL) 1388= 1
16 Alexander PEREZ CORTEZ (COL) 1441= 1
17 Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 1481= 1
18 Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) 1584= 1
19 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 1634= 1
20 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) 1634= 1
21 Camilo Andres ERAZO (COL) 1663= 1
22 Jesus Francisco FELIX (DOM) 1733= 1
23 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) 1733= 1
24 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 1733= 1
25 Francisco PERAFAN (COL) 1841= 1
26 Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) 1841= 1
27 Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 1841= 1
28 Javier NASER (CHI) 1964= 1
29 Daniel MORA (COL) 2121= 1
30 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 2141= 1
31 Oscar TORRES (COL) 2156= 1
32 Miguel BECERRA (COL) 1 1
33 Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL) 3 1
34 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 110 1
35 Felipe RAMIREZ LUNA (COL) 4 1
36 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 50 1
37 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 7 1
38 Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 9 1
39 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 62 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] BYE
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) 6-4 6-2 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] BYE
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL)
Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) BYE
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] BYE
Frazier RENGIFO (COL) 6-2 6-4 Camilo FERRERO (COL)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) [14] BYE
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] BYE
Julian RAMIREZ LUNA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Jesus David ORDONEZ ACHINTE (COL) 6-3 6-3 Miguel BECERRA (COL)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9] BYE
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [5] BYE
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Mati SEPULVEDA (CHI)
Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12] BYE
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] BYE
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-2 3-0 Retired Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Andres TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-4 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) [11] BYE
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] BYE
Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Francisco PERAFAN (COL) [13] BYE
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] BYE
Juan David RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Santiago PEREZ (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-2 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Frazier RENGIFO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) [14] 6-1 6-4 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-0 Julian RAMIREZ LUNA (COL)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9] 6-0 6-4 Jesus David ORDONEZ ACHINTE (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [5]
Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12] 6-1 6-2 Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL)
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-2 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Andres TORRES (COL) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) [11]
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-1 6-1 Francisco PERAFAN (COL) [13]
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Juan David RAMIREZ (COL)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) [10]

Round 3

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-3 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-3 Daniel MORA (COL) [14]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9]
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12]
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-4 Andres TORRES (COL)
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] 6-2 7-6(3) Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] 7-5 6-2 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1]
Michel VERNIER (CHI) 6-3 7-6(6) Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 6-4 Juan MONTES (COL)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3) Thales TURINI (BRA) [5]
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [4]
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(6) Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [7]
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-4 6-2 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Manuel BARROS (ARG)

2nd Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-2 7-5 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-2 3-3 Retired Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 1-6 7-5 6-4 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [2]

Quarterfinal

Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 4-6 7-6(9) 7-6(16) Joao MENEZES (BRA)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3]
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)

Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 7-5 6-4 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8]

Final

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Tiago LOPES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-2 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) / Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) / Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 7-5 6-0 Santiago PEREZ (COL) / Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(0) [10-8] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [4]
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL) 6-0 6-3 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) / Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2] 6-0 6-1 Daniel MORA (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)

Quarterfinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 7-5 5-7 [10-8] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL) 7-6(3) 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG) / Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-4 6-1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL)

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 1-6 6-1 [10-8] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] BYE
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) 6-4 6-2 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] BYE
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL)
Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) BYE
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] BYE
Frazier RENGIFO (COL) 6-2 6-4 Camilo FERRERO (COL)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) [14] BYE
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] BYE
Julian RAMIREZ LUNA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Jesus David ORDONEZ ACHINTE (COL) 6-3 6-3 Miguel BECERRA (COL)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9] BYE
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [5] BYE
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Mati SEPULVEDA (CHI)
Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12] BYE
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] BYE
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-2 3-0 Retired Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Andres TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-4 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) [11] BYE
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] BYE
Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Francisco PERAFAN (COL) [13] BYE
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] BYE
Juan David RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Santiago PEREZ (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-2 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Frazier RENGIFO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) [14] 6-1 6-4 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-0 Julian RAMIREZ LUNA (COL)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9] 6-0 6-4 Jesus David ORDONEZ ACHINTE (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [5]
Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12] 6-1 6-2 Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL)
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-2 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Andres TORRES (COL) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) [11]
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-1 6-1 Francisco PERAFAN (COL) [13]
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Juan David RAMIREZ (COL)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-3 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-3 Daniel MORA (COL) [14]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9]
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12]
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-4 Andres TORRES (COL)
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] 6-2 7-6(3) Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] 7-5 6-2 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-2 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) / Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) / Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 7-5 6-0 Santiago PEREZ (COL) / Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(0) [10-8] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Tiago LOPES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [4]
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) [1]
Michel VERNIER (CHI) 6-3 7-6(6) Rafael MATOS (BRA)
Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 6-1 6-4 Juan MONTES (COL)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3) Thales TURINI (BRA) [5]
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [4]
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 7-6(0) 5-7 7-6(6) Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-3 6-0 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [7]
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-4 6-2 Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-3 6-4 Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [2] 6-3 6-2 Manuel BARROS (ARG)

2nd Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 6-2 7-5 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-2 3-3 Retired Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA)
Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 1-6 7-5 6-4 Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-1 6-2 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) / Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) / Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) / Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 7-5 6-0 Santiago PEREZ (COL) / Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 4-6 7-6(0) [10-8] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) / Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 4-6 7-6(2) [10-8] Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN (BRA) [4]
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL) 6-0 6-3 Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) / Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2] 6-0 6-1 Daniel MORA (COL) / Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)

Quarterfinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1] 6-2 6-3 Joao MENEZES (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) / Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 7-5 5-7 [10-8] Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) / Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL) 7-6(3) 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG) / Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] BYE
Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL) 6-4 6-2 Myrohn MIRANDA (CHI)
Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 6-1 6-3 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] BYE
Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Julian Andres TELLEZ (COL)
Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) Hernan ARIZA VARGAS (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) BYE
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] BYE
Frazier RENGIFO (COL) 6-2 6-4 Camilo FERRERO (COL)
Pedro DE PAULA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Tomas BUILES (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) [14] BYE
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] BYE
Julian RAMIREZ LUNA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Jose Andres PLAZAS MUNOZ (COL)
Jesus David ORDONEZ ACHINTE (COL) 6-3 6-3 Miguel BECERRA (COL)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9] BYE
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [5] BYE
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Mati SEPULVEDA (CHI)
Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL) 6-4 6-4 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12] BYE
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] BYE
William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL) 6-2 3-0 Retired Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Andres TORRES (COL) 6-4 6-4 Carlos Ernesto TRUJILLO (COL)
Sebastian MEJIA (COL) [11] BYE
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] BYE
Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Juan Carlos SIERRA (COL)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-3 6-2 Cristian Camilo BIGOTT GALEANO (COL)
Francisco PERAFAN (COL) [13] BYE
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] BYE
Juan David RAMIREZ (COL) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Santiago PEREZ (COL)
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo ECHAVARRIA (COL)
Joseph BERNAL (COL) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Carlos Andres SEPULVEDA NAVARRO (COL)
Javier NUNEZ (COL) 6-2 6-2 Felipe SANTAMARIA (COL)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Frazier RENGIFO (COL)
Daniel MORA (COL) [14] 6-1 6-4 Pedro DE PAULA (BRA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-0 Julian RAMIREZ LUNA (COL)
Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9] 6-0 6-4 Jesus David ORDONEZ ACHINTE (COL)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [5]
Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12] 6-1 6-2 Santiago Andres DIAZ (COL)
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-2 William Jamphier MELANO GRANADOS (COL)
Andres TORRES (COL) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Sebastian MEJIA (COL) [11]
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI)
Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL) 6-1 6-1 Francisco PERAFAN (COL) [13]
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] 6-1 6-4 Juan David RAMIREZ (COL)
Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) [10]

Round 3

Manuel BARROS (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-3 Joseph BERNAL (COL)
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-3 Javier NUNEZ (COL)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [3] 6-1 6-3 Daniel MORA (COL) [14]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-1 1-6 6-4 Jose Fernando CARVAJAL TORRES (COL) [9]
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Marcelo FORTINI MURBACH (BRA) [12]
Jose OLIVARES (DOM) [6] 6-2 6-4 Andres TORRES (COL)
Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA) [7] 6-2 7-6(3) Juan Sebastian OSORIO (COL)
Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) [8] 7-5 6-2 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) 4-6 7-6(9) 7-6(16) Joao MENEZES (BRA)
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3]
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3] 7-6(3) 7-6(4) Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Emilio GOMEZ (ECU) [1]
Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-4 6-1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Juan MONTES (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Colombia F2 [18 May/Pereira/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tiago LOPES (BRA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 7-5 6-4 Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) [8]

Final

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 6-3 7-5 Tiago LOPES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Wilson LEITE (BRA) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 1-6 6-1 [10-8] Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) / Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) [3]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top