Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
CHINA F9

City : Jinhua, Zhejiang province, China
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Ze ZHANG (CHN) 187
2 Di WU (CHN) 281
3 Zhe LI (CHN) 315
4 Yan BAI (CHN) 347
5 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 562
6 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 566
7 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 676
8 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 753
9 Xin GAO (CHN) 818
10 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 837
11 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 852
12 Yuqing NING (CHN) 946
13 Fajing SUN (CHN) 988
14 Yang LU (CHN) 1209
15 Yecong HE (CHN) 1230
16 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1295
17 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 1359
18 Rigele TE (CHN) 1370
19 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1392
20 Xi QI (CHN) 1453

21 (Q) Long CHEN (CHN) 1850
22 (Q) Ruikai WANG (CHN) 2066
23 (Q) Tianjia GUO (CHN)
24 (Q) Runhao HUA (CHN)
25 (Q) Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
26 (Q) Jianhui LI (CHN)
27 (Q) Aleksandr MALYSHEV (RUS)
28 (Q) Li-Wie TAN (TPE)

29 (wc) He FENG (CHN) 1581
30 (wc) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 2066
31 (wc) Xiao QI (CHN)
32 (wc) Yu XINGANG (CHN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: China F9 [June 29 | Jinhua | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aoran Wang (CHN/1) vs. Bye
Victor Li (HKG) d. Ruiyang Feng (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Ao Li (CHN) d. Ruitong Fang (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Aleksandr Malyshev (RUS) vs. Bye

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/2) vs. Bye
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) d. Bingyu Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Runhao Hua (CHN) vs. Bye

Jun Nan Tao (CHN/3) vs. Bye
Tianjia Guo (CHN) d. Hanxiang Chen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
YiShuo Fan (CHN) d. Jinghu Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) vs. Bye

Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN/4) vs. Bye
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/wc) d. Chun-Ming Yam (HKG) 6-1 6-3
Junhao Ye (CHN) d. Zuxin Zheng (CHN) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
Xiao Gong (CHN/10) vs. Bye

Maksim Malyshev (RUS/5) vs. Bye
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Hao Zhi (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Ang Ji (CHN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-5 ret.
Ruixuan Wang (CHN/12) vs. Bye

Hao Zhang (CHN/6) vs. Bye
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Kento Tanaka-Tamaki (USA/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jianhui Li (CHN) d. Jun Wei Huang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Zhao Cai (CHN/13) vs. Bye

Long Chen (CHN/7) vs. Bye
Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. Shun Tian Shi (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Yue Zhang (CHN/11) vs. Bye

Ruikai Wang (CHN/8) vs. Bye
Hua-Xuan Wei (TPE) d. Jianwei Xiang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Lichuan Chen (CHN) vs. Bye
Haitong Xia (CHN/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Aoran Wang (CHN/1) d. Victor Li (HKG) 6-2 6-3
Aleksandr Malyshev (RUS) d. Ao Li (CHN) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/2) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0

Tianjia Guo (CHN) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN/3) 3-6 6-3 2-1 ret.
YiShuo Fan (CHN) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-4

Li-Wie Tan (TPE/wc) d. Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN/4) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Xiao Gong (CHN/10) d. Junhao Ye (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Maksim Malyshev (RUS/5) 6-3 6-0
Ang Ji (CHN) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN/12) 6-1 6-2

You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Hao Zhang (CHN/6) 6-4 6-0
Jianhui Li (CHN) d. Zhao Cai (CHN/13) 7-6(3) 6-4

Long Chen (CHN/7) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-0 ret.
Yue Zhang (CHN/11) d. Hufu Wang (CHN) 7-5 7-5

Ruikai Wang (CHN/8) d. Hua-Xuan Wei (TPE) 6-1 6-3
Haitong Xia (CHN/9) d. Lichuan Chen (CHN) 6-1 6-0


Final Round

Aleksandr Malyshev (RUS) d. Aoran Wang (CHN/1) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Tianjia Guo (CHN) d. YiShuo Fan (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/wc) d. Xiao Gong (CHN/10) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Ang Ji (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Jianhui Li (CHN) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Long Chen (CHN/7) d. Yue Zhang (CHN/11) 6-3 6-3
Ruikai Wang (CHN/8) d. Haitong Xia (CHN/9) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: China F9 [June 29 | Jinhua | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Bai / R.Ghedin (CHN/ITA/1) d. X.Gong / Y.Lu (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-1
H.Feng / Y.Ning (CHN) d. R.Wang / R.Wang (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-0
L.Chen / F.Sun (CHN) d. Z-T.Li / A.Wang (CHN/wc) 6-4 7-6(2)
J-C.Hung / F.Tearney (TPE/NZL/3) d. Y.Li / Y.Zhang (CHN) 6-2 3-6 10-7

J.N.Tao / S.Zhou (CHN) d. Z.Cao / B.Ouyang (CHN/4) 6-4 7-5
X.Qi / Z.Qiu (CHN) d. R.Te / A.Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
H.Xia / H.Zang (CHN) d. K.Onishi / Z.Zhu (JPN/CHN) 7-6(5) 3-6 12-10
A.Malyshev / M.Malyshev (RUS/Alt) d. Y.He / X.Qi (CHN/wc) 6-4 6-4

A.Malyshev / M.Malyshev (RUS/Alt) replace X.Gao / Z.Li (CHN/2)


Quarterfinal

Y.Bai / R.Ghedin (CHN/ITA/1) d. H.Feng / Y.Ning (CHN) 6-2 6-3
J-C.Hung / F.Tearney (TPE/NZL/3) d. L.Chen / F.Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-4
J.N.Tao / S.Zhou (CHN) d. X.Qi / Z.Qiu (CHN) 6-3 7-5
A.Malyshev / M.Malyshev (RUS/Alt) d. H.Xia / H.Zang (CHN) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

Y.Bai / R.Ghedin (CHN/ITA/1) d. J-C.Hung / F.Tearney (TPE/NZL/3) 6-1 7-5
J.N.Tao / S.Zhou (CHN) d. A.Malyshev / M.Malyshev (RUS/Alt) 7-6(4) 6-2


FINAL

Y.Bai / R.Ghedin (CHN/ITA/1) d. J.N.Tao / S.Zhou (CHN) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,235 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: China F9 [June 29 | Jinhua | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ze Zhang (CHN/1) d. Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Runhao Hua (CHN/Q) d. Yu Xingang (CHN/wc) 6-0 6-0
Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN/Q) 7-6(6) 6-1
Young Seok Kim (KOR/6) d. Xi Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Zhe Li (CHN/3) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Fajing Sun (CHN) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-4
He Feng (CHN/wc) d. Xiao Qi (CHN/wc) 6-4 7-6(0)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA/5) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 2-0 ret.

Finn Tearney (NZL/7) d. Jianhui Li (CHN/Q) 6-0 6-1
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/wc) d. Ken Onishi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Long Chen (CHN/Q) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE/Q) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Rigele Te (CHN) d. Yan Bai (CHN/4) 1-6 6-2 2-0 ret.

Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/8) d. Li-Wie Tan (TPE/Q) 6-3 6-2
Aoxiong Wang (CHN) d. Yang Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Yecong He (CHN) d. Aleksandr Malyshev (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-1
Di Wu (CHN/2) d. Tianjia Guo (CHN/Q) 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Ze Zhang (CHN/1) d. Runhao Hua (CHN/Q) 6-1 6-1
Young Seok Kim (KOR/6) d. Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Zhe Li (CHN/3) d. Fajing Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA/5) d. He Feng (CHN/wc) 6-2 7-6(6)

Finn Tearney (NZL/7) d. Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/wc) 6-1 7-6(5)
Rigele Te (CHN) d. Long Chen (CHN/Q) 6-1 6-2
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/8) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Di Wu (CHN/2) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ze Zhang (CHN/1) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR/6) 6-0 6-2
Zhe Li (CHN/3) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA/5) 6-2 6-1
Finn Tearney (NZL/7) d. Rigele Te (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Di Wu (CHN/2) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/8) 7-6(3) 6-2


Semifinal

Ze Zhang (CHN/1) vs. Zhe Li (CHN/3)
Di Wu (CHN/2) d. Finn Tearney (NZL/7) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F9 [June 29 | Jinhua | Hard]

go di wu :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F9 [June 29 | Jinhua | Hard]

we still need a winner here =/
 

·
Rankings Master
Joined
·
16,077 Posts
Re: China F9 [June 29 | Jinhua | Hard]

You won't have one. The tournament has been cancelled.
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top