Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Zhangjiagang
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Yan BAI (CHN) 377 1
2 Zhe LI (CHN) 402 1
3 Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 552 4
4 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 644 1
5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 674 2
6 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 813 1
7 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 877 1
8 Siyu LIU (CHN) 923 1
9 Xin GAO (CHN) 959 1
10 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 1002 1
11 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1018 1
12 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1290= 1
13 Yecong HE (CHN) 1294 1
14 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1302= 1
15 Rigele TE (CHN) 1379= 1
16 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1476= 2
17 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1584= 1

Qualifying

1 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 1633= 1
2 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1637= 1
3 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 1637= 1
4 Maksim MALYSHEV (RUS) 1710= 1
5 Haitong XIA (CHN) 1747= 1
6 He FENG (CHN) 1747= 1
7 Long CHEN (CHN) 1864= 1
8 Xi QI (CHN) 2076= 1
9 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 2124= 1
10 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 82 5
11 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 27 1
12 Xiao GONG (CHN) 28 1
13 Aoran WANG (CHN) 31 1
14 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 35 1
15 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 37 1
16 Jianhui LI (CHN) 39 1
17 Tianjia GUO (CHN) 43 1
18 You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 56 1
19 Runhao HUA (CHN) 60 1
20 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 67 1
21 YiShuo FAN (CHN) 79 1
22 Aleksandr MALYSHEV (RUS) 138 1
23 Zihao XIA (CHN) 79 1
24 Bingyu YU (CHN) 115 1
25 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 115 1
26 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 115 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Aoran WANG (CHN) [1] BYE
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 6-3 7-6(6) Jianhui LI (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [2] BYE
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruiyang FENG (CHN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Aleksandr MALYSHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Daixiliang YAOYAO (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Ruitong FANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 RunYu ZHAO (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-0 Bingyu YU (CHN)
Shenghan LI (CHN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Zuxin ZHENG (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [7] 7-6(3) 6-2 Zheng BAOLUO (CHN)
liran CHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)

Round 2

Aoran WANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-3 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Aleksandr MALYSHEV (RUS)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-4 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [7] 6-2 7-6(0) liran CHEN (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 2-0 Retired Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [6] 6-4 6-2 Xi QI (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Maksim MALYSHEV (RUS) 7-5 0-6 7-5 Long CHEN (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [7]
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2 He FENG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-0 2-6 7-6(10) Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [6] 6-3 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Maksim MALYSHEV (RUS)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 5-1 Retired Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5]
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [6]
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN) [8]
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN)

Semifinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-7(3) 6-4 2-1 Retired Yan BAI (CHN) [3]
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4]

Final

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 Zhe LI (CHN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) / Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 [10-8] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3]
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) / Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Xi QI (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL)

Quarterfinal

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Di WU (CHN) / Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Runhao HUA (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4]
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [2]

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 2-0 Retired Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [6] 6-4 6-2 Xi QI (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Maksim MALYSHEV (RUS) 7-5 0-6 7-5 Long CHEN (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [7]
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2 He FENG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 5-1 Retired Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) / Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 3-6 6-2 [10-8] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3]
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) / Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Xi QI (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL)

Quarterfinal

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Di WU (CHN) / Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Runhao HUA (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4]
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Aoran WANG (CHN) [1] BYE
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 6-3 7-6(6) Jianhui LI (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [2] BYE
Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruiyang FENG (CHN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Aleksandr MALYSHEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4] 6-3 3-6 6-4 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Daixiliang YAOYAO (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Ruitong FANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 RunYu ZHAO (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-0 Bingyu YU (CHN)
Shenghan LI (CHN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 Zuxin ZHENG (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [7] 7-6(3) 6-2 Zheng BAOLUO (CHN)
liran CHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Kento TANAKA-TAMAKI (USA)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)

Round 2

Aoran WANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-3 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Aleksandr MALYSHEV (RUS)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-1 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-4 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [7] 6-2 7-6(0) liran CHEN (CHN)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-0 2-6 7-6(10) Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [6] 6-3 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Maksim MALYSHEV (RUS)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 5-1 Retired Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 7-5 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-4 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: China F8 [22 June/Zhangjiagang/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Young Seok KIM (KOR) [5]
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [6]
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN) [8]
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN)

Semifinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-7(3) 6-4 2-1 Retired Yan BAI (CHN) [3]
Zhe LI (CHN) [2] 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [4]

Final

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 Zhe LI (CHN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,432 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
DOUBLES

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) / Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 He FENG (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top