Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Shenzhen
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ze ZHANG (CHN) 186 1
2 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 456 6
3 Zhe LI (CHN) 504 1
4 Yan BAI (CHN) 566 1
5 Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) 605 1
6 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 662 1
7 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 896 1
8 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 913 2
9 Siyu LIU (CHN) 944 1
10 Xin GAO (CHN) 1068 1
11 Yang LU (CHN) 1195 1
12 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1363= 2
13 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 1379= 1
14 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1426= 1
15 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 1534= 1
16 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1563= 1
17 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1629= 1
18 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 1842= 1
19 Rigele TE (CHN) 1842= 1
20 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN) 1949= 1

Qualifying

1 Luyao WANG (CHN) 2054= 1
2 Xiao GONG (CHN) 2099= 1
3 Yecong HE (CHN) 2099= 1
4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 2150= 1
5 Aoran WANG (CHN) 2150= 1
6 Andy LAU (HKG) 3 2
7 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) 3 2
8 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 42 1
9 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 47 1
10 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 374 2
11 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG) 19 2
12 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 50 1
13 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 68 2
14 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 73 1
15 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 80 1
16 James PALMER (AUS) 121 2
17 Bo FAN (CHN) 80 1
18 Chung-Hsing LIANG (TPE) 65 1
19 Rong MA (CHN) 83 1
20 Runhao HUA (CHN) 83 2
21 Hao ZHANG (CHN) 83 1
22 Ao LI (CHN) 93 1
23 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 93 1
24 Xi QI (CHN) 100 1
25 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG) 48 2
26 WenKai HU (CHN) 100 1
27 Yu Hao CHEN (TPE) 152 1
28 Junhao YE (CHN) 110 2
29 Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 48 2
30 Huixin WANG (CHN) 110 1
31 Yu HAN (CHN) 1
32 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) 1
33 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 2
34 Arief RAHMAN (INA) 2
35 Jialin HU (CHN) 1
36 Bo Kun ZHANG (CHN) 1
37 Teddy Jan BONG (INA) 2
38 Ruiyang FENG (CHN) 1
39 Jun CHONG (SIN) 2
40 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1
41 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Michel James HU KWO (PER) [1] BYE
James PALMER (AUS) BYE
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-0 6-4 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) BYE
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [2] BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Arief RAHMAN (INA) 6-1 6-3 Jialin HU (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Xiao GONG (CHN) [3] BYE
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Yun-Hao LENG (CHN)
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) [4] BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Bo Kun ZHANG (CHN)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) BYE
Huixin WANG (CHN) BYE
Xi QI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Teddy Jan BONG (INA)
Ao LI (CHN) BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Zihao XIA (CHN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Bo FAN (CHN)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-4 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG) BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
WenKai HU (CHN) BYE
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) BYE
Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Chung-Hsing LIANG (TPE)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Rong MA (CHN) BYE

Round 2

James PALMER (AUS) 4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired Michel James HU KWO (PER) [1]
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [2]
Arief RAHMAN (INA) 6-4 7-5 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Junhao YE (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Huixin WANG (CHN)
Ao LI (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 2-6 6-1 6-4 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)
Yu HAN (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Chun-Ming YAM (HKG)
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Rong MA (CHN)

Round 3

Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-3 James PALMER (AUS)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Arief RAHMAN (INA)
Xiao GONG (CHN) [3] 7-5 7-5 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN) [4]
Xi QI (CHN) 6-0 6-3 Ao LI (CHN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG)
Yu HAN (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Yu HAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 7-6(1) 2-1 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Zihao XIA (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 7-6(4) Retired Xin GAO (CHN)
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-4 2-0 Retired Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [8]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Luyao WANG (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-4 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-3 Yang LU (CHN)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-0 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)

2nd Round

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 7-5 6-1 Xi QI (CHN)
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-0 7-6(3) Long CHEN (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-2 6-4 Rigele TE (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-3 7-5 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-4 Retired Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] 7-5 6-2 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [6]
Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-1 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7]
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2]

Semifinal

Zhe LI (CHN) [3] Walkover Ze ZHANG (CHN) [1]
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 0-6 6-3 7-5 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yang LU (CHN) / Huixin WANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) / Zihao XIA (CHN) 7-5 4-6 [13-11] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Michel James HU KWO (PER) 3-6 7-6(3) [10-7] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 1-6 7-5 [12-10] Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) / Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Xin GAO (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [1]
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Rigele TE (CHN) / Zihao XIA (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3) Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Michel James HU KWO (PER)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) Walkover Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Xin GAO (CHN) [2]

Semifinal

Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 [10-3] Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Michel James HU KWO (PER) [1] BYE
James PALMER (AUS) BYE
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-0 6-4 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) BYE
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [2] BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Arief RAHMAN (INA) 6-1 6-3 Jialin HU (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Xiao GONG (CHN) [3] BYE
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Yun-Hao LENG (CHN)
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) [4] BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Bo Kun ZHANG (CHN)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) BYE
Huixin WANG (CHN) BYE
Xi QI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Teddy Jan BONG (INA)
Ao LI (CHN) BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Zihao XIA (CHN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Bo FAN (CHN)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-4 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG) BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
WenKai HU (CHN) BYE
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) BYE
Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Chung-Hsing LIANG (TPE)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Rong MA (CHN) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Michel James HU KWO (PER) [1] BYE
James PALMER (AUS) BYE
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-0 6-4 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Xiaolei YANG (CHN) BYE
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [2] BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Arief RAHMAN (INA) 6-1 6-3 Jialin HU (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Xiao GONG (CHN) [3] BYE
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Kwun Ho James KONG (HKG)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Yun-Hao LENG (CHN)
Junhao YE (CHN) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) [4] BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Bo Kun ZHANG (CHN)
Wing-Lun LAM (HKG) BYE
Huixin WANG (CHN) BYE
Xi QI (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Teddy Jan BONG (INA)
Ao LI (CHN) BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Zihao XIA (CHN) BYE
Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Bo FAN (CHN)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 6-2 6-4 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG) BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Chun-Ming YAM (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
WenKai HU (CHN) BYE
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) BYE
Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Chung-Hsing LIANG (TPE)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Andy LAU (HKG)
Rong MA (CHN) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

James PALMER (AUS) 4-6 7-5 3-0 Retired Michel James HU KWO (PER) [1]
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [2]
Arief RAHMAN (INA) 6-4 7-5 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Junhao YE (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3 Wing-Lun LAM (HKG)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Huixin WANG (CHN)
Ao LI (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Kai Yuen LEUNG (HKG) 2-6 6-1 6-4 Ching Yeung Michael TAM (HKG)
Yu HAN (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Chun-Ming YAM (HKG)
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Rong MA (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-4 6-3 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Luyao WANG (CHN)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] 6-1 6-0 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yang LU (CHN) / Huixin WANG (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Michel James HU KWO (PER) 3-6 7-6(3) [10-7] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) / Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yang LU (CHN) / Huixin WANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) / Zihao XIA (CHN) 7-5 4-6 [13-11] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Michel James HU KWO (PER) 3-6 7-6(3) [10-7] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 1-6 7-5 [12-10] Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) / Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Xin GAO (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Yang LU (CHN) / Huixin WANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] 7-6(5) 7-5 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) / Zihao XIA (CHN) 7-5 4-6 [13-11] Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Michel James HU KWO (PER) 3-6 7-6(3) [10-7] Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 1-6 7-5 [12-10] Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) / Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Xin GAO (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [1]
Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Rigele TE (CHN) / Zihao XIA (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3) Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Michel James HU KWO (PER)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) Walkover Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) / Xin GAO (CHN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [6] 6-0 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 7-5 6-1 Xi QI (CHN)
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-0 7-6(3) Long CHEN (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7] 6-2 6-4 Rigele TE (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-3 7-5 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-4 Retired Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5]
Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] 7-5 6-2 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal
Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 7-6(6) Min Hyeok CHO (KOR) [6]
Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-1 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [7]
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: China F8 [14 July/Shenzhen/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 [10-3] Runhao HUA (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top