Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Wuhan
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 275 1
2 Yan BAI (CHN) 378 1
3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 792 1
4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 809 1
5 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 848 1
6 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 871 1
7 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 891 1
8 Xin GAO (CHN) 953 1
9 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 1006 1
10 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1015 1
11 Yang LU (CHN) 1199 1
12 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 1269= 1
13 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1289 1
14 Yecong HE (CHN) 1291= 1
15 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1296 1
16 Rigele TE (CHN) 1381= 1
17 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1399 2
18 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1477= 1

Qualifying


1 Zhao CAI (CHN) 1499= 1
2 Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 1549= 1
3 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1569= 1
4 Luyao WANG (CHN) 1592= 1
5 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 1617= 1
6 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 1622= 1
7 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1622= 1
8 Haitong XIA (CHN) 1735= 1
9 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1735= 1
10 Jonathan CHANG (USA) 1735= 1
11 He FENG (CHN) 1735= 1
12 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1856= 1
13 Long CHEN (CHN) 1856= 1
14 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 1981= 1
15 Changwei PENG (CHN) 1981= 1
16 Xi QI (CHN) 2061= 1
17 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 2104= 1
18 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 27 1
19 Xiao GONG (CHN) 28 1
20 Aoran WANG (CHN) 31 1
21 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 35 1
22 Jianhui LI (CHN) 39 1
23 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 21 1
24 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 42 1
25 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) 50 1
26 You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 56 1
27 Runhao HUA (CHN) 60 1
28 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 67 1
29 Ao LI (CHN) 70 1
30 Hao Fan WANG (CHN) 70 1
31 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 3 1
32 Jun CHONG (SIN) 38 1
33 Zihao XIA (CHN) 79 1
34 YiShuo FAN (CHN) 79 1
35 Jiayi LI (CHN) 89 1
36 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) 106 1
37 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 115 1
38 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 115 1
39 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG) 61 1
40 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN) 132 1
41 Arief RAHMAN (INA) 61 (MAS) 1
42 Ruitong FANG (CHN) 132 1
43 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 1
44 Dongwei PENG (CHN) 1
45 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 1
46 Ang JI (CHN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1] BYE
YiShuo FAN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [2] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Ao LI (CHN) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Jiayi LI (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Chukang WANG (CHN) BYE
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4] BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Yi Zhou LIU (CHN)
Shao Dong TU (CHN) BYE
He FENG (CHN) [5] BYE
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12] BYE
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] BYE
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG) BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [10] BYE
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] BYE
Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chuanqi SU (CHN)
Dongwei PENG (CHN) BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [9] BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] BYE
Xinyu MAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [11] BYE

Round 2

Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-4 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [2]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ao LI (CHN)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 7-6(10) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Shao Dong TU (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 He FENG (CHN) [5]
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] 6-2 6-3 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Changwei PENG (CHN) [10] 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Dongwei PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [9]
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] 6-0 6-2 Xinyu MAO (CHN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruikai WANG (CHN) [11]

Round 3

Runhao HUA (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1]
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3) Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4]
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12]
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] 6-4 6-1 Changwei PENG (CHN) [10]
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] 6-2 7-5 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Zihao XIA (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6] 7-5 1-0 Retired Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-4 5-1 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [7] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) Jianhui LI (CHN)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Long CHEN (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 7-5 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [7]
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Chukang WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6]
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 7-6(8) 6-2 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yan BAI (CHN) [3]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 7-5 7-6(3) Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Di WU (CHN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4] 5-7 6-4 [10-8] Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) / Chukang WANG (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7] Yecong HE (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-7(8) [10-7] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [2] 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 1-0 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [2]

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 6-4 7-5 He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4) Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-3 2-6 [17-15] Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1] BYE
YiShuo FAN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [2] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Ao LI (CHN) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Jiayi LI (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Chukang WANG (CHN) BYE
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4] BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Yi Zhou LIU (CHN)
Shao Dong TU (CHN) BYE
He FENG (CHN) [5] BYE
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12] BYE
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] BYE
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG) BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [10] BYE
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] BYE
Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chuanqi SU (CHN)
Dongwei PENG (CHN) BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [9] BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] BYE
Xinyu MAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [11] BYE

Round 2

Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-4 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [2]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ao LI (CHN)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 7-6(10) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Shao Dong TU (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 He FENG (CHN) [5]
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] 6-2 6-3 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Changwei PENG (CHN) [10] 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Dongwei PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [9]
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] 6-0 6-2 Xinyu MAO (CHN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruikai WANG (CHN) [11]

Round 3

Runhao HUA (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1]
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3) Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4]
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12]
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] 6-4 6-1 Changwei PENG (CHN) [10]
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] 6-2 7-5 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Zihao XIA (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6] 7-5 1-0 Retired Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-4 5-1 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [7] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) Jianhui LI (CHN)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Long CHEN (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 7-5 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [7]
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Chukang WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4] 5-7 6-4 [10-8] Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) / Chukang WANG (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7] Yecong HE (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-7(8) [10-7] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [2] 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 1-0 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [2]

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 6-4 7-5 He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4) Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6] 7-5 1-0 Retired Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-4 5-1 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [7] 6-2 4-6 7-6(4) Jianhui LI (CHN)
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5] 6-3 7-6(5) Long CHEN (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 7-5 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6] 6-3 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) [7]
Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [8]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-0 Chukang WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1] BYE
YiShuo FAN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) BYE
Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) BYE
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [2] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Ao LI (CHN) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 Jiayi LI (CHN)
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Chukang WANG (CHN) BYE
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4] BYE
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Yi Zhou LIU (CHN)
Shao Dong TU (CHN) BYE
He FENG (CHN) [5] BYE
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12] BYE
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] BYE
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG) BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [10] BYE
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] BYE
Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chuanqi SU (CHN)
Dongwei PENG (CHN) BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [9] BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] BYE
Xinyu MAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jun CHONG (SIN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [11] BYE

Round 2

Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-4 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [2]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-2 6-4 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ao LI (CHN)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 7-6(10) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Shao Dong TU (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 He FENG (CHN) [5]
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] 6-2 6-3 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Changwei PENG (CHN) [10] 6-0 6-0 Chi Lik Ernest HUNG (HKG)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Dongwei PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [9]
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] 6-0 6-2 Xinyu MAO (CHN)
Zihao XIA (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruikai WANG (CHN) [11]

Round 3

Runhao HUA (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [1]
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Chukang WANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3) Jonathan CHANG (USA) [4]
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [12]
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [6] 6-4 6-1 Changwei PENG (CHN) [10]
Haitong XIA (CHN) [7] 6-2 7-5 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [8] 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Zihao XIA (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4] 5-7 6-4 [10-8] Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) / Chukang WANG (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7] Yecong HE (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-7(8) [10-7] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [3]
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [2] 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Ken ONISHI (JPN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 1-0 Retired Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN) [2]

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1] 6-4 7-5 He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) [4]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4) Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-4 Michael GEERTS (BEL) [6]
Yan BAI (CHN) [3] 7-6(8) 6-2 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4] 6-0 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [5]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-2 Yan BAI (CHN) [3]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 7-5 7-6(3) Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) / Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-3 2-6 [17-15] Xin GAO (CHN) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: China F7 [1 June/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Di WU (CHN) [2]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top