Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Wuhan
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 277 1
2 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 280 3
3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 349 3
4 Yan BAI (CHN) 378 1
5 Zhe LI (CHN) 398 1
6 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 404 1
7 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 424 2
8 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 426 2
9 Christopher RUNGKAT (INA) 459 1
10 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 628 1
11 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 654 2
12 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 791 2
13 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 806 1
14 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 863 1
15 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 866 2
16 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 889 1
17 Siyu LIU (CHN) 920 1

Qualifying

1 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 934 2
2 Xin GAO (CHN) 949 1
3 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 1006 1
4 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1016 1
5 Yang LU (CHN) 1200 1
6 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 1269= 1
7 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1288= 1
8 Yecong HE (CHN) 1293 1
9 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1303= 1
10 Rigele TE (CHN) 1385= 1
11 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 1392= 1
12 Zhao CAI (CHN) 1502= 1
13 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1502= 2
14 Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 1555= 1
15 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1576= 1
16 Luyao WANG (CHN) 1595= 1
17 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 1616= 1
18 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1619= 1
19 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 1619= 1
20 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1619= 1
21 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN) 1671= 1
22 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1726= 2
23 He FENG (CHN) 1726= 1
24 Haitong XIA (CHN) 1726= 1
25 Long CHEN (CHN) 1838= 1
26 Huixin WANG (CHN) 1838= 1
27 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1838= 1
28 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 1967= 1
29 Changwei PENG (CHN) 1967= 1
30 Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 2043= 1
31 Xi QI (CHN) 2043= 1
32 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 2089= 1
33 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 27 1
34 Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 36 (NZL) 1
35 Xiao GONG (CHN) 28 1
36 Aoran WANG (CHN) 31 1
37 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 35 1
38 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 21 1
39 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 37 1
40 Jianhui LI (CHN) 39 1
41 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 42 1
42 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 3 1
43 Tianjia GUO (CHN) 43 1
44 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 1 1
45 You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 56 1
46 Arief RAHMAN (INA) 61 (MAS) 1
47 Runhao HUA (CHN) 60 1
48 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 67 1
49 Hsin LIN (TPE) 23 1
50 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 67 1
51 Hao Fan WANG (CHN) 70 1
52 Ao LI (CHN) 70 1
53 Zihao XIA (CHN) 79 1
54 YiShuo FAN (CHN) 79 1
55 Jiayi LI (CHN) 89 1
56 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) 106 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] BYE
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Xinyu MAO (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Jianwei XIANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9] 6-1 6-2 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 3-1 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3] BYE
Sheng Hao JIN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Stanislav DIAKONOV (RUS)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-3 6-2 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [4] BYE
Hsin LIN (TPE) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Ao LI (CHN)
Ruitong FANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Haitong XIA (CHN) [13]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] BYE
Weibowen ZOU (CHN) 3-6 3-2 Retired Robin Hao NGUY (HKG)
Jun Wei HUANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-2 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [6]
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Chuanqi SU (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Shao Dong TU (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [11] 7-5 6-3 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Zihao XIA (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [14] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Chukang WANG (CHN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 4-1 Retired Luyao WANG (CHN) [8]
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jiayi LI (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 RunYu ZHAO (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [12] 6-0 6-1 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)

Round 2

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9] 6-3 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 6-3 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Sheng Hao JIN (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-3 6-3 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-3 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-0 7-6(4) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jonathan CHANG (USA) [11]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [7]
Long CHEN (CHN) [14] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-3 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-0 5-7 7-6(3) Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [12]

Round 3

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9]
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10]
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-7(8) 7-5 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) [4]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Huixin WANG (CHN) [16]
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Long CHEN (CHN) [14]
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 He FENG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Fajing SUN (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yang LU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-0 6-2 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Xiao GONG (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 7-5 6-0 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-0 Yecong HE (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-1 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-6(4) Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2]

Quarterfinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 5-4 Retired Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Di WU (CHN) [3]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)

Semifinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-1 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Xin GAO (CHN)

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(1) 6-1 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-4 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Xinyu MAO (CHN) / Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Huixin WANG (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ken ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-3 2-6 [10-6] He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-3 7-6(3) Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ken ONISHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 1-6 7-5 [10-7] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)

Final

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy


Round 1

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] BYE
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Xinyu MAO (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Jianwei XIANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9] 6-1 6-2 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 3-1 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3] BYE
Sheng Hao JIN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Stanislav DIAKONOV (RUS)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-3 6-2 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [4] BYE
Hsin LIN (TPE) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Ao LI (CHN)
Ruitong FANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Haitong XIA (CHN) [13]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] BYE
Weibowen ZOU (CHN) 3-6 3-2 Retired Robin Hao NGUY (HKG)
Jun Wei HUANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-2 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [6]
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Chuanqi SU (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Shao Dong TU (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [11] 7-5 6-3 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Zihao XIA (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [14] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Chukang WANG (CHN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 4-1 Retired Luyao WANG (CHN) [8]
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jiayi LI (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 RunYu ZHAO (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [12] 6-0 6-1 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)

Round 2

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9] 6-3 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 6-3 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Sheng Hao JIN (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-3 6-3 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-3 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-0 7-6(4) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jonathan CHANG (USA) [11]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [7]
Long CHEN (CHN) [14] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-3 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-0 5-7 7-6(3) Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9]
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10]
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-7(8) 7-5 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) [4]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Huixin WANG (CHN) [16]
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Long CHEN (CHN) [14]
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(1) 6-1 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-4 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Xinyu MAO (CHN) / Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Huixin WANG (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ken ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 He FENG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Fajing SUN (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yang LU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-0 6-2 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Xiao GONG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 7-5 6-0 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-0 Yecong HE (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-1 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-6(4) Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-3 2-6 [10-6] He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-3 7-6(3) Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ken ONISHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-3 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-4 6-3 He FENG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 7-5 Ken ONISHI (JPN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-4 6-2 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Fajing SUN (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Yang LU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [3] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8] 6-0 6-2 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Xiao GONG (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 7-5 6-0 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7] 6-3 6-0 Yecong HE (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-1 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-6(4) Retired Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [8]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(1) 6-1 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-4 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) / Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Xinyu MAO (CHN) / Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Huixin WANG (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-4 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ken ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-8] Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-3 2-6 [10-6] He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-3 7-6(3) Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ken ONISHI (JPN)

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 1-6 7-5 [10-7] Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-1 Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)

Final

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: China F6 [25 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] BYE
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Xinyu MAO (CHN)
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Jianwei XIANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9] 6-1 6-2 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 3-1 Retired Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3] BYE
Sheng Hao JIN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Stanislav DIAKONOV (RUS)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-3 6-2 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [4] BYE
Hsin LIN (TPE) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Ao LI (CHN)
Ruitong FANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Haitong XIA (CHN) [13]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] BYE
Weibowen ZOU (CHN) 3-6 3-2 Retired Robin Hao NGUY (HKG)
Jun Wei HUANG (CHN) 6-0 6-0 WenKai HU (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-2 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Yi-Feng LI (CHN) [6]
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Chuanqi SU (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Shao Dong TU (CHN)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) [11] 7-5 6-3 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [7] 6-4 5-7 6-1 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-3 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Zihao XIA (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) [14] 6-2 3-6 6-2 Chukang WANG (CHN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 4-1 Retired Luyao WANG (CHN) [8]
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jiayi LI (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 RunYu ZHAO (CHN)
Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [12] 6-0 6-1 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)

Round 2

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9] 6-3 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-4 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 6-3 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Sheng Hao JIN (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-3 6-3 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] 6-3 6-1 Weibowen ZOU (CHN)
Huixin WANG (CHN) [16] 6-3 6-3 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN)
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-0 7-6(4) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Jonathan CHANG (USA) [11]
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [7]
Long CHEN (CHN) [14] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Xi QI (CHN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-3 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-0 5-7 7-6(3) Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [12]

Round 3

Yecong HE (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-0 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [9]
Ken ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [10]
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [15] 6-7(8) 7-5 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [3]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) [4]
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [5] 7-6(3) 6-1 Huixin WANG (CHN) [16]
Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2 Long CHEN (CHN) [14]
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,134 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 5-4 Retired Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) [7]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Di WU (CHN) [3]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)

Semifinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-1 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [4]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Xin GAO (CHN)

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-4 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) [5]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top