Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Putian
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 276 1
2 Jason JUNG (USA) 301 1
3 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 303 1
4 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 337 1
5 Evan KING (USA) 439 1
6 Yan BAI (CHN) 569 1
7 Zhe LI (CHN) 649 1
8 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 672 1
9 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 898 1
10 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 942 1
11 Peng GAO (CHN) 1055 1
12 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) 1087 1
13 Siyu LIU (CHN) 1151 1
14 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1223= 3
15 Xin GAO (CHN) 1255= 1
16 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1415= 1
17 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 1425= 1
18 Xiao GONG (CHN) 1615= 1

Qualifying

1 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1641= 1
2 Changwei PENG (CHN) 1824= 1
3 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN) 1824= 1
4 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 1824= 1
5 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1824= 1
6 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 1944= 1
7 Yecong HE (CHN) 2038= 1
8 Luyao WANG (CHN) 2038= 1
9 Aoran WANG (CHN) 2091= 1
10 Zhao CAI (CHN) 2091= 1
11 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 2139= 1
12 Yang LU (CHN) 2183= 1
13 Yuqing NING (CHN) 33 1
14 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 39 1
15 Yang MA (CHN) 41 1
16 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 42 1
17 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 47 1
18 Shenghan LI (CHN) 47 1
19 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 50 1
20 Yifan WU (CHN) 52 1
21 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 56 1
22 Yuwei MENG (CHN) 68 1
23 Xiao YANG (CHN) 68 1
24 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 73 1
25 Jiajun ZHANG (CHN) 73 1
26 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 73 1
27 Bo FAN (CHN) 80 1
28 Hao ZHANG (CHN) 83 1
29 Shi-Hao LIU (CHN) 83 1
30 Jianhui LI (CHN) 83 1
31 Xinquan LIAO (CHN) 93 1
32 Ao LI (CHN) 93 1
33 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 93 1
34 Tianjia GUO (CHN) 100 2
35 Hao WU (CHN) 100 1
36 Junhao YE (CHN) 110 1
37 Huixin WANG (CHN) 110 1
38 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN) 1
39 Ya Hui NIE (CHN) 1
40 Ran GUO (CHN) 1
41 Lin Qi SONG (CHN) 1
42 Michel James HU KWO (PER) 1
43 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 1
44 Long CHEN (CHN) 1
45 Angga ARIFIN (INA) 3
46 Yu HAN (CHN) 1
47 Ming ZHONG (CHN) 1
48 Houfong HOE (CHN) 1
49 Wei Feng ZHOU (HKG) 1
50 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 4
51 Junjie WEI (CHN) 1
52 Junhao YANG (CHN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Xinquan LIAO (CHN)
Bo FAN (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2] BYE
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) BYE
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Michel James HU KWO (PER) 6-2 6-2 Ran GUO (CHN)
Ao LI (CHN) 0-6 6-0 6-0 Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Junjie WEI (CHN) BYE
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] BYE
Xiao YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Hao WU (CHN) BYE
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] BYE
Zihao XIA (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Yang MA (CHN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yang LU (CHN) [6] BYE
Chengze LU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Junhao YE (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Yuwei MENG (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Lin Qi SONG (CHN)
Yifan WU (CHN) BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Junhao YANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Ming ZHONG (CHN) BYE

Round 2

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Bo FAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Michel James HU KWO (PER)
Ao LI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Junjie WEI (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)
Hao WU (CHN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0 Huixin WANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-3 Zihao XIA (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-0 Chengze LU (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-2 Retired Yu HAN (CHN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Yuwei MENG (CHN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Yifan WU (CHN)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Ming ZHONG (CHN)

Round 3

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-3 Long CHEN (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2]
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ao LI (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-2 Hao WU (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] 7-5 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Yang LU (CHN) [6]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-3 6-0 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Peng GAO (CHN)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Changwei PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Evan KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN)
Luyao WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-1 6-4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-4 Yecong HE (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 7-6(2) 2-1 Retired Jason JUNG (USA) [2]

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN)
Evan KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Luyao WANG (CHN)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-1 Evan KING (USA) [5]
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN) [7]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)

Semifinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 7-6(7) 6-3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-5 7-5 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3]

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-2 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 [10-2] Yang LU (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Yecong HE (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Changwei PENG (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) / Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-4] Yan BAI (CHN) / Aoran WANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4] 6-4 2-6 [10-1] Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)

Semifinal

Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Peng GAO (CHN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4]
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2]

Final

Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Bo FAN (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2] BYE
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) BYE
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Junjie WEI (CHN) BYE
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] BYE
Hao WU (CHN) BYE
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] BYE
Hao ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yang LU (CHN) [6] BYE
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] BYE
Yifan WU (CHN) BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Ming ZHONG (CHN) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Xinquan LIAO (CHN)
Bo FAN (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2] BYE
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Shi Hong ZENG (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) BYE
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Michel James HU KWO (PER) 6-2 6-2 Ran GUO (CHN)
Ao LI (CHN) 0-6 6-0 6-0 Jiajun ZHANG (CHN)
Junjie WEI (CHN) BYE
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] BYE
Xiao YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Huixin WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN)
Hao WU (CHN) BYE
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] BYE
Zihao XIA (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Yang MA (CHN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yang LU (CHN) [6] BYE
Chengze LU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Junhao YE (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yu HAN (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Yuwei MENG (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Lin Qi SONG (CHN)
Yifan WU (CHN) BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Junhao YANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Xiaolei YANG (CHN)
Ming ZHONG (CHN) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Bo FAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Michel James HU KWO (PER)
Ao LI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Junjie WEI (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)
Hao WU (CHN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0 Huixin WANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-3 Zihao XIA (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-0 Chengze LU (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-2 Retired Yu HAN (CHN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Yuwei MENG (CHN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Yifan WU (CHN)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Ming ZHONG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Bo FAN (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2] 2-6 6-4 6-2 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Shenghan LI (CHN)
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Michel James HU KWO (PER)
Ao LI (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Junjie WEI (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-2 Xiao YANG (CHN)
Hao WU (CHN) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-0 Huixin WANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-3 Zihao XIA (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-0 Chengze LU (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-2 Retired Yu HAN (CHN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-2 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Yuwei MENG (CHN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Yifan WU (CHN)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-2 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Ming ZHONG (CHN)

Round 3

Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-3 Long CHEN (CHN)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [2]
Luyao WANG (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-1 Ao LI (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-2 Hao WU (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) [5] 7-5 6-2 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Yang LU (CHN) [6]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [7] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Yuwei MENG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-3 6-0 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Peng GAO (CHN)
Changwei PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE)
Evan KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Chuhan WANG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 [10-2] Yang LU (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4] 6-3 6-1 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) / Yecong HE (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Changwei PENG (CHN) / Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-3 6-1 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) / Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-3 6-0 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Peng GAO (CHN)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Changwei PENG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE)
Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Evan KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN)
Luyao WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-1 6-1 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-1 6-4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Rigele TE (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-4 Yecong HE (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 7-6(2) 2-1 Retired Jason JUNG (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-2 2-6 [10-4] Yan BAI (CHN) / Aoran WANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4] 6-4 2-6 [10-1] Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) / Luyao WANG (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-3 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN)
Evan KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Yi-Feng LI (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Luyao WANG (CHN)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Rigele TE (CHN)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4] 6-4 6-1 Evan KING (USA) [5]
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN) [7]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-3 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1] 6-4 6-1 Peng GAO (CHN) / Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [4]
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2]

Final

Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-3 Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 7-6(7) 6-3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [4]
Zhe LI (CHN) [6] 7-5 7-5 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: China F6 [2 June/Putian/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-2 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN) [6]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top