Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Wuhan
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 276 1
2 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 289 2
3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 391 3
4 Zhe LI (CHN) 408 1
5 Yan BAI (CHN) 423 1
6 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 629 1
7 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 687 2
8 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 799 1
9 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 865 4
10 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 914 1
11 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 933= 2
12 Daniel YOO (KOR) 943 P 2
13 Xin GAO (CHN) 954 1
14 Yang LU (CHN) 1261= 1
15 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 1267 1
16 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1292= 1
17 Yecong HE (CHN) 1292= 1

Qualifying

1 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1394= 1
2 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1481= 1
3 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1507= 1
4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1584= 1
5 Luyao WANG (CHN) 1608= 1
6 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 1608= 1
7 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 1632= 1
8 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1634= 1
9 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1663= 1
10 Zhao CAI (CHN) 1682= 1
11 Haitong XIA (CHN) 1733= 1
12 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1733= 2
13 He FENG (CHN) 1733= 1
14 Huixin WANG (CHN) 1841= 1
15 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1841= 1
16 Long CHEN (CHN) 1841= 1
17 Changwei PENG (CHN) 1964= 1
18 Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 1964= 1
19 Xi QI (CHN) 2036= 1
20 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 2084= 1
21 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 27 1
22 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 3 1
23 Xiao GONG (CHN) 28 1
24 Aoran WANG (CHN) 31 1
25 Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 21 1
26 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 35 1
27 Xiaolei YANG (CHN) 37 1
28 William MATHESON (NZL) 35 2
29 Jianhui LI (CHN) 39 1
30 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 42 1
31 Hsin LIN (TPE) 23 1
32 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 1 1
33 Tianjia GUO (CHN) 43 1
34 You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 56 1
35 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) 67 1
36 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 67 1
37 Ao LI (CHN) 70 1
38 Hao Fan WANG (CHN) 70 1
39 YiShuo FAN (CHN) 79 1
40 Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 36 (NZL) 1
41 Ming ZHONG (CHN) 84 1
42 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 115 1
43 Arief RAHMAN (INA) 61 (MAS) 1
44 Jun Wei HUANG (CHN) 132 1
45 Fan CHEN (CHN) 1
46 Kai SONG (CHN) 1
47 Han Yu CHEN (TPE) 1
48 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 3
49 Wei JIANG (CHN) 1
50 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 1
51 Qun GAO (CHN) 1
52 He HOUFENG (CHN) 1
53 Abhishek BASTOLA (NEP) 1
54 Honghan WANG (CHN) 1
55 Wei-De LIN (TPE) 1
56 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1] BYE
Ao LI (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Zhao CAI (CHN) [2] BYE
Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Jun Zhou LIU (CHN)
William MATHESON (NZL) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1 Zuxin ZHENG (CHN)
Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) BYE
He FENG (CHN) [4] BYE
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) BYE
Qun GAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Kai SONG (CHN)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] BYE
Robin Hao NGUY (HKG) 6-1 6-1 Stanislav DIAKONOV (RUS)
YiShuo FAN (CHN) BYE
Hsin LIN (TPE) BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) [6] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) BYE
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] BYE
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-3 Han Yu CHEN (TPE)
Ritesh DUBEY (IND) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11] BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [8] BYE
Dongwei PENG (CHN) BYE
Hao Fan WANG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(2) Run Jia FANG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) [9] BYE

Round 2

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ao LI (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(1) William MATHESON (NZL)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 7-5 6-3 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3]
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Qun GAO (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Robin Hao NGUY (HKG)
Hsin LIN (TPE) 6-0 7-5 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Jianhui LI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Long CHEN (CHN) [6]
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 7-5 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11] 6-0 6-0 Ritesh DUBEY (IND)
Changwei PENG (CHN) [8] 6-0 7-5 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) [9] 6-1 6-2 Hao Fan WANG (CHN)

Round 3

Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-5 Zhao CAI (CHN) [2]
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-3 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] 6-0 2-6 6-3 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11]
Xi QI (CHN) [9] 7-6(0) 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN) [8]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-0 6-1 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Luyao WANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4) Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [8]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Yang LU (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-7(4) 3-3 Yecong HE (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-0 7-5 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-1 He FENG (CHN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-0 Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Yan BAI (CHN) [4]
Xi QI (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 0-6 6-4 6-4 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]
Yuqing NING (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Xin GAO (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-2 Xi QI (CHN)

Semifinal

Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Yuqing NING (CHN)

Final

Di WU (CHN) [2] 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Zhe LI (CHN) [5]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Ruixuan WANG (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-0 6-0 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(11) Retired Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-0 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4]

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 4-6 6-1 [11-9] Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1] BYE
Ao LI (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Zhao CAI (CHN) [2] BYE
Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Jun Zhou LIU (CHN)
William MATHESON (NZL) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1 Zuxin ZHENG (CHN)
Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) BYE
He FENG (CHN) [4] BYE
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) BYE
Qun GAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Kai SONG (CHN)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] BYE
Robin Hao NGUY (HKG) 6-1 6-1 Stanislav DIAKONOV (RUS)
YiShuo FAN (CHN) BYE
Hsin LIN (TPE) BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) [6] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) BYE
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] BYE
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-3 Han Yu CHEN (TPE)
Ritesh DUBEY (IND) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11] BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [8] BYE
Dongwei PENG (CHN) BYE
Hao Fan WANG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(2) Run Jia FANG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) [9] BYE

Round 2

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ao LI (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(1) William MATHESON (NZL)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 7-5 6-3 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3]
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Qun GAO (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Robin Hao NGUY (HKG)
Hsin LIN (TPE) 6-0 7-5 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Jianhui LI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Long CHEN (CHN) [6]
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 7-5 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11] 6-0 6-0 Ritesh DUBEY (IND)
Changwei PENG (CHN) [8] 6-0 7-5 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) [9] 6-1 6-2 Hao Fan WANG (CHN)

Round 3

Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-5 Zhao CAI (CHN) [2]
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-3 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] 6-0 2-6 6-3 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11]
Xi QI (CHN) [9] 7-6(0) 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Ruixuan WANG (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-0 6-0 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(11) Retired Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-0 6-1 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Luyao WANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4) Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [8]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Yang LU (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-7(4) 3-3 Yecong HE (CHN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-0 6-1 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Luyao WANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 6-4 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 7-5 7-6(4) Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [8]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Haitong XIA (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Yang LU (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-7(4) 3-3 Yecong HE (CHN)

2nd Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1] 6-0 7-5 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-1 He FENG (CHN)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-0 Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 6-4 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7]
Xin GAO (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Yan BAI (CHN) [4]
Xi QI (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [6]
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-3 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 6-3 7-5 Ruixuan WANG (CHN) / Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-0 6-0 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) / Haitong XIA (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(11) Retired Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Xiao GONG (CHN)
Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-0 Xi QI (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 6-2 6-0 Yang LU (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3] 6-1 6-0 Yecong HE (CHN) / Yuqing NING (CHN)
Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] 6-4 3-6 [11-9] He FENG (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Long CHEN (CHN) / Fajing SUN (CHN)

Semifinal

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 7-6(5) 6-4 Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [3]
Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2] 3-6 6-3 [10-3] Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1] BYE
Ao LI (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Kai-Jie LIN (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-0 6-2 Li-Wie TAN (TPE)
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Zhao CAI (CHN) [2] BYE
Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE) 6-2 6-3 Jun Zhou LIU (CHN)
William MATHESON (NZL) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3] BYE
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1 Zuxin ZHENG (CHN)
Ziyu ZHANG (CHN) BYE
He FENG (CHN) [4] BYE
Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) BYE
Qun GAO (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Kai SONG (CHN)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] BYE
Robin Hao NGUY (HKG) 6-1 6-1 Stanislav DIAKONOV (RUS)
YiShuo FAN (CHN) BYE
Hsin LIN (TPE) BYE
Long CHEN (CHN) [6] BYE
Jianhui LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) BYE
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] BYE
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-3 Han Yu CHEN (TPE)
Ritesh DUBEY (IND) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11] BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [8] BYE
Dongwei PENG (CHN) BYE
Hao Fan WANG (CHN) 7-5 7-6(2) Run Jia FANG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) [9] BYE

Round 2

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-3 Ao LI (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-3 6-0 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Hua-Xuan WEI (TPE)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(1) William MATHESON (NZL)
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 7-5 6-3 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [3]
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-4 Ziyu ZHANG (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)
Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 Qun GAO (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Robin Hao NGUY (HKG)
Hsin LIN (TPE) 6-0 7-5 YiShuo FAN (CHN)
Jianhui LI (CHN) 7-5 6-2 Long CHEN (CHN) [6]
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 7-5 You-Xu SHEN (CHN)
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11] 6-0 6-0 Ritesh DUBEY (IND)
Changwei PENG (CHN) [8] 6-0 7-5 Dongwei PENG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) [9] 6-1 6-2 Hao Fan WANG (CHN)

Round 3

Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [1]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-5 Zhao CAI (CHN) [2]
Hei Yin Andrew LI (HKG) 6-3 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
He FENG (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-1 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN)
Haitong XIA (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Hsin LIN (TPE)
Ruixuan WANG (CHN) [10] 6-0 2-6 6-3 Jianhui LI (CHN)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [11]
Xi QI (CHN) [9] 7-6(0) 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN) [8]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-3 6-3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [1]
Michael GEERTS (BEL) 0-6 6-4 6-4 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) [3]
Yuqing NING (CHN) 5-7 6-4 6-1 Xin GAO (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-2 Xi QI (CHN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Chu-Huan YI (TPE) [1] 4-6 6-1 [11-9] Yan BAI (CHN) / Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: China F5 [18 May/Wuhan/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Zhe LI (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-2 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
Di WU (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Yuqing NING (CHN)

Final

Di WU (CHN) [2] 3-6 6-4 7-6(3) Zhe LI (CHN) [5]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top