Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
China F4
Location: Taizhou, China
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017609

Entry List
1 FEENEY, Adam AUS 271 1
2 GROTH, Samuel AUS 336 1
3 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 343 1
4 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 364 1
5 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 394 1
6 $ KLEIN, Brydan AUS 431 1
7 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 456 1
8 SUN, Peng CHN 460 1
9 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 470 1
10 RASTOGI, Karan IND 480 1
11 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 497 1
12 BAI, Yan CHN 505 1
13 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 542 1
14 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 609 1
15 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 630 1
16 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 637 1
17 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 644 1
18 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 657 1

Alternates
19 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 660 1
20 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 753 1
21 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 796 1
22 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 815 1
23 LI, Zhe CHN 861 1
24 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 889 1
25 $ YI, Chu-Huan TPE 938 1
26 HEYL, Heinrich RSA 966 1
27 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 987 1
28 STRYDOM, Jurgens NAM 1006 1
29 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1012= 1
30 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1090 1
31 LU, Hao CHN 1165= 1
32 ZHANG, Ze CHN 1218= 1
33 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1243= 1
34 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1245= 1
35 GAO, Wan CHN 1249= 1
36 CONNOLLY, Ross GBR 1349 1
37 SELVARAJ, Ajai IND 1405= 1
38 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1450= 2
39 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1457= 1
40 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1474= 1
41 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1668= 4
42 CHEN, Sa CHN 1668= 1
43 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1722= 1
44 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1722= 1
45 LUDLOW, James USA 1768= 1
46 WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 1768= 1
47 DU, Ye CHN 1768= 1
48 WU, Di CHN 1768= 1
49 CHANG, Yu CHN 1807= 1
50 BARTH, George USA 1807= 2
51 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1840= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated De-Long ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Feng XUE (CHN) defeated Zheng LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yao-Zhong ZHANG (CHN) defeated Chao XU (CHN) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Di WU (CHN) (15) 7-5 6-4
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (2) defeated Liang ZHANG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Tianchao MEI (CHN) defeated Yi-Feng LI (CHN) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Heng-Yuan LOU (CHN) defeated Yun-Long LI (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Hong-Bo DENG (CHN) defeated Ross CONNOLLY (GBR) (10) 6-2 Retired
Heinrich HEYL (RSA) (3) defeated Meng WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Li QIAN (CHN) defeated Pengfei SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Nian FENG (CHN) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) defeated Zhe WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (4) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yun-Peng FU (CHN) defeated Yang YANG (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Ji SHI (CHN) defeated Bin JIANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Yu CHANG (CHN) (16) defeated Yang LU (CHN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Jurgens STRYDOM (NAM) (5) 4-1 Retired
Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Ke ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Lei GAO (CHN) (13) defeated Ming-Jong HAI (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Huai-En CHANG (TPE) (6) defeated Yang LI (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Jie LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) defeated Hao ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (7) defeated Zi-Dong YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Wen-Bo QU (CHN) defeated Runze HE (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Qian YU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) (12) defeated Long ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Chen-Yu WU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Jin CHAI (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Guo-Bin CEN (CHN) defeated Peng-Cheng XIAO (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Hui ZHANG (CHN) (14) defeated Syo MATSUMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Feng XUE (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Yao-Zhong ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (2) defeated Tianchao MEI (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Heng-Yuan LOU (CHN) defeated Hong-Bo DENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Heinrich HEYL (RSA) (3) defeated Li QIAN (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) defeated Nian FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (4) defeated Yun-Peng FU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yu CHANG (CHN) (16) defeated Ji SHI (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Lei GAO (CHN) (13) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Huai-En CHANG (TPE) (6) 7-5 6-1
Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) defeated Xiao QI (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (7) defeated Wen-Bo QU (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) (12) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Yu Cheng LI (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Hui ZHANG (CHN) (14) defeated Guo-Bin CEN (CHN) 2-6 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-3
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) (2) defeated Heng-Yuan LOU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) defeated Heinrich HEYL (RSA) (3) 6-3 6-0
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (4) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) (16) 6-4 6-2
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Tzu-Yang LIN (TPE) (9) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) (12) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (7) 7-5 6-4
Ze ZHANG (CHN) (8) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) (14) 6-1 4-6 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100012&tournament=1100017609

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1579/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Adam FEENEY (AUS) (1) 6-2 7-5
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-5 6-3
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(8)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Heinrich HEYL (RSA) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) defeated Hao LU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Samuel GROTH (AUS) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-2
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(3)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Heinrich HEYL (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 4-0 Retired
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 7-5 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) 1-0 Retired
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5

Semifinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) 2-6 7-5 7-5




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017609

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1579/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated HEYL (RSA) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-1 6-1
CHANG (TPE) / PENG (TPE) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (3) defeated DU (CHN) / QI (CHN) 3-6 6-4 [10-4]
GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) defeated CHEN (CHN) / JIANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated RASTOGI (IND) / SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-2
IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (4) defeated LU (CHN) / WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
GONG (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated WU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4
ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE) defeated FEENEY (AUS) / GROTH (AUS) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3

Quarterfinal

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated CHANG (TPE) / PENG (TPE) 6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) defeated ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (3) 6-3 3-6 [12-10]
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE) defeated GONG (CHN) / XU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 [10-3]

Semifinal

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-2

Final

LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) 6-1 6-1



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100100011&tournament=1100017609

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/1579/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw

main draw: Takeuchi IN, Yang OUT

QD: 19-21 April, 64 size
MDS: 22-27 April, MDD 22-25 April
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Zhe LI (CHN), Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) should get a SE since they are playing the semis of China F3. Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
is also playing the semis, but wasn't originally at the entry list, not sure if can get a SE too (by priority, if just 2 SE can be used)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Krkoska in qualifying round :) :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Adam FEENEY (AUS) (1) Vs Ze ZHANG (CHN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND)
Karan RASTOGI (IND) Vs Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (8)
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Sa CHEN (CHN) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5)
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (6) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) Vs Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (3)
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) Vs Hao LU (CHN)
Ye DU (CHN) Vs Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) Vs Peng GAO (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) Vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Krkoska :(

I have to stop supporting players just because of nationality or funny/ tongue twister name :eek:

but he had some quite decent results some time ago. BTW, where is Skoloudik? :p
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Adam FEENEY (AUS) (1) Vs Ze ZHANG (CHN)
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs Arata ONOZAWA (JPN)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) Vs Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN)
Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN)
Wan GAO (CHN) Vs Heinrich HEYL (RSA)
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) defeated Hao LU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ye DU (CHN) Vs Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Samuel GROTH (AUS) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

what a bad day for the Australians :eek: except for Ebden, who actually played an Australian derby
Karan :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles 1st Round

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated HEYL (RSA) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-1 6-1
CHANG (TPE) / PENG (TPE) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (3) defeated DU (CHN) / QI (CHN) 3-6 6-4 [10-4]
GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) defeated CHEN (CHN) / JIANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated RASTOGI (IND) / SINGH (IND) 6-3 6-2
IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (4) defeated LU (CHN) / WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
GONG (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated WU (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4
ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE) defeated FEENEY (AUS) / GROTH (AUS) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Adam FEENEY (AUS) (1) 6-2 7-5
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) defeated Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-5 6-3
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(8)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 6-2 6-4
Heinrich HEYL (RSA) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) defeated Hao LU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Samuel GROTH (AUS) (2) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Toshihide MATSUI (JPN)
Ashutosh SINGH (IND) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND)
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) Vs Heinrich HEYL (RSA)
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) Vs Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN)
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated CHANG (TPE) / PENG (TPE) 6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) defeated ARMSTRONG (AUS) / EBDEN (AUS) (3) 6-3 3-6 [12-10]
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated IWABUCHI (JPN) / MATSUI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-4 [10-6]
ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE) defeated GONG (CHN) / XU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 [10-3]

Semifinal

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) Vs GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN)
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) Vs ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Maybe there's karma for the Olympic torch being in Australia at the moment?
Let's see if Ebden can reverse the trend
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Thursday results

Singles

2nd Round

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Karan RASTOGI (IND) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-2
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(3)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Heinrich HEYL (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 4-0 Retired
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 7-5 7-6(3)


Doubles

Semifinal

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated GAO (CHN) / LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated ITO (JPN) / LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Friday - to be played

Quarterfinal Singles

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) Vs Karan RASTOGI (IND)
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN)
Peng SUN (CHN) (7) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)


Final Doubles

YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) Vs LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Singles

Quarterfinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) defeated Karan RASTOGI (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) 1-0 Retired
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) defeated Matthew EBDEN (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) (7) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5

Semifinal

Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) Vs Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)

Japan vs China in the final
-------
Doubles

Final

LIN (TPE) / YI (TPE) defeated YU (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Re: China F4 [April 21 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) defeated Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Zhe LI (CHN) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final

Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs Zhe LI (CHN)
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top