Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Yuxi
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 235 1
2 Di WU (CHN) 299 1
3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 301 1
4 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 319 1
5 Chuhan WANG (CHN) 368 1
6 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 395 1
7 Zhe LI (CHN) 422 1
8 Yan BAI (CHN) 437 1
9 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 453 3
10 N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 481 1
11 Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 544 1
12 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 780 1
13 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 792 1
14 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 865 2
15 Xin GAO (CHN) 912 1
16 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 925 1
17 Siyu LIU (CHN) 934 1
18 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 1019 1

Qualifying

1 Yang LU (CHN) 1199 1
2 Mark VERVOORT (NED) 1250= 1
3 Yecong HE (CHN) 1290 1
4 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) 1330= 1
5 Rigele TE (CHN) 1372= 1
6 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1387 1
7 Su Hao ZHONG (CHN) 1486= 1
8 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 1500= 2
9 Yue ZHANG (CHN) 1503= 1
10 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1521= 1
11 Luyao WANG (CHN) 1631= 1
12 Zhao CAI (CHN) 1669= 1
13 Yuqing NING (CHN) 1692= 1
14 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 1725 4
15 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) 1730= 5
16 Xi QI (CHN) 1730= 1
17 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1965= 1
18 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) 1965= 1
19 Changwei PENG (CHN) 1965= 1
20 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) 2040= 1
21 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 27 1
22 Ruikai WANG (CHN) 32 1
23 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) 34 1
24 Jia Cheng ZHU (CHN) 35 1
25 Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 53 (NZL) 1
26 Zhuo ZHANG (CHN) 37 1
27 Shobu IJIMA (JPN) 495 (ESP) 1
28 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 40 1
29 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 42 1
30 Tianjia GUO (CHN) 43 1
31 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 53 1
32 Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 60 1
33 Hao WU (CHN) 84 1
34 Jiayi LI (CHN) 89 1
35 Yu ZONGBING (CHN) 106 1
36 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 115 1
37 Ruitong FANG (CHN) 132 1
38 Zhuofei LIN (CHN) 1
39 Yibing WU (CHN) 2
40 Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR) 1
41 Hantao LIU (CHN) 1
42 Ke YANG (CHN) 1
43 Xu YIN (CHN) 1
44 Jinghu ZHANG (CHN) 1
45 Alexandre ANE (FRA) 1
46 Lukas PENICHE (BRA) 1
47 Jie YOU (CHN) 1
48 Ritesh DUBEY (IND) 2
49 Yezhenyuan YEZHENYUAN (CHN) 1
50 Patrick OGIER (GBR) 1
51 Robin Hao NGUY (HKG) 2
52 Kevin GARDNER (ANT) 3
53 Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Hantao LIU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0 Yezhenyuan YEZHENYUAN (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [16] BYE
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) [2] BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Yibing WU (CHN) BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [15] BYE
Rigele TE (CHN) [3] BYE
Wei JIANG (CHN) 7-5 1-2 Retired Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Jiajun LI (CHN) BYE
Yuqing NING (CHN) [9] BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Patrick OGIER (GBR) BYE
Fajing SUN (CHN) [14] BYE
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [5] BYE
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) BYE
Ruitong FANG (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13] BYE
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6] BYE
Xinquan LIAO (CHN) BYE
Shobu IJIMA (JPN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [7] BYE
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) [11] BYE
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] BYE
Jie YOU (CHN) BYE
Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10] BYE

Round 2

Hantao LIU (CHN) Walkover Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [16]
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 4-4 Retired Aoxiong WANG (CHN) [2]
Yibing WU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN) [15]
Rigele TE (CHN) [3] 7-6(7) 6-3 Wei JIANG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) [9] 6-3 6-1 Jiajun LI (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4]
Fajing SUN (CHN) [14] 6-2 6-1 Patrick OGIER (GBR)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [5]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13] 6-1 6-4 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 Xinquan LIAO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] 6-1 6-3 Shobu IJIMA (JPN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [7]
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) [11]
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Jie YOU (CHN)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10] 6-1 6-0 Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Hantao LIU (CHN)
Yibing WU (CHN) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) [9] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 Rigele TE (CHN) [3]
Fajing SUN (CHN) [14] 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Aoran WANG (CHN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13]
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] 6-3 6-4 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6]
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 Retired Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Yibing WU (CHN)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 4-1 Retired Bumpei SATO (JPN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Hao WU (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Xin GAO (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 6-2(0) 6-1(0) Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 2-0 Retired Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(9) Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [2]

2nd Round

Fajing SUN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-2 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(3) Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-4 Hao WU (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Yang LU (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) [8]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(5) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)

Quarterfinal

Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN) [7]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5]
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 6-4 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)

Semifinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Di WU (CHN) [4]

Final

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Rigele TE (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-6] Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) / Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Yang LU (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-2 6-3 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Bumpei SATO (JPN) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-3 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] Walkover Yan BAI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3] 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-6] Ruikai WANG (CHN) / Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-7(5) 5-4 Default Xi QI (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-3 7-6(3) Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3]

Final

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1] BYE
Hantao LIU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-0 Yezhenyuan YEZHENYUAN (CHN)
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) BYE
Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [16] BYE
Aoxiong WANG (CHN) [2] BYE
Tianjia GUO (CHN) BYE
Yibing WU (CHN) BYE
Changwei PENG (CHN) [15] BYE
Rigele TE (CHN) [3] BYE
Wei JIANG (CHN) 7-5 1-2 Retired Zhuo ZHANG (CHN)
Jiajun LI (CHN) BYE
Yuqing NING (CHN) [9] BYE
Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Patrick OGIER (GBR) BYE
Fajing SUN (CHN) [14] BYE
Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [5] BYE
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) BYE
Ruitong FANG (CHN) BYE
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13] BYE
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6] BYE
Xinquan LIAO (CHN) BYE
Shobu IJIMA (JPN) BYE
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] BYE
Yue ZHANG (CHN) [7] BYE
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) BYE
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) BYE
Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) [11] BYE
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] BYE
Jie YOU (CHN) BYE
Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10] BYE

Round 2

Hantao LIU (CHN) Walkover Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) [1]
Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) [16]
Tianjia GUO (CHN) 4-4 Retired Aoxiong WANG (CHN) [2]
Yibing WU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Changwei PENG (CHN) [15]
Rigele TE (CHN) [3] 7-6(7) 6-3 Wei JIANG (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) [9] 6-3 6-1 Jiajun LI (CHN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) [4]
Fajing SUN (CHN) [14] 6-2 6-1 Patrick OGIER (GBR)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 Jun Nan TAO (CHN) [5]
Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13] 6-1 6-4 Ruitong FANG (CHN)
Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 Xinquan LIAO (CHN)
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] 6-1 6-3 Shobu IJIMA (JPN)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Yue ZHANG (CHN) [7]
Jiaqi DUAN (CHN) 6-2 6-4 Hiroki HORIKIRI (JPN) [11]
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Jie YOU (CHN)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10] 6-1 6-0 Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)

Round 3

Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13]
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] 6-3 6-4 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6]
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Yuqing NING (CHN) 6-2 Retired Boy WESTERHOF (NED) [1]
Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Rhett PURCELL (GBR)
Zhao CAI (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-4 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4 Yibing WU (CHN)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 4-1 Retired Bumpei SATO (JPN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-4 6-4 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
Hao WU (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1 Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Yan BAI (CHN) [8] 6-4 7-6(4) Xin GAO (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 6-2(0) 6-1(0) Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 6-3 2-0 Retired Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(9) Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-4 6-2 Siyu LIU (CHN) / Rigele TE (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-7(6) [10-6] Zhao CAI (CHN) / Changwei PENG (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-3 Yecong HE (CHN) / Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Yan BAI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) / Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
Ruikai WANG (CHN) / Ruixuan WANG (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Peng-Xiang GONG (CHN) / Su Hao ZHONG (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 7-5 Yang LU (CHN) / Aoxiong WANG (CHN)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-2 6-3 Zhao-Tai LI (CHN) / Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Xi QI (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3 Bumpei SATO (JPN) / Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Hanxiang CHEN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Hantao LIU (CHN)
Yibing WU (CHN) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 Tianjia GUO (CHN)
Yuqing NING (CHN) [9] 6-7(2) 6-3 6-0 Rigele TE (CHN) [3]
Fajing SUN (CHN) [14] 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Aoran WANG (CHN)
Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Ruikai WANG (CHN) [13]
Zhicheng ZHU (CHN) [12] 6-3 6-4 Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) [6]
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)
Zhao CAI (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) [10]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-4 Hao WU (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Yang LU (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) [8]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(5) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1] 6-3 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] Walkover Yan BAI (CHN) / Di WU (CHN)
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3] 6-7(2) 6-2 [10-6] Ruikai WANG (CHN) / Ruixuan WANG (CHN)
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-7(5) 5-4 Default Xi QI (CHN) / Zhuoyang QIU (CHN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Fajing SUN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4 Yuqing NING (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-2 Zhao CAI (CHN)
Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(3) Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) [3]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Siyu LIU (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-4 Hao WU (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Yang LU (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Yan BAI (CHN) [8]
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(5) Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Mark VERVOORT (NED) [1]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 6-3 7-6(3) Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Fajing SUN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN) [7]
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) [4] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Chuhan WANG (CHN) [5]
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 6-4 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Xin GAO (CHN) / Zhe LI (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) / Boy WESTERHOF (NED)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Fajing SUN (CHN)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Di WU (CHN) [4]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: China F4 [20 April/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-3 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) [6]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top