Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Dong guan, China
Type:$15K
Surface: Hard

Entry List
1 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 214 1
2 FISCHER, Martin AUT 265 1
3 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 275 1
4 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 276 1
5 AMRITRAJ, Prakash IND 278 1
6 LORENZI, Paolo ITA 284 1
7 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 290 1
8 CHEN, Ti TPE 298 1
9 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 309 1
10 JUN, Woong-Sun KOR 328 1
11 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 329 1
12 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 332 1
13 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 335 1
14 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 339 1
15 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 386 1
16 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 389 1
17 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 401 1


Alternates
18 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 405 1
19 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 454 1
20 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 455 1
21 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 459 1
22 RASTOGI, Karan IND 469 1
23 SUN, Peng CHN 499 1
24 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 511 1
25 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 539 1
26 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 540 1
27 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 560 1
28 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 564 1
29 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 589 1
30 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 590 1
31 TORRESI, Federico ITA 595 1
32 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 601 1
33 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 609 1
34 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 638 1
35 BAI, Yan CHN 644 1
36 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 665 1
37 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 680 1
38 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 699 1
39 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 721 1
40 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 723= 1
41 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 835 1
42 LI, Zhe CHN 896= 1
43 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 945= 1
44 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 961 1
45 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1002= 1
46 CHANG, Huai-En TPE 1009= 1
47 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1021= 1
48 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1078= 1
49 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1078= 1
50 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1107= 2
51 LU, Hao CHN 1151= 1
52 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1161= 1
53 TO, David AUS 1177= 1
54 GAO, Wan CHN 1177= 1
55 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1198= 1
56 PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1214= 1
57 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1239= 2
58 LIN, Tzu-Yang TPE 1258= 1
59 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1391= 1
60 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1484= 1
61 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1484= 1
62 CHANG, Yu CHN 1484= 1
63 GAO, Lei CHN 1484= 1
64 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1484= 1
65 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1484= 1
66 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 1484= 1
67 CHEN, Sa CHN 1484= 1
68 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Sa Chen (CHN) 6-3 62
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Shi Cheng (CHN) d. Whit Livingston (USA) 6-1 7-5
(11)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Lei Gao (CHN) 6-1 6-0
David To (AUS) d. (ALT)Goran Bosalevski (HKG) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. Hong-Bo Deng (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Bo Ye (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
(10)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Ryan Young (USA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Chen Ye (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Yu Chang (CHN) d. Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs 7-6(2) 6-3
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(9)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Shuang-Qiang Lim (CHN) 6-0 6-3
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (WC)Yang Lu (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Hui Zhang (CHN) d. Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 3-6 6-0 6-0
(14)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (WC)Nian Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) d. Qian Yu (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Bei Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-0
(12)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Liang Zhang (CHN) 6-0 6-3
(6)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 6-3 6-3
Chuhan Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Zi-Dong Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Ming Li (CHN) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(16)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (WC)Feng Xue (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(7)Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(15)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (8)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Hao Lu (CHN) d. (13)Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2

Second Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(11)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. David To (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(10)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (WC)Bo Ye (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. (9)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-1 6-2
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Joshua Crowe (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-3
(14)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Hui Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(12)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(16)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (7)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. (15)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-0 6-0
Hao Lu (CHN) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 2-6 6-0 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (11)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. (10)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. (3)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (14)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
(12)Yan Bai (CHN) d. (5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(16)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (6)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 7-6(1) 7-5
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Hao Lu (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Peng Sun (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(8)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Yan Bai (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (LL)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (q)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-3 6-2
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (q)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (SE)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (4)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 4-1 ret.
(5)Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (q)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (WC)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Martin Pedersen (DEN) 7-5 6-2

Second Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (8)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-1 6-4
(7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (WC)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (5)Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-4 6-3

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/611/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Doubles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Martin Pedersen/Armin Sandbichler (DEN/AUT) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) d. (WC)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) 1-6 6-3 (11-9)
Vivek Shokeen/Adam Vejmelka (IND/CZE) d. Benjamin Balleret/Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-4 7-5
Hiroki Kondo/Karan Rastogi (JPN/IND) vs Alberto Brizzi/Ilia Marchenko (ITA/UKR)
Prakash Amritraj/Ti Chen (IND/TPE) d. (3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 3-6 (13-11)
Jae-Sung An/Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (WC)Yan Bai/Yu Wang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Norikazu Sugiyama/Peng Sun (JPN/CHN) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinals
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 0-6 6-3 (10-7)
Vivek Shokeen/Adam Vejmelka (IND/CZE) d. (4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) 6-1 6-4
Hiroki Kondo/Karan Rastogi (JPN/IND) d. Prakash Amritraj/Ti Chen (IND/TPE) w/o
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Jae-Sung An/Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 6-7(5) (10-5)

Semifinals
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Vivek Shokeen/Adam Vejmelka (IND/CZE) 6-4 6-4
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Hiroki Kondo/Karan Rastogi (JPN/IND) 6-2 6-1

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/611/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

This entry list is better than La Serena & Miami CHs :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Second Qualy Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-2
(11)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. David To (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(10)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (WC)Bo Ye (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. (9)Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-1 6-2
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Joshua Crowe (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-3
(14)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Hui Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
(5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(12)Yan Bai (CHN) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(16)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (7)Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. (15)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-0 6-0
Hao Lu (CHN) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 2-6 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Quaifying Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (11)Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. (10)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. (3)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (14)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
(12)Yan Bai (CHN) d. (5)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-1
(16)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. (6)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) d. Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 7-6(1) 7-5
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Hao Lu (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

China F2 - 2008 TCL F2 Futures
Dong Guan, China
January 21-27, 2008
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ilia Marchenko - 454)
1. David Guez
2. Laurent Recouderc
3. Martin Fischer
4. Josselyn Ouanna
5. Prakash Amritraj
6. Paolo Lorenzi
7. Jean-Rene Lisnard
8. Ti Chen

First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) vs (WC)Peng Sun (CHN)
(q)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs (WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
(8)Ti Chen (TPE) vs (q)Yan Bai (CHN)
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (LL)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
(q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) vs (q)Karan Rastogi (IND)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Antal van der Duim (NED)
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (q)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
(7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (SE)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
(q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Benjamin Balleret (MON)
(4)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs (WC)Zhe Li (CHN)
(5)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(q)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(WC)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) vs Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Martin Pedersen (DEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Norikazu Sugiyama/Peng Sun - 1424)
1. Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng
2. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby
3. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald
4. Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (WC)Ya-Nan Ma/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Martin Pedersen/Armin Sandbichler (DEN/AUT) vs Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) vs (WC)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN)
Vivek Shokeen/Adam Vejmelka (IND/CZE) vs Benjamin Balleret/Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
Hiroki Kondo/Karan Rastogi (JPN/IND) vs Alberto Brizzi/Ilia Marchenko (ITA/UKR)
(3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Prakash Amritraj/Ti Chen (IND/TPE)
(WC)Yan Bai/Yu Wang (CHN) vs Jae-Sung An/Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs Norikazu Sugiyama/Peng Sun (JPN/CHN)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Good Luck:

Frederik Nielsen
Ti Chen
Karan Rastogi
Antal van der Duim
Laurent Recouderc
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. (WC)Peng Sun (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(8)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Yan Bai (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (LL)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 6-3
(q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (q)Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-3 6-2
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (q)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (SE)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (4)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 4-1 ret.
(5)Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (q)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. (WC)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Martin Pedersen (DEN) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Martin Pedersen/Armin Sandbichler (DEN/AUT) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) d. (WC)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) 1-6 6-3 (11-9)
Vivek Shokeen/Adam Vejmelka (IND/CZE) d. Benjamin Balleret/Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-4 7-5
Hiroki Kondo/Karan Rastogi (JPN/IND) d. Alberto Brizzi/Ilia Marchenko (ITA/UKR) 6-4 3-6 (13-11)
Prakash Amritraj/Ti Chen (IND/TPE) d. (3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 3-6 (13-11)
Jae-Sung An/Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (WC)Yan Bai/Yu Wang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Norikazu Sugiyama/Peng Sun (JPN/CHN) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

Quarterfinals
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 0-6 6-3 (10-7)
Vivek Shokeen/Adam Vejmelka (IND/CZE) d. (4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) 6-1 6-4
Hiroki Kondo/Karan Rastogi (JPN/IND) d. Prakash Amritraj/Ti Chen (IND/TPE) w/o
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Jae-Sung An/Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 6-7(5) (10-5)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

SECOND ROUND:

David Guez FRA [1]
beat Frederik Nielsen DEN | 6-3 6-2
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [WC] beat Ti Chen TPE [8] | 6-3 6-4
Martin Fischer AUT [3]
beat Min-Hyuk Cho KOR [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [6]
beat Jean-René Lisnard MON | 6-1 6-4

Alberto Brizzi ITA [7]
beat Jae-Sung An KOR | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Benjamin Balleret MON beat Zhe Li CHN [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun KOR beat Prakash Amritraj IND [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Laurent Recouderc FRA [2]
beat Adam Vejmelka CZE | 6-4 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

:sad: Frederik
:sad: Ti
:yeah: Laurent
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

QUARTER FINALS:

David Guez FRA [1]
vs. Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [WC]
Martin Fischer AUT [3] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [6]
Alberto Brizzi ITA [7]
vs. Benjamin Balleret MON
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21| Dong Guan| Hard]

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS:

Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] beat Shokeen & Vejmelka [IND/CZE] | 6-4 6-4
Nielsen & Norby [DEN, 2]
beat Kondo & Rastogi [JPN/IND] | 6-2 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21 | Dong Guan | Hard]

QUARTER FINALS:

David Guez FRA [1]
vs. Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi ITA [6] beat
Martin Fischer AUT [3] | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Benjamin Balleret MON beat Alberto Brizzi ITA [7] | 6-2 7-5
Woong-Sun Jun KOR vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [2] | 2-6 6-2 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21 | Dong Guan | Hard]

SEMI FINALS:

David Guez FRA [1]
vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [6]
Benjamin Balleret MON vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,305 Posts
Re: China F2 [January 21 | Dong Guan | Hard]

:( Laurent
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top