Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
CHINA F13

City : Putian, Fujian Province, China
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Yan Bai (CHN)

Entry List

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 231
2 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 275
3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 290
4 Yan BAI (CHN) 370
5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 429
6 Yuya KIBI (JPN) 623
7 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 668
8 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 672
9 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 812
10 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 828
11 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 855
12 Yecong HE (CHN) 892
13 Yuqing NING (CHN) 914
14 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 930
15 Fajing SUN (CHN) 980
16 Winston LIN (USA) 1068
17 Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1165
18 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 1189
19 Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1236
20 Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 1242

21 (Q) Xi QI (CHN) 1285
22 (Q) Yu Hsiang CHIU (TPE) 1449
23 (Q) Wei-De LIN (TPE) 1622
24 (Q) Li-Wie TAN (TPE) 1661
25 (Q) Zhao CAI (CHN) 2195
26 (Q) Shawn H. HADAVI (USA)
27 (Q) Tao MU (CHN)
28 (Q) Chung Hyo WOO (KOR)

29 (wc) Di WU (CHN) 254
30 (wc) Xiao GONG (CHN) 1621
31 (wc) Yibing WU (CHN)
32 (wc) Zihao XIA (CHN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: China F13 [August 10 | Putian | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Zhicheng Zhu (CHN/1) vs. Bye
Shawn H. Hadavi (USA) vs. Bye
Vitaya Rasavady (LAO) d. XinSong Zhao (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Jun Nan Tao (CHN/11) vs. Bye

Xi Qi (CHN/2) vs. Bye
Haobin Wu (CHN) vs. Bye
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Hao Zhi (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Ruikai Wang (CHN/15) vs. Bye

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/3) vs. Bye
Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) d. Jianhui Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Rhett Purcell (GBR) d. Isaiah Mao (USA) 6-0 6-1
Long Chen (CHN/12) vs. Bye

Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/4) vs. Bye
Olly Sadler (NZL) vs. Bye
Ruiyang Feng (CHN) d. Jianwei Xiang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ruixuan Wang (CHN/13) vs. Bye

Runhao Hua (CHN/5) vs. Bye
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) vs. Bye
Tianjia Guo (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Zhao Cai (CHN/16) vs. Bye

Wei-De Lin (TPE/6) vs. Bye
Xiao Qi (CHN) d. Ruitong Fang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Xingsheng Jiang (CHN) d. Hua-Xuan Wei (TPE) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Haitong Xia (CHN/14) vs. Bye

Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/7) vs. Bye
Junhao Ye (CHN) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Tao Mu (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Hsin Lin (TPE/10) vs. Bye

Li-Wie Tan (TPE/8) vs. Bye
Liang Yu Richard Lin (TPE) d. Liran Chen (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Bo Kun Zhang (CHN) d. Li Ye Chen (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Yang Lu (CHN/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Shawn H. Hadavi (USA) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN/1) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jun Nan Tao (CHN/11) d. Vitaya Rasavady (LAO) 6-4 6-2

Xi Qi (CHN/2) d. Haobin Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN/15) 6-4 6-2

Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/3) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
Long Chen (CHN/12) d. Rhett Purcell (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)

Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/4) d. Olly Sadler (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Ruixuan Wang (CHN/13) d. Ruiyang Feng (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Runhao Hua (CHN/5) w.o
Zhao Cai (CHN/16) d. Tianjia Guo (CHN) 7-5 6-0

Wei-De Lin (TPE/6) d. Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-3 ret.
Haitong Xia (CHN/14) d. Xingsheng Jiang (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Junhao Ye (CHN) d.Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/7) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tao Mu (CHN) d. Hsin Lin (TPE/10) 6-3 6-2

Li-Wie Tan (TPE/8) d. Liang Yu Richard Lin (TPE) 7-5 6-3
Yang Lu (CHN/9) d. Bo Kun Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Shawn H. Hadavi (USA) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN/11) 6-3 6-1
Xi Qi (CHN/2) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Chung Hyo Woo (KOR) d. Long Chen (CHN/12) 6-2 6-1
Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/4) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN/13) 6-1 6-3
Zhao Cai (CHN/16) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Wei-De Lin (TPE/6) d. Haitong Xia (CHN/14) 6-2 6-3
Tao Mu (CHN) d. Junhao Ye (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/8) d. Yang Lu (CHN/9) 7-5 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: China F13 [August 10 | Putian | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Bai / C-H.Yi (CHN/TPE/1) d. R.Wang / R.Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
S.Goto / K.Takeuchi (JPN) d. L.Chen / F.Sun (CHN) 6-4 1-6 13-11
X.Gong / C-Y.Yu (CHN/TPE) d. X.Qi / Z.Zhu (CHN) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Y.Li / J.Tao (CHN) d. Y.Kibi / A.Onozawa (JPN/3) 7-6(4) 6-4

S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/4) d. J.Duan / H.Xia (CHN/wc) 6-4 6-4
Y.Chiu / L-W.Tan (TPE) d. Z.Qiu / Z.Xia (CHN/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Y.He / A.Wang (CHN) d. X.Jiang / Z-T.Li (CHN/wc) 6-0 6-2
J-C.Hung / W-D.Lin (TPE) d. C-P.Hsieh / T-H.Yang (TPE/2) 3-6 6-3 10-8


Quarterfinal

Y.Bai / C-H.Yi (CHN/TPE/1) d. S.Goto / K.Takeuchi (JPN) 6-0 6-3
X.Gong / C-Y.Yu (CHN/TPE) d. Y.Li / J.Tao (CHN) 7-5 7-5
S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/4) d. Y.Chiu / L-W.Tan (TPE) 6-4 6-3
J-C.Hung / W-D.Lin (TPE) d. Y.He / A.Wang (CHN) 6-2 7-5


Semifinal

Y.Bai / C-H.Yi (CHN/TPE/1) d. X.Gong / C-Y.Yu (CHN/TPE) 6-3 6-2
S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/4) d. J-C.Hung / W-D.Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

Y.Bai / C-H.Yi (CHN/TPE/1) d. S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN/4) 6-2 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,251 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: China F13 [August 10 | Putian | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/Q) 7-5 6-3
Xiao Gong (CHN/wc) d. Fajing Sun (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Yecong He (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN/6) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Duck Hee Lee (KOR/3) d. Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. Zhao Cai (CHN/Q) 6-2 6-1
Wei-De Lin (TPE/Q) d. Li-Wie Tan (TPE/Q) 6-4 6-2
Yan Bai (CHN/5) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Yuya Kibi (JPN/7) d. Long Chen (CHN/L.L) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Shawn H. Hadavi (USA/Q) 6-3 6-0
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Xi Qi (CHN/Q) 7-5 6-2
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/4) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/8) d. Winston Lin (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.
Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Zihao Xia (CHN/wc) 7-6(2) 7-6(2)
Chung Hyo Woo (KOR/Q) d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Di Wu (CHN/2/wc) d. Tao Mu (CHN/Q) 6-1 7-6(3)

Long Chen (CHN/L.L) replaces Yibing Wu (CHN/wc)


2nd Round

Xiao Gong (CHN/wc) d. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) 7-6(3) ret.
Yecong He (CHN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN/6) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Duck Hee Lee (KOR/3) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yan Bai (CHN/5) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/Q) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Yuya Kibi (JPN/7) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/4) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/8) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1
Di Wu (CHN/2/wc) d. Chung Hyo Woo (KOR/Q) 6-1 7-5


Quarterfinal

Xiao Gong (CHN/wc) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Duck Hee Lee (KOR/3) d. Yan Bai (CHN/5) 6-2 ret.
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/4) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Di Wu (CHN/2/wc) d. Masato Shiga (JPN) 6-0 7-6(10)


Semifinal

Duck Hee Lee (KOR/3) d. Xiao Gong (CHN/wc) w.o
Di Wu (CHN/2/wc) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/4) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Duck Hee Lee (KOR/3) d. Di Wu (CHN/2/wc) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F13 [August 10 | Putian | Hard]

go lee =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F13 [August 10 | Putian | Hard]

di wu vs duck hee lee, good final!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
yes duck, well done!!
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top