Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHINA F12

City : Fuzhou, Fujian Province, China
Date : 03 - 09 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 223
2 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 260
3 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 270
4 Zhe LI (CHN) 325
5 Yan BAI (CHN) 371
6 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 400
7 Yuya KIBI (JPN) 627
8 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 667
9 Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 672
10 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 793
11 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 813
12 Xin GAO (CHN) 821
13 Chu-Huan YI (TPE) 829
14 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 851
15 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 855
16 Yecong HE (CHN) 898
17 Yuqing NING (CHN) 916
18 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 932
19 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 959
20 Fajing SUN (CHN) 977

21 (Q) Winston LIN (USA) 1073
22 (Q) Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) 1243
23 (Q) Masato SHIGA (JPN) 1304
24 (Q) Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1349
25 (Q) Aoran WANG (CHN) 1470
26 (Q) Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 1671
27 (Q) Yang LU (CHN) 1711
28 (Q) Jiaqi DUAN (CHN)

29 (wc) Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1168
30 (wc) Xi QI (CHN) 1275
31 (wc) He FENG (CHN) 1464
32 (wc) Xiao GONG (CHN) 2101
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F12 [August 03 | Fuzhou | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Winston Lin (USA/1) vs. Bye
Rhett Purcell (GBR) d. Liang Yu Richard Lin (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Li Ye Chen (CHN) vs. Bye
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/10) vs. Bye

Ken Onoda (JPN/2) vs. Bye
YiShuo Fan (CHN) d. Ruitong Fang (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Chih-Chun Tang (TPE) vs. Bye
Yang Lu (CHN/12) vs. Bye

Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/3) vs. Bye
Ruikai Wang (CHN) d. Isaiah Mao (USA) 6-0 6-2
Shawn H. Hadavi (USA) d. Jianhui Li (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Hsin Lin (TPE/13) vs. Bye

Zhicheng Zhu (CHN/4) vs. Bye
Jiaqi Duan (CHN) d. Hua-Xuan Wei (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Olly Sadler (NZL) vs. Bye
Haitong Xia (CHN/16) vs. Bye

Masato Shiga (JPN/5) vs. Bye
Tianjia Guo (CHN) d. Hao Zhi (CHN) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) vs. Bye
Long Chen (CHN/15) vs. Bye

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/6) vs. Bye
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Jianwei Xiang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Ruixuan Wang (CHN) d. Haobin Wu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Wei-De Lin (TPE/9) vs. Bye

Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/7) vs. Bye
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) d. Junhao Ye (CHN) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Zhuo Zhang (CHN) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/11) vs. Bye

Aoran Wang (CHN/8) vs. Bye
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Xingsheng Jiang (CHN) 6-1 5-7 6-1
XinSong Zhao (CHN) vs. Bye
Jun Nan Tao (CHN/14) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Winston Lin (USA/1) d. Rhett Purcell (GBR) 5-7 6-0 7-6(4)
Li-Wie Tan (TPE/10) d. Li Ye Chen (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Ken Onoda (JPN/2) d. YiShuo Fan (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Yang Lu (CHN/12) d. Chih-Chun Tang (TPE) 6-0 6-2

Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/3) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Shawn H. Hadavi (USA) d. Hsin Lin (TPE/13) 7-5 6-3

Jiaqi Duan (CHN) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN/4) w.o
Haitong Xia (CHN/16) d. Olly Sadler (NZL) 6-3 7-5

Masato Shiga (JPN/5) d. Tianjia Guo (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Long Chen (CHN/15) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/6) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Wei-De Lin (TPE/9) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/7) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/11) d. Zhuo Zhang (CHN) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Aoran Wang (CHN/8) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jun Nan Tao (CHN/14) d. XinSong Zhao (CHN) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Winston Lin (USA/1) d. Li-Wie Tan (TPE/10) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Yang Lu (CHN/12) d. Ken Onoda (JPN/2) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/3) d. Shawn H. Hadavi (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Jiaqi Duan (CHN) d. Haitong Xia (CHN/16) 7-6(7) 6-3
Masato Shiga (JPN/5) d. Long Chen (CHN/15) 6-1 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN/6) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/9) 7-6(4) 7-5
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/11) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Aoran Wang (CHN/8) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN/14) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F12 [August 03 | Fuzhou | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Bai / M-X.Gong (CHN/1) d. C-H.Yi / C-Y.Yu (TPE) 6-4 7-5
S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN) d. X.Qi / A.Wang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
L.Chen / F.Sun (CHN/wc) d. W-D.Lin / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (TPE/THA) 6-4 7-5
Y.Kibi / A.Onozawa (JPN/4) d. H.Feng / Y.Ning (CHN) 6-4 6-2

C-P.Hsieh / T-H.Yang (TPE/3) d. R.Hua / Z.Qiu (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-3
Y.Chiu / A.Wang (TPE/CHN) d. K.Onoda / M.Shiga (JPN) 7-5 6-3
X.Gong / L-C.Huang (CHN/TPE) d. Z-T.Li / R.Purcell (CHN/GBR/wc) 6-1 6-3
Y.He / J-C.Hung (CHN/TPE) d. Y.Li / J.Tao (CHN/Alt) 5-7 6-3 10-6

Y.Li / J.Tao (CHN/Alt) replace X.Gao / Z.Li (CHN/2)


Quarterfinal

S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN) d. Y.Bai / M-X.Gong (CHN/1) 7-6(10) 6-4
Y.Kibi / A.Onozawa (JPN/4) d. L.Chen / F.Sun (CHN/wc) 6-3 5-7 10-4
C-P.Hsieh / T-H.Yang (TPE/3) d. Y.Chiu / A.Wang (TPE/CHN) 6-4 6-4
Y.He / J-C.Hung (CHN/TPE) d. X.Gong / L-C.Huang (CHN/TPE) w.o


Semifinal

Y.Kibi / A.Onozawa (JPN/4) d. S.Katayama / B.Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-3
C-P.Hsieh / T-H.Yang (TPE/3) d. Y.He / J-C.Hung (CHN/TPE) 6-1 6-4


FINAL

C-P.Hsieh / T-H.Yang (TPE/3) d. Y.Kibi / A.Onozawa (JPN/4) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F12 [August 03 | Fuzhou | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) d. Yecong He (CHN) 4-6 6-1 1-0 ret.
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/Q) 6-4 6-0
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-3 7-6(2)
Xiao Gong (CHN/wc) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN/5) 7-6(1) 6-1

Duck Hee Lee (KOR/4) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Yang Lu (CHN/Q) d. He Feng (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-2
Aoran Wang (CHN/Q) d. Xin Gao (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Aoxiong Wang (CHN/wc) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE/8) 6-3 6-3

Yan Bai (CHN/6) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-3 6-4
Shotaro Goto (JPN) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN/Q) 6-4 6-4
Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Fajing Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Winston Lin (USA/Q) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/L.L) 6-2 6-1

Bowen Ouyang (CHN) d. Yuya Kibi (JPN/7) 6-3 6-3
Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Xi Qi (CHN/wc) 6-2 6-2
Masato Shiga (JPN/Q) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/Q) 7-5 6-3
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/2) d. Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE/Q) 6-1 ret.

Wei-De Lin (TPE/L.L) replaces Zhe Li (CHN/3)


2nd Round

Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/1) 5-5 ret.
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Xiao Gong (CHN/wc) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Duck Hee Lee (KOR/4) d. Yang Lu (CHN/Q) 6-0 6-1
Aoxiong Wang (CHN/wc) d. Aoran Wang (CHN/Q) 6-3 6-3

Yan Bai (CHN/6) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Winston Lin (USA/Q) d. Sho Katayama (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Bowen Ouyang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Masato Shiga (JPN/Q) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/2) 2-6 6-4 7-5


Quarterfinal

Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Duck Hee Lee (KOR/4) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN/wc) 6-4 6-1
Yan Bai (CHN/6) d. Winston Lin (USA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Masato Shiga (JPN/Q) d. Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-0 6-3


Semifinal

Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Duck Hee Lee (KOR/4) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Yan Bai (CHN/6) d. Masato Shiga (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Yan Bai (CHN/6) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F12 [August 03 | Fuzhou | Hard]

duck hee lee =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F12 [August 03 | Fuzhou | Hard]

yang :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: China F12 [August 03 | Fuzhou | Hard]

lee =D
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top