Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHINA F11

City : Xi'an, Shaanxi province, China
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Ti CHEN (TPE) 193
2 Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) 247
3 Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 254
4 Zhe LI (CHN) 372
5 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 378
6 Yan BAI (CHN) 396
7 N.Sriram BALAJI (IND) 405
8 Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 437
9 Yuya KIBI (JPN) 505
10 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 575
11 Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 632
12 Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 735
13 Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 808
14 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 811
15 Yuqing NING (CHN) 919
16 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 925
17 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) 936
18 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 945
19 Yecong HE (CHN) 991
20 Fajing SUN (CHN) 1010

21 (Q) Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 897
22 (Q) Makoto OCHI (JPN) 994
23 (Q) Aoxiong WANG (CHN) 1318
24 (Q) Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1362
25 (Q) Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 1445
26 (Q) He FENG (CHN) 1461
27 (Q) Aoran WANG (CHN) 1471
28 (Q) Runhao HUA (CHN) 2018

29 (wc) Xi QI (CHN) 1289
30 (wc) Sheng Hao ZHOU (CHN) 1648
31 (wc) Ke MA (CHN)
32 (wc) Zihao XIA (CHN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F11 [July 20 | Xi'an | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA/1) vs. Bye
Zhao Cai (CHN) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7)
Masaki Osafune (JPN) d. Junhao Ye (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Long Chen (CHN/13) d. YiShuo Fan (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Makoto Ochi (JPN/2) vs. Bye
Xiao Gong (CHN) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Ziyu Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Jun Nan Tao (CHN/12) d. Hanxiang Chen (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Rigele Te (CHN/3) vs. Bye
Jiaqi Duan (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Olly Sadler (NZL) d. Liran Chen (CHN) 7-5 6-1
He Feng (CHN/9) d. Bo Kun Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Aoxiong Wang (CHN/4) d. Shun Tian Shi (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Hua-Xuan Wei (TPE) d. JiaCheng Yang (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Jianhui Li (CHN) d. Bo Hou Zhang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wei-De Lin (TPE/11) d. Ao Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2

Zhicheng Zhu (CHN/5) d. Tianjia Guo (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jie Cui (CHN) d. Xinyu Mao (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Liang Yu Richard Lin (TPE) d. Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Runhao Hua (CHN/16) d. Hao Fan Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/6) d. Ang Ji (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Shao Dong Tu (CHN) d. Jialin Hu (CHN) 6-1 7-6(2)
Yue Zhang (CHN) d. Jia Qi Huang (CHN) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Jatuporn Nalamphun (THA) d. Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN/14) 5-0 ret.

Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/7) d. Rhett Purcell (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) d. Ruitong Fang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Ruikai Wang (CHN) d. Jeffrey Hsu (TPE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Yang Lu (CHN/15) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 7-5 6-3

Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/8) d. Chuanqi Su (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Haitong Xia (CHN) d. Ruiyang Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Zuxin Zheng (CHN) d. Zhuo Zhang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aoran Wang (CHN/10) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 6-4 4-6 6-4


2nd Round

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA/1) d. Zhao Cai (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Masaki Osafune (JPN) d. Long Chen (CHN/13) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Makoto Ochi (JPN/2) d. Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-1 7-6(1)
Jun Nan Tao (CHN/12) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 7-6(4) 4-3 ret.

Rigele Te (CHN/3) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
He Feng (CHN/9) d. Olly Sadler (NZL) 6-3 7-6(6)

Aoxiong Wang (CHN/4) d. Hua-Xuan Wei (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Wei-De Lin (TPE/11) d. Jianhui Li (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Jie Cui (CHN) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN/5) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Runhao Hua (CHN/16) d. Liang Yu Richard Lin (TPE) 6-3 7-5

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/6) d. Shao Dong Tu (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Yue Zhang (CHN) d. Jatuporn Nalamphun (THA) 6-4 4-1 ret.

Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/7) d. Pengxuan Jiang (CHN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yang Lu (CHN/15) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/8) d. Haitong Xia (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Aoran Wang (CHN/10) d. Zuxin Zheng (CHN) 6-2 6-4


Final Round

Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA/1) d. Masaki Osafune (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Makoto Ochi (JPN/2) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN/12) 6-3 6-2
He Feng (CHN/9) d. Rigele Te (CHN/3) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Aoxiong Wang (CHN/4) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/11) 6-4 6-4
Runhao Hua (CHN/16) d. Jie Cui (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN/6) d. Yue Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/7) d. Yang Lu (CHN/15) 6-4 6-2
Aoran Wang (CHN/10) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE/8) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F11 [July 20 | Xi'an | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

K.Ma / Z.Xia (CHN/wc) d. T.Chen / T-H.Yang (TPE/1) w.o
Y.H.Chiu / A.Wang (TPE/CHN) d. Y.He / R.Te (CHN) 3-6 6-3 10-7
X.Qi / A.Wang (CHN) d. R.Hua / Z.Qiu (CHN/wc) 6-4 6-3
Y.Bai / C-P.Hsieh (CHN/TPE/3) d. H.Feng / Y.Ning (CHN) 6-4 3-6 10-1

M.Ochi / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. S.Goto / M.Osafune (JPN/Alt) 6-2 6-2
H.Kondo / K.Takeuchi (JPN) d. L.Chen / F.Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-4
W.Trongcharoenchaikul / Z.Zhu (THA/CHN) d. J.Li / J.Tao (CHN/wc) 2-6 6-4 10-5
N.S.Balaji / Z.Li (IND/CHN/2) d. J-C.Hung / W-D.Lin (TPE) 6-3 6-3

S.Goto / M.Osafune (JPN/Alt) replace Y.Kibi / T.Matsui (JPN/4)


Quarterfinal

Y.H.Chiu / A.Wang (TPE/CHN) d. K.Ma / Z.Xia (CHN/wc) 6-1 6-2
Y.Bai / C-P.Hsieh (CHN/TPE/3) d. X.Qi / A.Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
H.Kondo / K.Takeuchi (JPN) d. M.Ochi / R.Tanuma (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3
N.S.Balaji / Z.Li (IND/CHN/2) d. W.Trongcharoenchaikul / Z.Zhu (THA/CHN) w.o


Semifinal

Y.Bai / C-P.Hsieh (CHN/TPE/3) d. Y.H.Chiu / A.Wang (TPE/CHN) 7-6(4) 6-1
N.S.Balaji / Z.Li (IND/CHN/2) d. H.Kondo / K.Takeuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Y.Bai / C-P.Hsieh (CHN/TPE/3) d. N.S.Balaji / Z.Li (IND/CHN/2) 6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: China F11 [July 20 | Xi'an | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Ke Ma (CHN/wc) 6-0 6-0
Makoto Ochi (JPN/Q) d. Zihao Xia (CHN/wc) 6-3 6-1
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. Shotaro Goto (JPN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN/7) d. Aoran Wang (CHN/Q) 6-2 6-4

Zhe Li (CHN/4) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) 6-0 6-2
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA/Q) d. He Feng (CHN/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/Q) d. Yang Lu (CHN/L.L) 6-1 6-0
Yuya Kibi (JPN) d. N.Sriram Balaji (IND/6) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Xi Qi (CHN/wc) d. Yan Bai (CHN/5) 6-4 1-0 ret.
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Runhao Hua (CHN/Q) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/Q) 6-4 6-1
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/3) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Aoxiong Wang (CHN/Q) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN/8) 6-2 3-2 ret.
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Fajing Sun (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Yecong He (CHN) d. Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN/wc) 6-4 6-1
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/2) d. Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Yang Lu (CHN/L.L) replaces Bowen Ouyang (CHN)


2nd Round

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Makoto Ochi (JPN/Q) 6-4 6-4
Kento Takeuchi (JPN/7) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 2-6 7-6(5) ret.
Zhe Li (CHN/4) d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA/Q) 7-6(8) 7-6(1)
Yuya Kibi (JPN) d. Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE/Q) 6-4 6-1

Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Xi Qi (CHN/wc) 7-6(2) 7-6(0)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/3) d. Runhao Hua (CHN/Q) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN/Q) 6-1 7-6(4)
Yecong He (CHN) d. Liang-Chi Huang (TPE/2) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0


Quarterfinal

Ti Chen (TPE/1) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN/7) 6-3 6-4
Zhe Li (CHN/4) d. Yuya Kibi (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/3) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yecong He (CHN) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN) 6-2 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Zhe Li (CHN/4) d. Ti Chen (TPE/1) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Yecong He (CHN) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE/3) 6-7(0) 7-6(3) 7-5


FINAL

Zhe Li (CHN/4) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: China F11 [July 20 | Xi'an | Hard]

balaji :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Re: China F11 [July 20 | Xi'an | Hard]

ti chen on control so far ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
well done zhe li. good win over ti chen in semifinals
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top