Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List

1 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 213 1
2 FISCHER, Martin AUT 264 1
3 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 276 1
4 LORENZI, Paolo ITA 294 1
5 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 301 1
6 BALLERET, Benjamin MON 320 1
7 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 331 1
8 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 335 1
9 RASTOGI, Karan IND 358 1
10 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 364 1
11 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 392 1
12 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 403 1
13 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 407 1
14 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 460 1
15 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 565 1
16 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 587 1
17 TORRESI, Federico ITA 592 1
18 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 605 1
19 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 620 1
20 BAI, Yan CHN 642 1


Alternates
21 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 644 1
22 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 830 1
23 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 942= 1
24 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1001= 1
25 CROWE, Joshua AUS 1020= 1
26 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1077= 1
27 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 1077= 1
28 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1104= 2
29 TO, David AUS 1174= 1
30 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1195= 1
31 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1237= 2
32 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 1384= 1
33 CHEN, Sa CHN 1478= 1
34 BARTH, George USA 1478= 4
35 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1478= 1
36 GAO, Lei CHN 1478= 1
37 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1478= 1
38 ZHANG, Hui CHN 1478= 1
39 LIANG, Shuang-Qiang CHN 1478= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: China F1 [January 14 | Shenzhen | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

China F1 qualifying
January 14-20, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. David Guez
2. Ervin Eleskovic
3. Nathan Thompson
4. Vivek Shokeen
5. Jun-Chao Xu
6. Hsin-Han Lee
7. Simeon Ivanov
8. Zhe Li
9. Chu-Huan Yi
10. Yuri Bezeruk
11. Huai-En Chang
12. Joshua Crowe
13. Min-Hyoek Cho
14. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim
15. Hao Lu
16. Seong-Yoon Chung

First Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Hong-Liang Tao (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) d. Peng-Cheng Xiao (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Goran Bosalevski (MKD) d. (WC)Ming Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(11)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Whit Livingston (USA) d. Ming-Jong Hai (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Yang Li (CHN) d. Qian Yu (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(9)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. (WC)Guang-Yu Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. David To (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Konstantin Blank (ISR) d. Jian-Cheng Ye (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) d. (14)Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim (KOR) 6-3 7-5
(4)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Hui Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Chen Ye (CHN) d. Sa Chen (CHN) 1-6 6-3 7-6(11)
Michael Lai (HKG) d. (WC)Bei Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(13)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (WC)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-3 6-0
(5)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Tianchao Mei (CHN) d. Bin Gong (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-0 6-3
(12)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. (WC)Bo Ye (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(6)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-2 6-1
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) d. Nian Feng (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Lei Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
(10)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(7)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Yu Chang (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Da-Wei Li (CHN) d. (WC)Hong-Bo Deng (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
(16)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Liang Zhang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(8)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) d. Cheng Guo (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Ryan Young (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(15)Hao Lu (CHN) d. Jin Chai (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Second Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(11)Huai-En Chang (TPE) d. Goran Bosalevski (MKD) 7-5 6-4
(2)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. Whit Livingston (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) d. Yang Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Konstantin Blank (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) d. Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. Chen Ye (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(13)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-2 6-0
(5)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Tianchao Mei (CHN) 6-0 6-3
(12)Joshua Crowe (AUS) d. Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) 6-4 6-3
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (10)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(7)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(16)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3)
(8)Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (15)Hao Lu (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)David Guez (FRA) d. (11)Huai-En Chang (TPE) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (9)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) 6-1 6-4
(3)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 6-1 6-0
(13)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (4)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 7-5 4-6 7-5
(5)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (12)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(6)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (16)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Zhe Li (CHN) d. Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 7-6(7) 6-3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: China F1 [January 14 | Shenzhen | Hard]

Singles Main Draw
First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (WC)Peng Sun (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-3
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-2 3-1 ret.
(WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(5)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
(q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 7-6(4)
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Yan Bai (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5

Second Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (4)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 5-3 ret.
(5)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-1 6-4
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-2 7-5
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (1)(q)David Guez (FRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(WC)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (5)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 7-6(8)
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (3)Martin Fischer (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (7)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-3


Doubles Draw
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Hsin-Han Lee/Vivek Shokeen (TPE/IND) 6-3 6-3
Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. David Guez/Ivan Sergeev (FRA/UKR) 4-6 7-6(1) (10-8)
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) d. Benjamin Balleret/Karan Rastogi (MON/IND) 7-5 7-6(1)
Ervin Eleskovic/Peng Sun (SWE/CHN) d. (WC)Yan Bai/Sa Chen (CHN) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Rasmus Norby/Armin Sandbichler (DEN/AUT) 6-4 6-2
(3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Jun-Chao Xu/Ran Xu (CHN) d. (WC)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Hiroki Kondo/Nathan Thompson (JPN/USA) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Peng Sun (SWE/CHN) 1-6 6-2 (10-7)
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Jun-Chao Xu/Ran Xu (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)

Semifinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) 6-3 7-5
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (2)Frederik Nielsen/Martin Pedersen (DEN) 7-5 3-6 (10-7)

Finals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F1 [January 14 | Shenzhen | Hard]

First Round
(1)(q)David Guez (FRA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (WC)Peng Sun (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-3
(8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Zhe Li (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Karan Rastogi (IND) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-2 3-1 ret.
(WC)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Amir Weintraub (ISR)
(5)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(6)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
(q)Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (q)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE) 6-2 7-6(4)
(3)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Antal van der Duim (NED) 6-1 6-2
(7)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (WC)Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Yan Bai (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(2)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: China F1 [January 14 | Shenzhen | Hard]

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Hsin-Han Lee/Vivek Shokeen (TPE/IND) 6-3 6-3
Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. David Guez/Ivan Sergeev (FRA/UKR) 4-6 7-6(1) (10-8)
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) d. Benjamin Balleret/Karan Rastogi (MON/IND) 7-5 7-6(1)
Ervin Eleskovic/Peng Sun (SWE/CHN) d. (WC)Yan Bai/Sa Chen (CHN) 6-3 4-6 (10-8)
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Rasmus Norby/Armin Sandbichler (DEN/AUT) 6-4 6-2
(3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Jun-Chao Xu/Ran Xu (CHN) d. (WC)Wan Gao/Zhe Li (CHN) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Hiroki Kondo/Nathan Thompson (JPN/USA) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Josselyn Ouanna/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Antal van der Duim/Amir Weintraub (NED/ISR) d. Ervin Eleskovic/Peng Sun (SWE/CHN) 1-6 6-2 (10-7)
Paolo Lorenzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (3)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(2)Frederik Nielsen/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Jun-Chao Xu/Ran Xu (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top