Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Chile F6 Futures 2007

Dates : 19 Nov to 25 Nov 2007
Venue : Santiago, Chile
Surface : Clay

Main Draw
1 CABAL, Juan-Sebastian COL 381 1
2 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 394 1
3 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 489 1
4 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 598 1
5 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 604 1
6 PARADA, Felipe CHI 650 1
7 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 656 1
8 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 672 1
9 GONZALEZ, Pablo COL 691 1
10 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 739 1
11 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 821 1
12 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 844 1
13 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 869= 1
14 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 930 1
15 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 1031= 1
16 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 1031= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Qualifing Draw

(1) Andres Molteni (ARG) Bye
Bye Andraz Kranjc (SLO)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) vs Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Bye Daniel Encinas (CHI)

(2) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) Bye
Bye Francisco Gidi (CHI)
Santiago Mazzochi (ARG) Bye
Bye Eduardo Caballero (CHI)

(3) German Gaich (ARG) Bye
Bye Franco Norambuena (CHI)
Pablo Varas (CHI) Bye
Bye Camilo Perez (CHI)

(4) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) Bye
Oscar Miranda (CHI) Bye
Maximiliano Benavides (CHI) vs Raul Nahim (ARG)
Bye (WC) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI)

(5) Gaston Briano (ARG) Bye
Bye Laslo Urrutia (GER)
Simon Navarro (CHI) vs Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)
Bye Michael Vernier (CHI)

(6) Santiago Villegas (COL) Bye
Bye Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG) vs Alonso Leon (CHI)
Bye Marcos Remondegui (ARG)

(7) Francisco Olivares (CHI) Bye
Bye Pablo Arcos (CHI)
Mirko Alterman (CHI) vs Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
Bye Phillipe Vernier (CHI)

(8) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) Bye
Bye Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Felipe Araya (CHI) vs Juan Millanao (CHI)
Bye Michal Tyml (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Qualy, First Round

(1) Andres Molteni (ARG) Bye
Bye Andraz Kranjc (SLO)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Bye Daniel Encinas (CHI)

(2) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) Bye
Bye Francisco Gidi (CHI)
Santiago Mazzochi (ARG) Bye
Bye Eduardo Caballero (CHI)

(3) German Gaich (ARG) Bye
Bye Franco Norambuena (CHI)
Pablo Varas (CHI) Bye
Bye Camilo Perez (CHI)

(4) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) Bye
Oscar Miranda (CHI) Bye
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Maximiliano Benavides (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Bye (WC) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI)

(5) Gaston Briano (ARG) Bye
Bye Laslo Urrutia (GER)
Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Bye Michael Vernier (CHI)

(6) Santiago Villegas (COL) Bye
Bye Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG) d. Alonso Leon (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Bye Marcos Remondegui (ARG)

(7) Francisco Olivares (CHI) Bye
Bye Pablo Arcos (CHI)
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. Mirko Alterman (CHI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bye Phillipe Vernier (CHI)

(8) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) Bye
Bye Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Juan Millanao (CHI) d. Felipe Araya (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Bye Michal Tyml (CZE)


Second Round

(1) Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Andraz Kranjc (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Daniel Encinas (CHI) 6-2 6-1

(2) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. Francisco Gidi (CHI) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Santiago Mazzochi (ARG) d. Eduardo Caballero (CHI) 6-1 6-0

Franco Norambuena (CHI) d. (3) German Gaich (ARG) Not Played
Camilo Perez (CHI) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-1 6-3

(4) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. Oscar Miranda (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Laslo Urrutia (GER) d. (5) Gaston Briano (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG) d. Michael Vernier (CHI) 6-0 6-0

(6) Santiago Villegas (COL) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-3

(7) Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. Phillipe Vernier (CHI) 6-2 6-0

(8) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 6-3 0-6 6-3


Qualifing Round

(1) Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Josef Hrabal (CZE)
(2) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) vs Santiago Mazzochi (ARG)
Franco Norambuena (CHI) vs Camilo Perez (CHI)
(4) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs (WC) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI)
Laslo Urrutia (GER) vs Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG)
(6) Santiago Villegas (COL) vs Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
(7) Francisco Olivares (CHI) vs Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
(8) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Michal Tyml (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Franco Norambuena (CHI) d. Camilo Perez (CHI) 6-4 7-6
(WC) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) d. (4) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(7) Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Qualifing Round

(1) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(2) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. Santiago Mazzochi (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Franco Norambuena (CHI) d. Camilo Perez (CHI) 6-4 7-6(3)
(WC) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) d. (4) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Laslo Urrutia (GER) d. Jose Ignacio Lucca (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(6) Santiago Villegas (COL) d. Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
(7) Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(8) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Singles Draw

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Valerio Carrese (ITA)
(Q) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) vs (WC) Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI)
(Q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) vs (Q) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs (8) Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)

(3) Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
(WC) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(LL) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) vs Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (Q/6) Andres Molteni (ARG)

(7) Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) vs (Q) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI)
(Q) Laslo Urrutia (ALE) vs (WC) Raiman Leyton (CHI)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs German Gaich (ARG)
(WC) Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) vs (4) Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech

(5) Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Borja Malo (CHI) vs (Q) Santiago Villegas (COL)
Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (Q) Franco Norambuena (CHI)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) vs (2) Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Doubles Draw

(1) Guillermo Hormazabal/Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (CHI/ESP) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Santiago Villegas (COL)
Carlos Gonzalez/Franco Norambuena (CHI) vs Pablo Arcos/Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI)
(3) Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente/Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
Marco Di Vuolo/Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ITA/ARG) vs Leandro Migani/Agustin Picco (ARG)

Federico Cavallero/German Gaich (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez/Juan Sebastian Vivanco (CHI/ECU)
Camilo Perez/Pablo Varas (CHI) vs (4) Jorge Aguilar/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)
Gaston Giussani/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Daniel Encinas/Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Massimo Capone/Valerio Carrese (ITA) vs (2) Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (8) Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(2) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) vs (Q) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 6-7 2-3*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

(Q) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (Q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Gaston Giussani (ARG) 0-6 7-5 2-1*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

(WC) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Gaston Giussani (ARG) 0-6 7-5 6-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. (WC) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-0 5-7 7-6(2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Singles, 1st Round

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Valerio Carrese (ITA)
(Q) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) vs (WC) Luis Felipe Contreras (XCHI)
(Q) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (Q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (8) Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2

(3) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. (WC) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-0 5-7 7-6(2)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (LL) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(Q/6) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 3-6 6-2

(7) Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) vs (Q) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI)
(Q) Laslo Urrutia (ALE) vs (WC) Raiman Leyton (CHI)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs German Gaich (ARG)
(WC) Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) vs (4) Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (ESP)

(5) Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Borja Malo (CHI) vs (Q) Santiago Villegas (COL)
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (Q) Franco Norambuena (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(2) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Doubles, 1st Round

(1) Guillermo Hormazabal/Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (CHI/ESP) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Gonzalez/Franco Norambuena (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos/Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) 6-4 4-6 10-7
(3) Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente/Franco Tamagnone (ARG) WO
Marco Di Vuolo/Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ITA/ARG) vs Leandro Migani/Agustin Picco (ARG)

Federico Cavallero/German Gaich (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez/Juan Sebastian Vivanco (CHI/ECU)
Camilo Perez/Pablo Varas (CHI) d. (4) Jorge Aguilar/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 3-3 ret.
Gaston Giussani/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Daniel Encinas/Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Massimo Capone/Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. (2) Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 2-6 7-5 12-10
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Singles, 1st Round

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. (WC) Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(Q) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (Q) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (8) Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-2

(3) Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. (WC) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-0 5-7 7-6(2)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (LL) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(Q/6) Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-2 3-6 6-2

(7) Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) d. (Q) Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) 6-4 6-7 6-1
(Q) Laslo Urrutia (ALE) d. (WC) Raiman Leyton (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Massimo Capone (ITA) d. German Gaich (ARG) 7-6 6-4
(4) Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (ESP) d. (WC) Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. (5) Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Borja Malo (CHI) d. (Q) Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-0 6-3
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (Q) Franco Norambuena (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(2) Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs (Q) Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
(Q) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) vs Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
(3) Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Gaston Giussani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (Q/6) Andres Molteni (ARG)

(7) Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) vs (Q) Laslo Urrutia (ALE)
Massimo Capone (ITA) vs (4) Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (ESP)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs Borja Malo (CHI)
Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (2) Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Doubles, 1st Round

(1) Guillermo Hormazabal/Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (CHI/ESP) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-3 6-1
Carlos Gonzalez/Franco Norambuena (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos/Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) 6-4 4-6 10-7
(3) Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente/Franco Tamagnone (ARG) WO
Marco Di Vuolo/Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ITA/ARG) vs Leandro Migani/Agustin Picco (ARG)

Federico Cavallero/German Gaich (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez/Juan Sebastian Vivanco (CHI/ECU) 2-6 6-2 10-4
Camilo Perez/Pablo Varas (CHI) d. (4) Jorge Aguilar/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 3-3 ret.
Gaston Giussani/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Daniel Encinas/Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Massimo Capone/Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. (2) Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 2-6 7-5 12-10
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Jorge Aguilar d. Agustin Picco 4-6 6-3 7-5
Federico Cavallero d. Borja Malo 6-2 5-2 ret.
Leandro Migani d. Gaston Giussani 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40 Posts
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Doubles, 2nd Round

(1)HORMAZABAL(CHI)/PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH(ESP) d. GONZALEZ-LEIVA(CHI)/NORAMBUENA-COX(CHI) 6-4 6-2
(3)BUJNIEWICZ(ARG)/MOLTENI(ARG) d. MIGANI(ARG)/PICCO(ARG) 6-2 7-5
CAVALLERO(ARG)/GAICH(ARG) d. PEREZ(CHI)/VARAS(CHI) 6-1 6-1
GIUSSANI(ARG)/URIARTE(ARG) d. CAPONE(ITA)/CARRESE(ITA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Aguilar d. Cavallero 6-4 6-3
Migani d. Molteni 6-4 6-3
Perez d. Di Vuolo 6-4 6-0
Podlipnik vs Cabal 6-2 *2-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40 Posts
Re: Chile F6 – Coquimbo (19 Nov)

Doubles, Semifinal

(1)HORMAZABAL(CHI)/PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH(ESP) d. (3)BUJNIEWICZ(ARG)/MOLTENI(ARG) 6-1 6-2
CAVALLERO(ARG)/GAICH(ARG) d. GIUSSANI(ARG)/URIARTE(ARG) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top