Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Santiago
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 345 1
2 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 410 1
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 411 2
4 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 432 1
5 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) 439 1
6 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 501 1
7 Andre MIELE (BRA) 541 1
8 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 549 1
9 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 622 1
10 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 645 1
11 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 647 1
12 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 665 1
13 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 679 1
14 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 683 1
15 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 715 1
16 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 734 1
17 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 736 1
18 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 744 1

Qualifying

1 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 757 1
2 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 798 1
3 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 869 1
4 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 871 1
5 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 905 1
6 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 908 1
7 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 918 1
8 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 920 1
9 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 923 1
10 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 937 1
11 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 952 1
12 Franco FEITT (ARG) 965= 1
13 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1017= 1
14 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1066 1
15 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 1073 1
16 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1087 1
17 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1238 1
18 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1308 1
19 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 1394= 1
20 David FLEMING (CHI) 1422= 1
21 Federico MORENO (ARG) 1468= 1
22 Franco MORAL (CHI) 1500= 1
23 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 1503= 1
24 Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1533= 1
25 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 1706= 1
26 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1714 1
27 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 1848= 1
28 Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) 1965= 1
29 Javier ARAYA (CHI) 1965= 1
30 Javier NASER (CHI) 2040= 1
31 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 2142= 1
32 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 2142= 1
33 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 107 1
34 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 41 1
35 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 43 1
36 Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 44 1
37 Diego MOLINA (CHI) 46 1
38 Simon BAUDRY (FRA) 458 1
39 Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 77 1
40 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI) 48 1
41 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI) 50 1
42 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 52 1
43 Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) 55 1
44 Vicente LAGOS (CHI) 56 1
45 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI) 57 1
46 Marco LOPEZ (CHI) 60 1
47 Benjamin FUENZALIDA (CHI) 62 1
48 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI) 62 1
49 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 80 1
50 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI) 65 1
51 Rodrigo BUDNIK (CHI) 67 1
52 Juan MARTIN (ARG) 138 1
53 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA) 108 1
54 Enrique MARILAF (CHI) 68 1
55 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI) 68 1
56 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 73 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [1] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Aland MOYNA (CHI)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-1 6-1 Martin HURTADO (CHI)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Serjen OLMEDO (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [15] 6-0 6-3 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [2]
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Daniel Alejandro ORTIZ (CHI)
Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [12]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Diego MOLINA (CHI)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Emilio SAMHAN (CHI)
Franco FEITT (ARG) [10] 6-4 6-1 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-4 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-0 6-3 Benjamin FUENZALIDA (CHI)
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [5] 6-1 6-2 Juan MARTIN (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Octavio Alfredo LEON URRUTIA (CHI)
Alejandro OBANDO (HON) 6-1 7-5 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI)
David FLEMING (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [16]
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-2 Simon BAUDRY (FRA)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Matias LE-FORT (CHI)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Pablo LLANOS (CHI)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [11] 6-1 6-1 Marco LOPEZ (CHI)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-2 Manuel BRITO DOERR (CHI)
Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Cristian PONS LANG (CHI)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [13] 6-0 6-0 Jorge Alberto ARIAS GONZALES (CHI)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-3 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI)
Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Vicente LAGOS (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Jorge ABDE CELIS (CHI)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [14] 6-3 6-1 Keny TURCIOS (HON)

Round 2

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [15] 6-1 6-1 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Franco FEITT (ARG) [10] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] 6-3 7-6(11) Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [9] 6-3 6-1 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Federico MORENO (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) 6-0 7-5 Alejandro OBANDO (HON)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [6] 6-1 6-1 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [11] 6-1 3-1 Retired Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-2 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [13]
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [14]

Round 3

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [1] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Michel VERNIER (CHI) [15]
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 6-4 6-0 Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Franco FEITT (ARG) [10]
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [9] 6-4 7-6(3) Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4]
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [5] 6-3 3-1 Retired David FLEMING (CHI)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [11] 6-4 4-6 7-6(1) Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [6]
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-4 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-3 7-5 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5] 6-1 6-2 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4) Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [4]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7]
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI)

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andre MIELE (BRA) [6]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-1 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 7-5 6-4 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-4 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 7-6(10) 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-3 7-5 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-1 7-5 Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5]

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-3 6-2 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-2 Franco MORAL (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3]
Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4]
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 3-6 [10-5] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-4 6-1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [1] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Aland MOYNA (CHI)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-1 6-1 Martin HURTADO (CHI)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Serjen OLMEDO (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [15] 6-0 6-3 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [2]
Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI) 4-6 6-1 6-1 Daniel Alejandro ORTIZ (CHI)
Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-2 Clemente ARMANET (CHI)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) [12]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-1 Eduardo BURGUI (BRA)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Diego MOLINA (CHI)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Emilio SAMHAN (CHI)
Franco FEITT (ARG) [10] 6-4 6-1 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-4 Marcelo Ignacio BARROS TRONCOSO (CHI)
Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-0 6-3 Benjamin FUENZALIDA (CHI)
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [5] 6-1 6-2 Juan MARTIN (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Octavio Alfredo LEON URRUTIA (CHI)
Alejandro OBANDO (HON) 6-1 7-5 Oscar Matias LEIVA BIASON (CHI)
David FLEMING (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [16]
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [6] 6-2 6-2 Simon BAUDRY (FRA)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Matias LE-FORT (CHI)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 7-5 6-1 Pablo LLANOS (CHI)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [11] 6-1 6-1 Marco LOPEZ (CHI)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-2 Manuel BRITO DOERR (CHI)
Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Enrique MARILAF (CHI)
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Cristian PONS LANG (CHI)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [13] 6-0 6-0 Jorge Alberto ARIAS GONZALES (CHI)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-3 Geronimo BARRIOS (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Jorge ABDE CELIS (CHI)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [14] 6-3 6-1 Keny TURCIOS (HON)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Gonzalo ACHONDO (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Javier NASER (CHI)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [3]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-3 7-5 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5] 6-1 6-2 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7]
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-2 Franco MORAL (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [15] 6-1 6-1 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Cristopher KOHL (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Gerardo CORNEJO (CHI)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 6-0 6-0 Lukas SANCHEZ (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Franco FEITT (ARG) [10] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4] 6-3 7-6(11) Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [9] 6-3 6-1 Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Federico MORENO (ARG)
David FLEMING (CHI) 6-0 7-5 Alejandro OBANDO (HON)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [6] 6-1 6-1 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [11] 6-1 3-1 Retired Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-2 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [13]
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [14]

Round 3

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [1] 4-6 7-5 6-3 Michel VERNIER (CHI) [15]
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 6-4 6-0 Cristopher KOHL (CHI)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Franco FEITT (ARG) [10]
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [9] 6-4 7-6(3) Dante GENNARO (ARG) [4]
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [5] 6-3 3-1 Retired David FLEMING (CHI)
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) [11] 6-4 4-6 7-6(1) Jorge MONTERO (CHI) [6]
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-4 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andre MIELE (BRA) [6]
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-3 6-2 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Victor MAYNARD (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-2 Franco MORAL (CHI) / Victor NUNEZ (CHI)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) / Simon NAVARRO (CHI)
Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-3 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Franco FEITT (ARG)
Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2] 6-2 3-6 [10-7] Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-3 5-7 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 Andre MIELE (BRA) [6]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Franco MORAL (CHI)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-1 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-3 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 [10-7] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3]
Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-1 6-4 Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4]
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 3-6 [10-5] Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 7-5 6-4 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-6(8) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5] 6-4 6-4 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 7-6(10) 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Chile F5 [20 April/Santiago/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-3 7-5 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-1 7-5 Bastian MALLA (CHI) [5]

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-4 6-1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 7-5 3-6 [10-7] Marcelo Tomas BARRIOS VERA (CHI) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Duilio BERETTA (PER) [1] 6-2 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top