Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 30 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Chile F5 – Santiago (12 Nov)

Dates : 12 Nov to 18 Nov 2007
Venue : Santiago, Chile
Surface : Clay

Main Draw
1 CABAL, Juan-Sebastian COL 380 1
2 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 393 1
3 VEIC, Antonio CRO 441 1
4 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 483 1
5 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 487 1
6 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 543 1
7 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 554 1
8 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 614 1
9 TOSIC, Goran MNE 636 1
10 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 641 1
11 PARADA, Felipe CHI 649 1
12 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 659 1
13 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 672 1
14 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 742 1
15 LOPEZ, Diego ARG 800 1
16 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 810 1
17 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 813 1
18 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 823 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Chile F4 – Santiago (12 Nov)

Qualifing Draw

(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Roberto Lau (CHI)
Pablo Varas (CHI) vs Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
Franco Norambuena (CHI) vs Phillipe Vernier (CHI)
Rodrigo Suarez (CHI) vs (13) Francisco Olivares (CHI)

(2) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) vs Francisco Gidi (CHI)
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs (WC) Alfredo Miranda (CHI)
Gaston Briano (ARG) vs Gregor Repina (ESL)
(WC) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) vs (15) Gonzalo Tur (ARG)

(3) Gaston Giussani (ARG) vs Alonso Leon (CHI)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) vs Baptiste Maitre (FRA)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) vs Juan Millanao (CHI)
Michal Tyml (RCH) vs (14) Santiago Villegas (COL)

(4) Mariano Benedicti (ARG) vs Josef Hrabal (RCH)
Maximiliano Benavides (CHI) vs Camilo Perez (COL)
Sergei Pershin (RUS) vs Claudio Acevedo (CHI)
Matias Guccione (ARG) vs (12) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)

(5) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (WC) Alain Antoine (CHI)
Nicolas Kauer (CHI) vs (WC) Michel Vernier (CHI)
Ariel Caggiano (ARG) vs (WC) Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Daniel Encinas (CHI) vs (11) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)

(6) Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (WC) Hector Rivas (CHI)
Nicolas Stegmann (ARG) vs Oscar Miranda (CHI)
(WC) Eduardo Caballero (CHI) vs Laslo Urrutia (ALE)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs (10) Valerio Carrese (ITA)

(7) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) vs Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
Pablo Arcos (CHI) vs (WC) Maxime Olivan (FRA)
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) vs Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Andraz Kranjc (ESO) vs (16) Ariel Behar (URU)

(8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) vs Gonzalo Garzon (CHI)
Thomas Zamora (CHI) vs Felipe Araya (CHI)
Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) vs Diego Orellana (CHI)
Stefano Licata (ARG) vs (9) German Gaich (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Qualy, 1st Round

(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Franco Norambuena (CHI) d. Phillipe Vernier (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(13) Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Rodrigo Suarez (CHI) 6-1 6-1

(2) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Francisco Gidi (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. (WC) Alfredo Miranda (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Gaston Briano (ARG) d. Gregor Repina (ESL) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(15) Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (WC) Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-3 6-3

(3) Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. Alonso Leon (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Baptiste Maitre (FRA) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 7-6(5) 7-5
Michal Tyml (RCH) d. (14) Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-4 6-2

Josef Hrabal (RCH) d. (4) Mariano Benedicti (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Maximiliano Benavides (CHI) d. Camilo Perez (COL) 6-4 6-2
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. Claudio Acevedo (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Matias Guccione (ARG) d. (12) Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1

(5) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (WC) Alain Antoine (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Nicolas Kauer (CHI) d. (WC) Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(WC) Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(11) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Daniel Encinas (CHI) 5-0 ret.

(6) Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (WC) Hector Rivas (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Oscar Miranda (CHI) d. Nicolas Stegmann (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-1
Laslo Urrutia (ALE) d. (WC) Eduardo Caballero (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(10) Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. (7) Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(WC) Maxime Olivan (FRA) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(16) Ariel Behar (URU) d. Andraz Kranjc (ESO) 6-2 6-3

(8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) d. Gonzalo Garzon (CHI) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Thomas Zamora (CHI) vs (ALT) Matias Quezada (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) d. Diego Orellana (CHI) 6-1 7-5
(9) German Gaich (ARG) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Qualy, 2nd Round

(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)
Franco Norambuena (CHI) vs (13) Francisco Olivares (CHI)

(2) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) vs Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
Gaston Briano (ARG) vs (15) Gonzalo Tur (ARG)

(3) Gaston Giussani (ARG) vs Baptiste Maitre (FRA)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) vs Michal Tyml (RCH)

Josef Hrabal (RCH) vs Maximiliano Benavides (CHI)
Sergei Pershin (RUS) vs Matias Guccione (ARG)

(5) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs Nicolas Kauer (CHI)
(WC) Aaron Dujovne (CHI) vs (11) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)

(6) Agustin Picco (ARG) vs Oscar Miranda (CHI)
Laslo Urrutia (ALE) vs (10) Valerio Carrese (ITA)

Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs (WC) Maxime Olivan (FRA)
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) vs (16) Ariel Behar (URU)

(8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) vs Thomas Zamora (CHI)
Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) vs (9) German Gaich (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Qualy, 2nd Round

(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1
(13) Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Franco Norambuena (CHI) 7-5 6-3

(2) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(15) Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Gaston Briano (ARG) 6-4 6-4

(3) Gaston Giussani (ARG) d Baptiste Maitre (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Michal Tyml (RCH) d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)

Josef Hrabal (RCH) d. Maximiliano Benavides (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Matias Guccione (ARG) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-0

(5) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(11) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. (WC) Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-2 6-2

(6) Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Oscar Miranda (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(10) Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Laslo Urrutia (ALE) 6-1 6-4

Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. (WC) Maxime Olivan (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. (16) Ariel Behar (URU) 6-1 4-6 6-4

(8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) d. Thomas Zamora (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) d. (9) German Gaich (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-5


Qualifing Round

(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) vs (13) Francisco Olivares (CHI)
(2) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) vs (15) Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
(3) Gaston Giussani (ARG) vs Michal Tyml (RCH)
Josef Hrabal (RCH) vs Matias Guccione (ARG)
(5) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (11) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
(6) Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (10) Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
(8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) vs Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Dobles Draw
(1) Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) vs Diego Lopez/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Marco Di Vuolo/German Gaich (ITA/ARG) vs Marin Bradaric/Antonio Veic (CRO)
(4) Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs Massimo Capone/Gaston Giussani (ITA/ARG)
Leandro Migani/Agustin Picco (ARG) vs Gaston Grimolizzi/Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal/Sebastian Uriarte (CHI/ARG) vs (WC) Pablo Arcos/Nicolas Kauer (CHI)
(WC) Guillermo Rivera/Ricardo Urzua (CHI) vs (3) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Miguel Perez (COL/ESP)
Pablo Gonzalez/Santiago Villegas (COL) vs (WC) Rodrigo Perez/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)
Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (2) Juan Pablo Amado/Goran Tosic (ARG/CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
First Round
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Borja Malo (CHI)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (q)
(WC)Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) vs (q)
(5)Leandro Migani (ARG) bye
(4)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI)
(6)Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs (q)
(8)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (WC)Victor Morales (CHI)
Goran Tosic (MNE) vs (q)
(3)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (q)
(7)Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Federico Cavallero (ARG)
(q) vs (q)
Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
(2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs (WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Qualifying Round
(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (13) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) d. (8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 0-6 *3-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 0-6 *5-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 0-6 6-4 *3-0
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Borja Malo (CHI) 1-1*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 0-6 6-4 6-1
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Borja Malo (CHI) *4-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Qualifing Round

(1) Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (13) Francisco Olivares (CHI) 6-4 4-1 ret.
(2) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (15) Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3) Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. Michal Tyml (RCH) 6-2 6-4
Josef Hrabal (RCH) d. Matias Guccione (ARG) 0-6 6-3 6-1
(5) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (11) Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(6) Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (10) Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) d. (8) Stanislas Ichkov (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Singles, 1st Round

(1) Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. Borja Malo (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (Q) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(WC) Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) vs (Q) Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(Q) Josef Hrabal (RCH) vs (5) Leandro Migani (ARG)
(4) Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC) Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 0-6 6-4 6-1
(Q) Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (6) Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(8) Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (WC) Victor Morales (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Goran Tosic (CRO)
(Q) Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) vs (3) Antonio Veic (CRO)
Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. (7) Miguel Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Massimo Capone (ITA) vs (Q) Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC) Guillermo Rivera (CHI) vs (2) Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Doubles, 1st Round

(1) Jorge Aguilar/Felipe Parada (CHI) vs Diego Lopez/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
Marin Bradaric/Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Marco Di Vuolo/German Gaich (ITA/ARG) 6-3 6-4
(4) Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs Massimo Capone/Gaston Giussani (ITA/ARG)
Gaston Grimolizzi/Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Leandro Migani/Agustin Picco (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5
Guillermo Hormazabal/Sebastian Uriarte (CHI/ARG) d. (WC) Pablo Arcos/Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(WC) Guillermo Rivera/Ricardo Urzua (CHI) vs (3) Juan Sebastian Cabal/Miguel Perez (COL/ESP)
(WC) Rodrigo Perez/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) d. Pablo Gonzalez/Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-2 7-6(9)
(2) Juan Pablo Amado/Goran Tosic (ARG/CRO) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
(Q) Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. (WC) Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(Q) Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (6) Marin Bradaric (CRO) ???
(Q) Massimo Capone (ITA) d. (Q) Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(8) Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 5-3*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
(8) Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-3 3-3
(Q) Rodrigo Perez (CHI) vs Goran Tosic (CRO) 0-3
 
1 - 20 of 30 Posts
Top