Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CHILE F3

City : Antofagasta, Chile
Date : 26 November - 02 December 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (CHI)

Entry List

1 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 387
2 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 391
3 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 473
4 Bastian MALLA (CHI) 475
5 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 490
6 Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG) 518
7 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 522
8 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 568
9 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) 597
10 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 618
11 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 667
12 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) 720
13 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 758 P
14 Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG) 762
15 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 791
16 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 897
17 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 911
18 Ignacio MONZON (ARG) 930
19 (SE) Facundo MENA (ARG) 1065
20 (SE) Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) 1109

21 (Q) Fermin TENTI (ARG) 983
22 (Q) Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 989
23 (Q) Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1019
24 (Q) Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 1022
25 (Q) Federico MORENO (ARG) 1027
26 (Q) Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG) 1628
27 (Q) Juan Pablo CENOZ (ARG)
28 (Q) Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)

29 (wc) Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 2048
30 (wc) Nicolas BRUNA (CHI)
31 (wc) Daniel Antonio NUNEZ (CHI)
32 (wc) William VEGA (CHI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Chile F3 [November 26 | Antofagasta | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/1) vs. Bye
Miguel Angel Cabrera (CHI/wc) vs. Bye
Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Cristopher Kohl (CHI) vs. Bye

Fermin Tenti (ARG/2) vs. Bye
Patricio Gomez (CHI) vs. Bye
Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola (CHI) d. Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo Aracena (CHI) vs. Bye

Victor Nunez (CHI/3) vs. Bye
Amador Salazar (CHI/wc) vs. Bye
Sean Hess (ARG) d. Cristian Montoya (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Alan Postay (ARG/14) vs. Bye

Luciano Doria (ARG/4/wc) vs. Bye
Nikolas Papic (CHI/wc) vs. Bye
Jose Elias Yapur (CHI/wc) d. Jhoel Quinonez (CHI) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL/12) vs. Bye

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/5) vs. Bye
Anze Loviscek (SLO) vs. Bye
Jordan Iturra (CHI) d. Joaquin Pablo Molina Bannen (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Felipe Derdoy (ARG/10) vs. Bye

Federico Moreno (ARG/6) vs. Bye
Matias Riva (ARG) vs. Bye
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) d. Pablo Andres Pina Ubilla (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI/13) vs. Bye

Franco Feitt (ARG/7) vs. Bye
Juan Pablo Cenoz (ARG) vs. Bye
Javier Araya (CHI) d. Edan Andree Benitez (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Javier Naser (CHI/9) vs. Bye

Santiago Besada (ARG/8) vs. Bye
Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana (CHI) vs. Bye
Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) d. Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/11) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/1) d. Miguel Angel Cabrera (CHI/wc) 6-2 6-2
Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG) d. Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-4 7-5

Fermin Tenti (ARG/2) d. Patricio Gomez (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola (CHI) d. Guillermo Aracena (CHI) 6-4 7-5

Victor Nunez (CHI/3) d. Amador Salazar (CHI/wc) w.o
Sean Hess (ARG) d. Alan Postay (ARG/14) 7-6(4) 7-5

Luciano Doria (ARG/4/wc) d. Nikolas Papic (CHI/wc) 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL/12) d. Jose Elias Yapur (CHI/wc) 6-2 6-4

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/5) d. Anze Loviscek (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Jordan Iturra (CHI) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG/10) 6-1 1-6 6-3

Federico Moreno (ARG/6) d. Matias Riva (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) d. Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI/13) 6-1 6-2

Juan Pablo Cenoz (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG/7) 6-2 6-3
Javier Naser (CHI/9) d. Javier Araya (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Santiago Besada (ARG/8) d. Vicente Manuel Rivas Maturana (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/11) d. Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay (CHI) 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG) d. Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/1) 6-4 6-4
Fermin Tenti (ARG/2) d. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Victor Nunez (CHI/3) d. Sean Hess (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Luciano Doria (ARG/4/wc) d. Rodrigo Echavarria (COL/12) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/5) d. Jordan Iturra (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Federico Moreno (ARG/6) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo Cenoz (ARG) d. Javier Naser (CHI/9) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/11) d. Santiago Besada (ARG/8) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Chile F3 [November 26 | Antofagasta | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Galarza / M.Kestelboim (ARG/1) d. L.Falabella / M.Vernier (ARG/CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
J.Naser / V.Nunez (CHI) d. F.Derdoy / F.Feitt (ARG) 6-4 0-6 10-8
E.Bruna / N.Bruna (CHI/wc) d. L.Franzani / R.Meza (CHI/wc) 6-1 6-1
S.Besada / A.Huertas Del Pino (ARG/PER/3) d. V.Rivas Maturana / J.Yapur (CHI/wc) 6-3 6-1

I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/4) d. G.Olivieri / F.Tenti (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
L.Doria / M.Pena Lopez (ARG) d. N.Arreche / G.Justo (ARG) 7-5 6-3
M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER) d. T.Etcheverry / S.Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) 4-6 6-2 10-5
G.Hidalgo / F.Moreno (ARG/2) d. A.Bossel / M.Martinez (SUI) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

J.Galarza / M.Kestelboim (ARG/1) d. J.Naser / V.Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-0
S.Besada / A.Huertas Del Pino (ARG/PER/3) d. E.Bruna / N.Bruna (CHI/wc) 7-6(1) 6-3
L.Doria / M.Pena Lopez (ARG) d. I.Monzon / J.Otegui (ARG/4) w.o
G.Hidalgo / F.Moreno (ARG/2) d. M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

J.Galarza / M.Kestelboim (ARG/1) d. S.Besada / A.Huertas Del Pino (ARG/PER/3) 6-2 6-3
L.Doria / M.Pena Lopez (ARG) d. G.Hidalgo / F.Moreno (ARG/2) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

J.Galarza / M.Kestelboim (ARG/1) d. L.Doria / M.Pena Lopez (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Chile F3 [November 26 | Antofagasta | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Matias Zukas (ARG/1) d. Luciano Doria (ARG/Q) 7-5 7-6(3)
Esteban Bruna (CHI/wc) d. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG/Q) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI/wc) 6-4 6-4
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/6) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER) 6-2 6-4

Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Juan Pablo Cenoz (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-0
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Daniel Antonio Nunez (CHI/wc) 7-5 6-3
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG/8) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/5) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Federico Moreno (ARG/Q) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/Q) d. Victor Nunez (CHI/Q) 7-6(1) 6-2
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG/3) 6-2 6-4

Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/7) d. William Vega (CHI/wc) 6-0 6-0
Fermin Tenti (ARG/Q) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Rodrigo Echavarria (COL/L.L) 6-1 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG/2) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Rodrigo Echavarria (COL/L.L) replaces Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)


2nd Round

Matias Zukas (ARG/1) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI/wc) 6-3 7-6(2)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/6) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/5) d. Federico Moreno (ARG/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-4
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/7) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-1
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG/2) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Matias Zukas (ARG/1) d. Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/6) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Bastian Malla (CHI/4) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 3-1 ret.
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/5) 6-4 6-0
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/7) 1-6 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Matias Zukas (ARG/1) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)


FINAL

Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) 6-1 4-6 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top