Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Chile F3 – Santiago (29 Oct)

Dates : 29 Oct to 04 Nov 2007
Venue : Santiago, Chile
Surface : Clay



Entry List
1 CABAL, Juan-Sebastian COL 380 1
2 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 421 1
3 VEIC, Antonio CRO 435 1
4 ALUND, Martin ARG 441 1
5 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 475 1
6 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 487 1
7 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 498 1
8 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 513 1
9 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 552 1
10 PELLA, Guido ARG 592 1
11 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 638 1
12 NOVAK, David CZE 643 1
13 TOSIC, Goran MNE 660 1
14 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 664 1
15 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 665 1
16 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 674 1
17 GONZALEZ, Pablo COL 682= 1
18 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 690 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Qualifying Draw:

(1)Diego López (ARG) vs. Ariel Caggiano (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) vs. Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI)
Martín Montalbetti (ARG) vs. Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) vs. (9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs. (WC)Daniel Pérez (CHI)
(WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) vs. Emiliano García (ARG)
Thomas Zamora (CHI) vs. Gregor Repina (SLO)
(WC)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) vs. (12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG)

(3)Matteo Viola (ARG) vs. Germán Gaich (ARG)
Nicolás Kauer (CHI) vs. Carlos González (CHI)
(WC)Roberto Lau (CHI) vs. Stéfano Licata (ARG)
(WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) vs. (11)Andrea Fava (ITA)

(4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs. (WC)Crescente Lesser (CHI)
(WC)Álvaro Fuenzalida (CHI) vs. Franco Tamagnone (ARG)
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) vs. Maxime Olivan (FRA)
Baptiste Maitre (FRA) vs. (10)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)

(5)Borja Malo (CHI) vs. Pablo Arcos (CHI)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. Rodrigo Pérez (CHI)
Santiago Villegas (COL) vs. Juan Millanao (CHI)
Ángel Torres (CHI) vs. (16)Valerio Carrese (ITA)

(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) vs. Francisco Olivares (CHI)
Matías Quezada (CHI) vs. Leandro Veraldi (ARG)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs. Ariel Behar (URU)
Guillermo Nicol (CHI) vs. (13)Agustín Picco (ARG)

(7)Massimo Capone (ITA) vs. Nicolás Stegmann (ARG)
Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU) vs. Francisco Stuardo (CHI)
Emiliano Mina (ARG) vs. Andraz Kranjc (SLO)
(WC)Alberto Tedias (CHI) vs. (15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)

(8)Nicolás Jara (ARG) vs. Laslo Urrutia (GER)
Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. Nicolás Pastor (ARG)
Felipe Araya (CHI) vs. Michal Tyml (CZE)
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs. (14)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
First Round
(1)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Luis Felipe Contreras (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-2
(9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Daniel Perez (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Emiliano Garcia (ARG) d. (WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3
Thomas Zamora (CHI) d. Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. (WC)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. German Gaich (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) d. Nicolas Kauer (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
Stefano Licata (ARG) d. (WC)Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. (11)Andrea Fava (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. (ALT)Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. (WC)Alvaro Fuenzalida (CHI) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Maxime Olivan (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Baptiste Maitre (FRA) d. (10)Riccardo Marcon (ITA) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-4
(5)Borja Malo (CHI) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 7-6(8) 6-2
Santiago Villegas (COL) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 6-3 7-6(1)
(16)Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Angel Torres (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Francisco Olivares (CHI) 7-6(8) 6-4
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. Matias Quezada (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) d. Ariel Behar (URU) 7-5 6-3
(13)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Guillermo Nicol (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(7)Massimo Capone (ITA) d. Nicolas Stegmann (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) d. Francisco Stuardo (CHI) 6-0 4-6 6-0
Emiliano Mina (ARG) d. Andraz Kranjc (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. (WC)Alberto Tedias (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(8)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Laslo Urrutia (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Pastor (ARG) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Felipe Araya (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(14)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) w/o

Second Round
Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. (1)Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Emiliano Garcia (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) d. Thomas Zamora (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(3)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Baptiste Maitre (FRA) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (5)Borja Malo (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
(16)Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-2 7-5
(6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) vs Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(13)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(7)Massimo Capone (ITA) vs Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d.Emiliano Mina (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(8)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. (14)Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Chile F3 - Copa Cristal
Santiago de Chile, Chile
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Guillermo Bujniewicz - 740)
1. Juan Sebastian Cabal
2. Damian Patriarca
3. Martin Alund
4. Jorge Aguilar
5. Antonio Veic
6. Jonathan Gonzalia
7. Juan Pablo Amado
8. Leandro Migani

First Round
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs Lionel Noviski (ARG)
(q) vs (q)
Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs (q)
Goran Tosic (MNE) vs (5)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)
(WC)Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) vs (SE)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs (7)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG) vs David Novak (CZE)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (q)
(q) vs (4)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) vs (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guido Pella (ARG)
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
(WC)Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (2)Damian Patriarca (ARG)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco - 2254)
1. Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal
2. Felipe Parada/Miquel Perez
3. Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez
4. Martin Alund/Gaston Grimolizzi

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni ARG)
Marin Bradaric/Goran Tosic (CRO/MNE) vs (WC)Rodrigo Perez/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)
(4)Martin Alund/Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Leandro Migani (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco (ARG) vs Marco Di Vuolo/Lionel Noviski (ITA/ARG)
(WC)Francisco Olivares/Francisco Stuardo (CHI) vs Daniel Rico/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
(WC)Guillermo Rivera/Ricardo Urzua (CHI) vs (3)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG)
Juan Pablo Amado/Guido Pella (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Borja Malo (COL/CHI)
Pablo Gonzalez/Santiago Villegas (COL) vs (2)Felipe Parada/Miquel Perez (CHI/ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Qualifying Round
(9)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (12)Mariano Benedicti (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(3)Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Guillermo Rivera (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (4)Federico Cavallero (ARG) 7-6(0) 6-7(5) 6-2
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (16)Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(13)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (6)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(15)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. (7)Massimo Capone (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(8)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
First Round
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Agustin Picco (ARG) vs (q)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs (q)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
Goran Tosic (MNE) vs (5)Antonio Veic (CRO)
(3)Martin Alund (ARG) vs (q)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
(WC)Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) vs (SE)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(q)Matteo Viola (ITA) vs (7)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-3 6-4
David Novak (CZE) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
(q)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) vs (4)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (2)Damian Patriarca (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni ARG)
Marin Bradaric/Goran Tosic (CRO/MNE) d. (WC)Rodrigo Perez/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 7-5 6-2
(4)Martin Alund/Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Leandro Migani (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco (ARG) vs Marco Di Vuolo/Lionel Noviski (ITA/ARG)
Daniel Rico/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Olivares/Francisco Stuardo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Guillermo Rivera/Ricardo Urzua (CHI) d. (3)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) (10-8)
Juan Pablo Amado/Guido Pella (ARG) vs Juan Sebastian Cabal/Borja Malo (COL/CHI)
(2)Felipe Parada/Miquel Perez (CHI/ESP) d. Pablo Gonzalez/Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Guido and Gaston :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Parada d. Patriarca 3-6 6-1 6-2 :cool:
Dellatorre (mafioso) d. Saavedra 6-0 6-2
Lustyk d. Aguilar 2-3, ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
First Round
(1)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (q)Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. (q)Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Goran Tosic (MNE) d. (5)Antonio Veic (CRO) 7-5 6-1
(3)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(SE)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (WC)Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-3 6-4
David Novak (CZE) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(q)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-3
(q)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. (4)(WC)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 2-3 ret.
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (WC)Ricardo Urzua (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. Guido Pella (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. (2)Damian Patriarca (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
First Round
Guillermo Bujniewicz/Andres Molteni ARG) d. (ALT)Mariano Benedicti/Nicolas Pastor (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Marin Bradaric/Goran Tosic (CRO/MNE) d. (WC)Rodrigo Perez/Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) 7-5 6-2
(4)Martin Alund/Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-3 3-6 (10-3)
Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco (ARG) d. Marco di Vuolo/Lionel Noviski (ITA/ARG) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Rico/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Olivares/Francisco Stuardo (CHI) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Guillermo Rivera/Ricardo Urzua (CHI) d. (3)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-7(6) (10-8)
Juan Pablo Amado/Guido Pella (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Borja Malo (COL/CHI) 6-4 6-2
(2)Felipe Parada/Miquel Perez (CHI/ESP) d. Pablo Gonzalez/Santiago Villegas (COL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
262 Posts
Today Results...

Felipe Parada ( Chile ) 62 61 Marco Di Vuolo ( Italia )
Guillermo Hormazábal ( Chile ) 62 60 Leandro Migani ( Argentina )
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Jara Lozano d. Cabal 6-4 7-5 :eek:
Dellatorre (mafioso :rolleyes:) d. Alund 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
:haha: Why Dellatorre (Mafioso)? i really dont know about him... just saw he beating Andre Sa some years ago
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
He retired in Chile F1 against Patriarca (his ward) when he was leading *5-2. Retired at Chile F2 semifinal's when he was leading 4-1* against Amado (one of his best friends :rolleyes:)... he is stealing points and money here. :mad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34,672 Posts
He is a level above all players here, he should win the tournament without any problems if he plays at his level.
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top