Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 33 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Dates: 22 Oct to 28 Oct 2007
Venue: Osorno, Chile
Surface: Clay

Entry List (updated to Monday 15th October):
1 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 424
2 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 434
3 ALUND, Martin ARG 440
4 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 482
5 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 530
6 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 552
7 KON, Alejandro ARG 576
8 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 638
9 TOSIC, Goran MNE 658
10 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 716
11 AURADOU, Marc FRA 771
12 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 825
13 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 839
14 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 874
15 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 1002
16 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1010=
17 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 1015=
18 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1048=

Alternates:
19 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 1051= 1
20 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1097= 1
21 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1111= 1
22 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 1119= 1
23 BELLA, Marco ITA 1136= 1
24 $ VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1136= 1
25 $ SAENZ, Matias ARG 1154= 1
26 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 1188= 1
27 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1188= 2
28 RICO-JUNYENT, Daniel ARG 1208= 1
29 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1208= 1
30 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1208= 1
31 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 1232= 1
32 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1366= 1
33 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1366= 2
34 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1366= 1
35 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1366= 1
36 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1366= 1
37 LARREA, Walter ARG 1474= 2
38 MONTALBETTI, Martin ARG 1474= 1
39 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1474= 2
40 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1474= 1
41 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1474= 4
42 GAICH, German ARG 1474= 1
43 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1474= 1
44 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1474= 1
45 OLIVARES, Francisco CHI 1474= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Withdrawals Leandro MIGANI....

Facundo Bagnis is in Main Draw now :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Qualifying Draw:

(1)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Andrés Dellatorre (ARG)
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) - Bye
Bye - Lucas Carrascosa (ARG)

(2)Marco Bella (ITA) - Bye
Bye - Aarón Dujovne (CHI)
Eduardo Autrán (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Nicolás Kauer (CHI)

(3)Daniel Rico (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Roberto Quezada (CHI)
Pablo Arcos (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Felipe Araya (CHI)

(4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) - Bye
Bye - Jonathan Bernay (ARG)
Thomas Zamora (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)

(5)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) - Bye
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs. Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU)
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Facundo Garade (ARG)

(6)Emiliano Mina (ARG) - Bye
Juan Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) vs. Juan Millanao (CHI)
Pablo Varas (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Francisco Gidi (CHI)

(7)Francisco Olivares (CHI) - Bye
Ángel Torres vs. Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
Damián Rossi (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Guillermo Rivera (CHI)

(8)Martín Montalbetti (ARG) - Bye
Daniel Encinas (CHI) vs. Emiliano García (ARG)
Laslo Urrutia (GER) - Bye
Bye - (9)Germán Gaich (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Why didn't you play it? :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
how many you have to pay to play a futures qualies?? 25 us dollars? :scratch:

I am sure you need to have an IPIN (International Player Identification Number) to be able to play....
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
It isn't needed. ;)

You have to pay around 10.000 pesos chilenos, that's something like 21 US Dollars. ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Qualifying Draw, First Round:

(1)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Andrés Dellatorre (ARG)
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) - Bye
Bye - Lucas Carrascosa (ARG)

(2)Marco Bella (ITA) - Bye
Bye - Aarón Dujovne (CHI)
Eduardo Autrán (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Nicolás Kauer (CHI)

(3)Daniel Rico (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Roberto Quezada (CHI)
Pablo Arcos (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Felipe Araya (CHI)

(4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) - Bye
Bye - Jonathan Bernay (ARG)
Thomas Zamora (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)

(5)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) - Bye
Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Facundo Garade (ARG)

(6)Emiliano Mina (ARG) - Bye
Juan Millanao (CHI) d. Juan Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Pablo Varas (CHI) - Bye
Bye - Francisco Gidi (CHI)

(7)Francisco Olivares (CHI) - Bye
Guillermo Nicol (CHI) d. Ángel Torres 4-6 6-4 6-0
Damián Rossi (ARG) - Bye
Bye - Guillermo Rivera (CHI)

(8)Martín Montalbetti (ARG) - Bye
Emiliano García (ARG) d. Daniel Encinas (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Laslo Urrutia (GER) - Bye
Bye - (9)Germán Gaich (ARG)


Qualifying Draw, Second Round:

Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) d. (1)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. Lucas Carrascosa (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Aarón Dujovne (CHI) d. (2)Marco Bella (ITA) Not played :confused:... W/O? :shrug:
Nicolás Kauer (CHI) d. Eduardo Autrán (CHI) 1-6 6-2 6-4

(3)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Roberto Quezada (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Pablo Arcos (CHI) d. Felipe Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-3

(4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Thomas Zamora (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU) d. (5)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. Facundo Garade (ARG) 4-6 1-1, ret.

(6)Emiliano Mina (ARG) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Pablo Varas (CHI) d. Francisco Gidi (CHI) 7-5 6-3

(7)Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Guillermo Nicol (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Damián Rossi (ARG) d. Guillermo Rivera (CHI) 2-6 1-4, ret. (ATP score is incorrect)

Emiliano García (ARG) d. (8)Martín Montalbetti (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Laslo Urrutia (GER) d. (9)Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-4 0-6 7-6(4)


Qualifying Draw, Qualifying Round:

Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) vs. Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
Aarón Dujovne (CHI) vs. Nicolás Kauer (CHI)
(3)Daniel Rico (ARG) vs. Pablo Arcos (CHI)
(4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU) vs. Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
(6)Emiliano Mina (ARG) vs. Pablo Varas (CHI)
(7)Francisco Olivares (CHI) vs. Damián Rossi (ARG)
Emiliano García (ARG) vs. Laslo Urrutia (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Vamos Andrés and Emiliano.
One more match!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Qualifying Draw, Qualifying Round:

Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Aarón Dujovne (CHI) d. Nicolás Kauer (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(3)Daniel Rico (ARG) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(4)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU) d. Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(6)Emiliano Mina (ARG) d. Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(7)Francisco Olivares (CHI) d. Damián Rossi (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Laslo Urrutia (GER) d. Emiliano García (ARG) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Singles Main Draw:

(1)Damián Patriarca (ARG) vs. (Q)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)
(Q)Emiliano Mina (ARG) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA)
Ricardo Marcon (ITA) vs. (WC)Christopher Price (CHI)
Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) vs. (6)Alejandro Kon (ARG)

(3)Martín Alund (ARG) vs. Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
(WC)Víctor Núñez vs. Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(Q)Aarón Dujovne (CHI) vs. Marc Auradou (FRA)
(Q)Francisco Olivares (CHI) vs. (5)Guillermo Hormazábal (CHI)

(7)Miguel Pérez (ESP) vs. Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi (ARG)
(WC)Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) vs. Borja Malo (CHI)
(Q)Laslo Urrutia (GER) vs. Andrea Fava (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs. (4)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) - But Hans told me he won't play.

(8)Goran Tosic (CRO) vs. (Q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(Q)Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) vs. (WC)Víctor Morales (CHI)
Cristián Benedetti (ARG) vs. (Q)Juan Sebastián Vivanco (ECU)
Marco Bella (ITA) vs. (2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Doubles Main Draw:

(1)Miguel Pérez/Goran Tosic (ESP/CRO) vs. (WC)Víctor Morales/Cristopher Price (CHI)
Andrea Fava/Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Filippo Leonardi/Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
(3)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi/Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs. Ilie Giurgiu/Martín Montalbetti (ROU/ARG)
Facundo Bagnis/Germán Gaich (ARG) vs. Andrés Dellatorre/Damián Patriarca (ARG)

Rodrigo Pérez/Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) vs. (WC)Francisco Olivares/Pablo Varas (CHI)
Emiliano García/Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG) vs. (4)Marc Auradou/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(WC)Guillermo Nicol/Ángel Torres (CHI) vs. Juan Manuel Agasarkissian/Emiliano Mina (ARG)
Marco Bella/Riccardo Marcon (ITA) vs. (2)Juan Pablo Amado/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
One of my friends in Antofagasta told me that Tiberti sucks :tape:, he said me that Tiberti won that matches because he played against "antofagastinos". :p

:tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,711 Posts
vamos todos los chilenos :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
One of my friends in Antofagasta told me that Tiberti sucks :tape:, he said me that Tiberti won that matches because he played against "antofagastinos". :p

:tape:
who said here that Tiberti was a super tennis player?? :rolleyes:

At least I am sure he can beat your friend easily 6-0 6-0 :devil: :haha:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
who said here that Tiberti was a super tennis player?? :rolleyes:

At least I am sure he can beat your friend easily 6-0 6-0 :devil: :haha:
My friend is 1231 of the world, and he is in second round in this future, his name is Cristóbal Saavedra. :wavey:

Who is Tiberti? :rolleyes:
 
1 - 20 of 33 Posts
Top