Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 42 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Dates : 15 Oct to 21 Oct 2007
Venue : Antofagasta, Chile
Surface : Clay
US$10,000

Main Draw - Last Modified: 11 Oct 2007
1 AGUILAR, Jorge CHI 435 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 554 1
3 KON, Alejandro ARG 573 1
4 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 629 1
5 TOSIC, Goran MNE 658 1
6 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 732 1
7 AURADOU, Marc FRA 802 1
8 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 824 1
9 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 881 1
10 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 1004= 1
11 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1018= 1
12 VIGNE, Laurent FRA 1044= 1
13 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 1048= 1
14 SAENZ, Matias ARG 1048= 1
15 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1099= 1
16 BELLA, Marco ITA 1136= 1
17 $ VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1136= 1
18 URIARTE, Sebastian ARG 1155= 1


Alternates
19 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 1165= 1
20 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 1188= 1
21 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1207= 1
22 SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal CHI 1227= 1
23 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1240= 1
24 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1272= 1
25 RICO-JUNYENT, Daniel ARG 1272= 1
26 TASSART, Antoine FRA 1272= 1
27 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1369= 2
28 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1369= 1
29 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1369= 2
30 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1369= 1
31 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1369= 1
32 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1369= 2
33 MINA, Emiliano ARG 1484= 1
34 AARON, Trent USA 1484= 5
35 LARREA, Walter ARG 1484= 2
36 OROZCO, Rodrigo ARG 1484= 1
37 MONTALBETTI, Martin ARG 1484= 2
38 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1484= 2
39 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1484= 1
40 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1484= 5
41 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1484= 1
42 OLIVARES, Francisco CHI 1484= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10 Posts
(ARG)Damian Patriarca def (CHI)Juan Bugueno 6-0 6-1
(GER)Laslo Urrutia def (CHI)Guillermo Nicol 6-4 7-5
(CHI)Rodrigo Perez def (CHI)Guillermo Rivera 6-4 7-5
(CHI)Roberto Meza def (CHI)Alain Antoine 6-0 6-1
(CHI)Francisco Olivares def (CHI)Thomas Zamora 6-2 6-0
(ARG)Bruno Tiberti def (CHI)Nicolás Kauer 6-1 6-2
(ARG)Germán Gaich def (CHI)Angel Torres 6-4 6-0
(CHI)Eduardo Autran def (CHI)Luis Franzani 7-5 6-2
(CHI)Oscar Miranda def (CHI)Eduardo Caballero 6-0 6-1
(CHI)Juan Pablo Yunis def (CHI)Meng King Lau 6-1 6-1
(CHI)Juan Millanao def (CHI)Felipe Araya 6-0 6-4
(ITA)Gaetano Marrone def (CHI)Fernando Yung 6-0 6-0
(ARG)Facundo Grade def (CHI)Gert Ackerknecht 6-0 6-2
(ARG)Andres delatorre def (CHI)Thomas Ackerknecht 6-0 6-3
(CHI)Roberto Lau def (ARG)Juan Manuel Agasarkissian 2-6 7-6(1)6-4
(ARG)Leandro Veraldi def (ARG)Emiliano García 6-2 4-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Qualifying Round:

(1)Damián Patriarca (ARG) d. Laslo Urrutia (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) d. Roberto Meza (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. (3)Francisco Olivares (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Eduardo Autrán (CHI) 6-4 7-6(6)
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Óscar Miranda (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) d. Facundo Garade (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. Roberto Lau (CHI) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Singles Main Draw:

(1)(Q)Damián Patriarca (ARG) vs. (Q)Andrés Dellatorre (ARG)
(Q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs. (Q)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI)
Emiliano Mina (ARG) vs. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
(WC)Alejandro Villegas (CHI) vs. (5)Goran Tosic (MNE)

(3)Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs. (WC)José Mérida (CHI)
Cristián Benedetti (ARG) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA)
(Q)Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs. Andrea Fava (ITA)
Borja Malo (CHI) vs. (8)Hans Podlipnik (CHI)

(7)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs. (WC)Pablo Varas (CHI)
Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) vs. Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA) vs. (Q)Germán Gaich (ARG)
(Q)Gaetano Marrone (ITA) vs. (4)Miguel Pérez (ESP)

(6)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi (ARG) vs. Federico Paskvan (ARG)
(WC)Gonzalo Garzón (CHI) vs. (Q)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. Marco Bella (ITA)
(LL)Francisco Olivares vs. (2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Doubles Main Draw:

(1)Miguel Pérez/Goran Tosic (ESP/MNE) vs. Jorge Aguilar/Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI)
Emiliano Mina/Bruno Tiberti (ARG) vs. Francisco Olivares/Pablo Varas (CHI)
(3)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi/Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs. Juan Manuel Agasarkissian/Germán Gaich (ARG)
(WC)Gonzalo Garzón/Roberto Meza (CHI) vs. Rodrigo Pérez/Guillermo Rivera (CHI)

(WC)Thomas Ackerknecht/Gert/Ackerknecht (CHI) vs. Marco Bella/Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
Andrea Fava/Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. (4)Marc Auradou/Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Facundo Garade/Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs. (WC)Roberto Lau/Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
Andrés Dellatorre/Damián Patriarca (ARG) vs. (2)Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
102 Posts
Today

(1)(Q)Damián Patriarca (ARG) def. (Q)Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) 25 ret.
(Q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) def. (Q)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) 76(3) 61
(3)Alejandro Kon (ARG) def. (WC)José Mérida (CHI)60 60
Matteo Viola (ITA) def. Cristián Benedetti (ARG) 62 64
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) def. Marco Bella (ITA)62 64
(2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)def. (LL)Francisco Olivares 64 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
easy match for Tiberti :banana: VAMOS!!! 1er punto ATP!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Andres Dellatorre, he was leading the match and was forced to retire. :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Singles Main Draw, First Round:

(1)(Q)Damián Patriarca (ARG) d. (Q)Andrés Dellatorre (ARG) 2-5, ret.
(Q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (Q)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Emiliano Mina (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(5)Goran Tosic (MNE) d. (WC)Alejandro Villegas (CHI) 6-0 6-0

(3)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (WC)José Mérida (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Matteo Viola (ITA) d. Cristián Benedetti (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Andrea Fava (ITA) d. (Q)Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Borja Malo (CHI) d. (8)Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 2-6 6-1 6-2

(7)Marc Auradou (FRA) d. (WC)Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Laurent Vigne (FRA) d. Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Germán Gaich (ARG) d. Riccardo Marcon (ITA) 6-1 7-5
(4)Miguel Pérez (ESP) d. (Q)Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-3 6-0

(6)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi (ARG) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
(Q)Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. (WC)Gonzalo Garzón (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Marco Bella (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (LL)Francisco Olivares 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Singles Main Draw, Second Round:

(1)(Q)Damián Patriarca (ARG) vs. (Q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs. (5)Goran Tosic (MNE)
(3)Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs. Matteo Viola (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA) vs. Borja Malo (CHI)

(7)Marc Auradou (FRA) vs. Laurent Vigne (FRA)
(Q)Germán Gaich (ARG) vs. (4)Miguel Pérez (ESP)
(6)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi (ARG) vs. (Q)Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. (2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Doubles Main Draw, First Round:

Jorge Aguilar/Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) d. (1)Miguel Pérez/Goran Tosic (ESP/MNE) 6-3 6-7(6) [14-12]
Emiliano Mina/Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. Francisco Olivares/Pablo Varas (CHI) 6-4 1-6 [10-6]
(3)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi/Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Agasarkissian/Germán Gaich (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo Pérez/Guillermo Rivera (CHI) d. (WC)Gonzalo Garzón/Roberto Meza (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-1

Marco Bella/Riccardo Marcon (ITA) d. (WC)Thomas Ackerknecht/Gert/Ackerknecht (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Andrea Fava/Matteo Viola (ITA) d. (4)Marc Auradou/Laurent Vigne (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Facundo Garade/Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. (WC)Roberto Lau/Guillermo Nicol (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-2
Andrés Dellatorre/Damián Patriarca (ARG) d. (ALT)Eduardo Autrán/Ángel Torres (CHI) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Doubles Main Draw, Quarterfinals:

Jorge Aguilar/Cristóbal Saavedra (CHI) vs. Emiliano Mina/Bruno Tiberti (ARG)
(3)Gastón Arturo Grimolzzi/Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs. Rodrigo Pérez/Guillermo Rivera (CHI)
Marco Bella/Riccardo Marcon (ITA) vs. Andrea Fava/Matteo Viola (ITA)
Facundo Garade/Leandro Veraldi (ARG) vs. Andrés Dellatorre/Damián Patriarca (ARG)
 
1 - 20 of 42 Posts
Top