Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Group A : Adrian MANNARINO / Maxime HAMOU / Antoine ESCOFFIER
Group B : Gilles SIMON / Mathias BOURGUE / Arthur CAZAUX
Group C : Pierre-Hugues HERBERT / Rayane ROUMANE / Harold MAYOT
Group D : Antoine HOANG / Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX / Kyrian JACQUET
Group E : Enzo COUACAUD / Hugo GASTON / Valentin ROYER
Group F : Maxime JANVIER / Baptiste CREPATTE / Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC
Group G : Constant LESTIENNE / Alexandre MULLER / Maxime CHAZAL
Group H : Nicolas MAHUT / Hugo GRENIER* / Dan ADDED / *Johan Sébastien TATLOT (Alt) replaces Hugo GRENIER

Day 1

Group A : Adrian MANNARINO d. Maxime HAMOU : 6-7(4) 6-1 10-3
Group B : Arthur CAZAUX d. Mathias BOURGUE : 7-6(2) 6-4
Group C : Harold MAYOT d. Rayane ROUMANE : 6-4 4-6 13-11
Group D : Antoine HOANG d. Kyrian JACQUET : 3-6 7-5 10-5
Group E : Hugo GASTON d. Valentin ROYER : 6-4 6-0
Group F : Maxime JANVIER d. Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC : 7-6(4) 7-6(13)
Group G : Constant LESTIENNE d. Maxime CHAZAL : 7-6(5) 6-2
Group H : Nicolas MAHUT d. Dan ADDED : 6-4 6-3

Day 2

Group A : Maxime HAMOU d. Antoine ESCOFFIER : 6-3 6-2
Group B : Gilles SIMON d. Mathias BOURGUE : 3-6 6-1 10-5
Group C : Rayane ROUMANE d. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT : 1-6 7-6(3) 10-3
Group D : Antoine HOANG d. Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX : 6-3 6-4
Group E : Valentin ROYER d. Enzo COUACAUD : 7-6(5) 6-2
Group F : Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC d. Baptiste CREPATTE : 6-4 6-2
Group G : Alexandre MULLER d. Maxime CHAZAL : 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-5
Group H : Dan ADDED d. Johan Sébastien TATLOT (Alt) : 6-3 6-0

Day 3

Group A : Antoine ESCOFFIER d. Adrian MANNARINO : 7-5 7-5
Group B : Gilles SIMON d. Arthur CAZAUX : 6-4 6-4
Group C : Harold MAYOT d. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT : 6-3 ret.
Group D : Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX d. Kyrian JACQUET : w.o
Group E : Hugo GASTON d. Enzo COUACAUD : 6-4 ret.
Group F : Maxime JANVIER d. Baptiste CREPATTE : 6-1 6-2
Group G : Constant LESTIENNE d. Alexandre MULLER : 6-4 6-2
Group H : Nicolas MAHUT d. Johan Sébastien TATLOT (Alt) : 7-5 6-3

→ Qualifiers : Maxime HAMOU / Gilles SIMON / Harold MAYOT / Antoine HOANG / Hugo GASTON / Maxime JANVIER / Constant LESTIENNE / Nicolas MAHUT


●●●●●●​

Quarterfinal

Gilles SIMON d. Nicolas MAHUT : 6-4 6-4
Hugo GASTON d. Constant LESTIENNE : 6-1 4-1 ret.
Maxime HAMOU d. Maxime JANVIER : 6-2 6-3
Harold MAYOT d. Antoine HOANG : 7-6(5) 3-6 10-4

Semifinal

Gilles SIMON d. Hugo GASTON : 6-2 6-1
Maxime HAMOU d. Harold MAYOT : 4-6 6-2 10-5

FINAL

Gilles SIMON d. Maxime HAMOU : 6-2 6-1

355830
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top