Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,212 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Group A : Gilles SIMON / Manuel GUINARD / Dan ADDED
Group B : Pierre-Hugues HERBERT / Hugo GRENIER / Rayane ROUMANE
Group C : Grégoire BARRERE / Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX / Kyrian JACQUET
Group D : Antoine HOANG / Hugo GASTON / Maxime CHAZAL
Group E : Enzo COUACAUD / Alexandre MULLER / Arthur CAZAUX
Group F : Maxime JANVIER / Corentin DENOLLY / Antoine ESCOFFIER
Group G : Quentin HALYS / Mathias BOURGUE / Harold MAYOT
Group H : Nicolas MAHUT / Baptiste CREPATTE / Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC

Day 1

Group A : Manuel GUINARD d. Dan ADDED : 6-4 6-4
Group B : Hugo GRENIER d. Rayane ROUMANE : 6-3 6-1
Group C : Kyrian JACQUET d. Grégoire BARRERE : 6-3 3-6 10-2
Group D : Hugo GASTON d. Maxime CHAZAL : 6-2 6-0
Group E : Alexandre MULLER d. Arthur CAZAUX : 4-6 6-2 10-7
Group F : Corentin DENOLLY d. Antoine ESCOFFIER : 6-7(6) 6-4 10-5
Group G : Mathias BOURGUE d. Harold MAYOT : 6-4 6-2
Group H : Nicolas MAHUT d. Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC : 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

Day 2

Group A : Gilles SIMON d. Dan ADDED : 6-1 7-6(0)
Group B : Pierre-Hugues HERBERT d. Rayane ROUMANE : 6-3 6-2
Group C : Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX d. Grégoire BARRERE : 7-6(4) 6-2
Group D : Maxime CHAZAL d. Antoine HOANG : 6-1 7-6(5)
Group E : Arthur CAZAUX d. Enzo COUACAUD : 6-4 7-5
Group F : Antoine ESCOFFIER d. Maxime JANVIER : 6-2 6-4
Group G : Harold MAYOT d. Quentin HALYS : 6-4 4-6 10-6
Group H : Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC d. Baptiste CREPATTE : 6-1 6-2

Day 3

Group A : Gilles SIMON d. Manuel GUINARD : 7-6(5) 5-7 10-5
Group B : Pierre-Hugues HERBERT d. Hugo GRENIER : 6-7(7) 6-3 10-6
Group C : Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX d. Kyrian JACQUET : 7-5 6-1
Group D : Antoine HOANG d. Hugo GASTON : 6-4 4-6 10-7
Group E : Alexandre MULLER d. Enzo COUACAUD : 6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
Group F : Corentin DENOLLY d. Maxime JANVIER : 6-2 6-2
Group G : Mathias BOURGUE d. Quentin HALYS : 7-5 2-6 11-9
Group H : Nicolas MAHUT d. Baptiste CREPATTE : 6-4 6-1

→ Qualifiers :

Gilles SIMON / Pierre-Hugues HERBERT / Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX / Hugo GASTON / Alexandre MULLER / Corentin DENOLLY / Mathias BOURGUE / Nicolas MAHUT

●●●●●●​

Quarterfinal

Gilles SIMON d. Mathias BOURGUE : 6-1 6-4
Hugo GRENIER (LL) d. Alexandre MULLER : 6-4 6-2
Corentin DENOLLY d. Nicolas MAHUT : 6-4 6-4
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT d. Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX : 6-3 6-1

Hugo GRENIER (LL) replaces Hugo GASTON

Semifinal

Gilles SIMON d. Hugo GRENIER (LL) : 6-2 7-6(1)
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT d. Corentin DENOLLY : 6-1 5-7 10-1

FINAL

Gilles SIMON d. Pierre-Hugues HERBERT : 7-6(5) 7-6(3)

355679
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top