Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Calgary
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 272 1
2 Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) 336 1
3 Liam BROADY (GBR) 376 1
4 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 420 1
5 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 424 1
6 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 427 1
7 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 433 1
8 Richard GABB (GBR) 445 1
9 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 449 1
10 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 484 1
11 Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 500 1
12 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 567 1
13 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 580 1
14 Blake MOTT (AUS) 592 1
15 Philip BESTER (CAN) 598 1
16 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 606 1
17 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 682 1
18 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 691 1

Qualifying

1 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 721 1
2 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 866 1
3 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 896 1
4 Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 1167 1
5 Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 1173 1
6 Alexander DAY (CAN) 1316= 1
7 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1386= 1
8 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 1535= 1
9 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 1569= 1
10 Martin BERAN (CAN) 1732= 1
11 Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) 1858= 1
12 Stephen STEGE (USA) 1858= 1
13 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 1971= 1
14 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 2218= 2
15 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 33 1
16 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 96 1
17 George GOLDHOFF (USA) 100 1
18 Mark OLJACA (USA) 113 1
19 Akhil MEHTA (CAN) 67 1
20 Sidney YAP (CAN) 131 1
21 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) 167 1
22 Tucker SAXON (USA) 261 1
23 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN) 186 1
24 Vuk RADOVIC (CAN) 194 1
25 Saul SHROM (CAN) 225 1
26 John Patrick MULLANE (USA) 306 1
27 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 286 1
28 David VAN TRUMP (CAN) 331 1
29 Franklin EFFAH (GHA) 18 1
30 Zubair VIRJEE (CAN) 433 1
31 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) 481 (CAN) 1
32 Jimmy LE (CAN) 1
33 Michael ARDIZZONE (CAN) 1
34 Ian TOMAS (PHI) 1
35 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA) 1
36 Andres BERNAL (DOM) 1
37 Raman JATTANA (IND) 1
38 Jonathan KOOY (CAN) 1
39 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 1
40 Eric YEE (CAN) 1
41 Arya AHMADI (CAN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] BYE
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) BYE
George GOLDHOFF (USA) BYE
Sidney YAP (CAN) BYE
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [2] BYE
Tommy CHAVEZ (USA) BYE
Michael ARDIZZONE (CAN) BYE
Vuk RADOVIC (CAN) BYE
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [3] BYE
Zubair VIRJEE (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA)
Raman JATTANA (IND) BYE
Kavit MEHTA (IND) BYE
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] BYE
Mark SAUER (CAN) BYE
Eric YEE (CAN) BYE
Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN) BYE
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] BYE
Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) BYE
Saul SHROM (CAN) BYE
Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [6] BYE
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-4 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Tucker SAXON (USA) BYE
Benjamin DONOVAN (USA) BYE
Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) [7] BYE
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 Jack MURRAY (USA)
Ian TOMAS (PHI) BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) BYE
Stephen STEGE (USA) [8] BYE
Akhil MEHTA (CAN) Walkover Arya AHMADI (CAN)
Jimmy LE (CAN) BYE
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [9] BYE

Round 2

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-2 6-1 Sidney YAP (CAN)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA)
Vuk RADOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Michael ARDIZZONE (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Zubair VIRJEE (CAN)
Kavit MEHTA (IND) 6-0 6-0 Raman JATTANA (IND)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mark SAUER (CAN)
Eric YEE (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-0 6-4 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Benjamin DONOVAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Tucker SAXON (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) [7]
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ian TOMAS (PHI)
Stephen STEGE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Akhil MEHTA (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Jimmy LE (CAN)

Round 3

George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-3 6-3 Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Vuk RADOVIC (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Eric YEE (CAN)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin DONOVAN (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-4 7-6(3) Mark OLJACA (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [9] 6-1 6-2 Stephen STEGE (USA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5) Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [6]
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Liam BROADY (GBR) [3]
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-1 6-3 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-5 6-2 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4]
Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7] 6-0 6-2 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alexander DAY (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-6(8) 7-6(5) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Richard GABB (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(0) Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [2]

2nd Round

Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Scott CLAYTON (GBR)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1 George GOLDHOFF (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8]
Philip BESTER (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(7) Kyle MCMORROW (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7]
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 4-6 4-0 Retired Richard GABB (GBR)

Quarterfinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5]
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Philip BESTER (CAN)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-4 6-4 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN)

Semifinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4) Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(6) Omar JASIKA (AUS)

Final

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-3 Kyle MCMORROW (USA) / Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
Jack MURRAY (USA) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN) / Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] Walkover Blake MOTT (AUS) / Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Filip PELIWO (CAN) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) / Mark OLJACA (USA)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-4 6-4 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) / Saketh MYNENI (IND) [4]
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-4 7-6(3) Alexander DAY (CAN) / Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Jack MURRAY (USA) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 2-6 7-5 [10-2] Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Dennis NEVOLO (USA) Walkover Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 5-7 6-4 [10-7] Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2]

Semifinal

Jack MURRAY (USA) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-0 6-4 Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 6-2 7-5 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

Final

Jack MURRAY (USA) / Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) / Dennis NEVOLO (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1


Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] BYE
Shane NICHOLLS (CAN) BYE
George GOLDHOFF (USA) BYE
Sidney YAP (CAN) BYE
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [2] BYE
Tommy CHAVEZ (USA) BYE
Michael ARDIZZONE (CAN) BYE
Vuk RADOVIC (CAN) BYE
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [3] BYE
Zubair VIRJEE (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Andre SELEM DE STEFANO (BRA)
Raman JATTANA (IND) BYE
Kavit MEHTA (IND) BYE
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] BYE
Mark SAUER (CAN) BYE
Eric YEE (CAN) BYE
Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN) BYE
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] BYE
Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX) BYE
Saul SHROM (CAN) BYE
Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [6] BYE
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) 6-1 6-4 David VAN TRUMP (CAN)
Tucker SAXON (USA) BYE
Benjamin DONOVAN (USA) BYE
Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) [7] BYE
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 Jack MURRAY (USA)
Ian TOMAS (PHI) BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) BYE
Stephen STEGE (USA) [8] BYE
Akhil MEHTA (CAN) Walkover Arya AHMADI (CAN)
Jimmy LE (CAN) BYE
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2


Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Shane NICHOLLS (CAN)
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-2 6-1 Sidney YAP (CAN)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tommy CHAVEZ (USA)
Vuk RADOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Michael ARDIZZONE (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Zubair VIRJEE (CAN)
Kavit MEHTA (IND) 6-0 6-0 Raman JATTANA (IND)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mark SAUER (CAN)
Eric YEE (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Daniel HENSCHEL (CAN)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-0 6-0 Benigno Gabriel ROJAS-UNATE (MEX)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-0 6-4 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [6] 6-0 6-3 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Benjamin DONOVAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Tucker SAXON (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-2 6-4 Rafael DAVIDIAN (GER) [7]
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ian TOMAS (PHI)
Stephen STEGE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Akhil MEHTA (CAN)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [9] 6-2 6-1 Jimmy LE (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-3 6-3 Filip PELIWO (CAN) [1]
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Vuk RADOVIC (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) [4] 6-1 6-4 Eric YEE (CAN)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-1 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin DONOVAN (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-4 7-6(3) Mark OLJACA (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) [9] 6-1 6-2 Stephen STEGE (USA) [8]

peliwo :spit:

uspensky =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 3-6 [10-6] Philip BESTER (CAN) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) / Richard GABB (GBR) [2] 6-4 7-6(3) Alexander DAY (CAN) / Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [6]
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-1 6-3 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-6(8) 7-6(5) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

freddie nielsen here!!

GL uspensky in main draw...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,702 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Let's go blake :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,702 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

Blake got crushed :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

bester destroyed milton :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Canada F7 [11 August/Calgary/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) [1]
Isade JUNEAU (CAN) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-1 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5) Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [6]
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Liam BROADY (GBR) [3]
George GOLDHOFF (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Blake MOTT (AUS)
Omar JASIKA (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-1 6-3 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) 7-5 6-2 Joshua MILTON (GBR) [4]
Saketh MYNENI (IND) [7] 6-0 6-2 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alexander DAY (CAN)
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) 7-6(8) 7-6(5) Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR)
Richard GABB (GBR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(0) Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top