Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
CANADA F4

City : Kelowna, Canada
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)

Entry List

1 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 324
2 Philip BESTER (CAN) 337
3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 355
4 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 442
5 Marcos GIRON (USA) 446
6 Matt REID (AUS) 451
7 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 556
8 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 579
9 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 599
10 Hans HACH (MEX) 611
11 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 622
12 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 703
13 Greg JONES (AUS) 765
14 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 786
15 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 1015
16 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1031
17 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1316
18 Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 1356
19 Eric James JOHNSON (USA) 1436
20 Nicholas REYES (USA) 1519

21 (Q) Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 1519
22 (Q) Johnny WANG (USA) 1850
23 (Q) Roy HOBBS (SIN) 2066
24 (Q) Adrian CHAMDANI (USA)
25 (Q) Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
26 (Q) Kelvin KIM (USA)
27 (Q) Kyryll KRYVCHUN (CAN)
28 (Q) Joshua PECK (CAN)

29 (wc) Henry CHOI (CAN) 1604
30 (wc) Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1730
31 (wc) Michael BITCON (CAN)
32 (wc) Harrison SCOTT (CAN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Canada F4 [June 29 | Kelowna | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ren Nakamura (JPN/1) vs. Bye
Peter Tekavec (CAN) vs. Bye
Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR) d. Ryan Hucul (CAN) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Victor Krustev (CAN) vs. Bye

Johnny Wang (USA/2) vs. Bye
Max Korkh (CAN) d. Nyles Moisson (CAN) 6-1 7-6(5)
Stefan Frljanic (CAN) vs. Bye
Ash Misquith (CAN/wc) vs. Bye

Roy Hobbs (SIN/3) vs. Bye
Enrique Vidal (GBR) d. Brian Shi (USA) 6-2 7-5
Patrick Hall (CAN) vs. Bye
Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN) vs. Bye

Dane Dunlap (CAN) vs. Bye
Bo Hardt (USA) vs. Bye
Joshua Peck (CAN) d. Robert Slutsky (USA) 6-1 6-0
Calvin Thalheimer (CAN) vs. Bye

Austin Hoole (CAN) vs. Bye
Kieran Bertsch (CAN) d. Robert Oleksiuk (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Emil Bjorlykke Berglund (NOR) vs. Bye
Kelvin Kim (USA) vs. Bye

Marc Robert (CAN) vs. Bye
Jordan Lomas (USA) d. Prabhjot Singh Kang (IND) 7-6(4) 7-5
Adrian Chamdani (USA) vs. Bye
Kristian Kiland (CAN) vs. Bye

Christopher Tasker (USA) vs. Bye
Patrick Walker (CAN) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN) vs. Bye
Evan McNicol (CAN) vs. Bye

Wesley Bertsch (CAN) vs. Bye
Jayson Amos (USA) d. Joshua MacNeil (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Riaan Du Toit (CAN) vs. Bye
Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Ren Nakamura (JPN/1) d. Peter Tekavec (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Victor Krustev (CAN) d. Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR) 6-0 6-0

Johnny Wang (USA/2) d. Max Korkh (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Ash Misquith (CAN/wc) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Roy Hobbs (SIN/3) d. Enrique Vidal (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Hall (CAN) d. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN) 6-2 7-5

Dane Dunlap (CAN) d. Bo Hardt (USA) 6-1 6-4
Joshua Peck (CAN) d. Calvin Thalheimer (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Kieran Bertsch (CAN) d. Austin Hoole (CAN) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Kelvin Kim (USA) d. Emil Bjorlykke Berglund (NOR) 6-1 6-2

Jordan Lomas (USA) d. Marc Robert (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Chamdani (USA) d. Kristian Kiland (CAN) 6-0 6-0

Patrick Walker (CAN) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-2 7-5
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN) d. Evan McNicol (CAN) 7-5 6-7(6) 4-2 ret.

Jayson Amos (USA) d. Wesley Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Riaan Du Toit (CAN) d. Dylan Bednarczyk (CAN) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Ren Nakamura (JPN/1) d. Victor Krustev (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Johnny Wang (USA/2) d. Ash Misquith (CAN/wc) 6-2 6-3
Roy Hobbs (SIN/3) d. Patrick Hall (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Joshua Peck (CAN) d. Dane Dunlap (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kelvin Kim (USA) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Adrian Chamdani (USA) d. Jordan Lomas (USA) 6-1 6-2
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN) d. Patrick Walker (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Riaan Du Toit (CAN) d. Jayson Amos (USA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Canada F4 [June 29 | Kelowna | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

P.Bester / M.Seeberger (CAN/USA/1) d. R.Slutsky / C.Tasker (USA) 6-3 6-0
D.Bednarczyk / R.Du Toit (CAN) d. A.Hoole / J.MacNeil (CAN) 6-1 6-2
T.Mylnikov / A.Ochotta (CAN) d. V.Krustev / J.Peck (CAN) 3-6 7-6(6) 10-6
E.J.Johnson / J.Wang (USA) d. H.Bourchier / M.Reid (AUS/3) 7-5 6-3

H.Nicholas / R.Sarmiento (USA/4) d. D.Dunlap / K.Kryvchun (CAN/wc) 6-3 7-5
M.Bitcon / P.Hall (CAN/wc) d. F.Amiri / N.Reyes (USA) 3-6 7-5 11-9
M.Giron / F.Gosea (USA/GBR) d. B.Schnur / K.Uchida (CAN/JPN) 6-4 7-5
K-P.Crowley / H.Hach (RSA/MEX/2) d. K.Bertsch / R.Hobbs (CAN/SIN) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

P.Bester / M.Seeberger (CAN/USA/1) d. D.Bednarczyk / R.Du Toit (CAN) 6-2 6-2
E.J.Johnson / J.Wang (USA) d. T.Mylnikov / A.Ochotta (CAN) 6-1 6-2
H.Nicholas / R.Sarmiento (USA/4) d. M.Bitcon / P.Hall (CAN/wc) 6-1 6-3
K-P.Crowley / H.Hach (RSA/MEX/2) d. M.Giron / F.Gosea (USA/GBR) w.o


Semifinal

P.Bester / M.Seeberger (CAN/USA/1) d. E.J.Johnson / J.Wang (USA) 3-6 6-1 10-2
H.Nicholas / R.Sarmiento (USA/4) d. K-P.Crowley / H.Hach (RSA/MEX/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

P.Bester / M.Seeberger (CAN/USA/1) d. H.Nicholas / R.Sarmiento (USA/4) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Canada F4 [June 29 | Kelowna | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Kelvin Kim (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Farzin Danny Amiri (USA) d. Riaan Du Toit (CAN/Q) 6-4 6-2
Matt Seeberger (USA) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR/8) 7-5 6-4

Marcos Giron (USA/4) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN/L.L) 6-2 6-1
Joshua Peck (CAN/Q) d. Henry Choi (CAN/wc) 6-2 6-1
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Harrison Scott (CAN/wc) 6-1 6-1
Matt Reid (AUS/5) d. Tommy Mylnikov (CAN/wc) 6-4 7-6(4)

Fritz Wolmarans (RSA/6) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-3
Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN/Q) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-2 5-2 ret.
Johnny Wang (USA/Q) d. Michael Bitcon (CAN/wc) 6-3 6-0
Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Eric James Johnson (USA) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS/7) 6-0 7-6(3)
Hans Hach (MEX) d. Hunter Nicholas (USA) 6-4 6-4
Roy Hobbs (SIN/Q) d. Adrian Chamdani (USA/Q) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Philip Bester (CAN/2) d. Nicholas Reyes (USA) 6-4 6-4

Kieran Bertsch (CAN/L.L) replaces Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA)


2nd Round

Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Farzin Danny Amiri (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Matt Seeberger (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcos Giron (USA/4) d. Joshua Peck (CAN/Q) 6-1 6-2
Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Matt Reid (AUS/5) 6-2 6-2

Fritz Wolmarans (RSA/6) d. Kyryll Kryvchun (CAN/Q) 6-1 6-0
Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Johnny Wang (USA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Hans Hach (MEX) d. Eric James Johnson (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Philip Bester (CAN/2) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN/Q) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 6-3 7-6(2)
Marcos Giron (USA/4) d. Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 6-3 6-1
Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA/6) 6-3 6-4
Hans Hach (MEX) d. Philip Bester (CAN/2) 7-5 3-6 6-4


Semifinal

Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Marcos Giron (USA/4) 6-3 6-3
Eric Quigley (USA/3) d. Hans Hach (MEX) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Omar Jasika (AUS/1) d. Eric Quigley (USA/3) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Canada F4 [June 29 | Kelowna | Hard]

wow jonesie unseeded...good lucl!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
omar =D
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top